Menu

Tour de Romandie 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 29, 2012 at 5:19 PM EDT

Prologue ITT

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +3:29
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Rnt +5
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +6
  • 4. Michael ROGERS, Sky +6
  • 5. Kristof VANDEWALLE, OPQ +6
  • 6. Julien VERMOTE, Opq +8
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rab +8
  • 8. Stef CLEMENT, Rab +8
  • 9. Manuele BOARO, Sax +9
  • 10. Alex RASMUSSEN, Grm +9
  • 11. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky +9
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Rab +10
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Grm +10
  • 14. Martin VELITS, Opq +10
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rab +10
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Opq +10
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Grm +11
  • 18. Maarten WYNANTS, Rab +11
  • 19. Luke DURBRIDGE, Gec +11
  • 20. Gustav LARSSON, Vcd +11
  • 21. David ZABRISKIE, Grm +11
  • 22. Leigh HOWARD, Gec +11
  • 23. Simon SPILAK, Kat +11
  • 24. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Mov +11
  • 25. Maciej BODNAR, Liq +12
  • 26. Tiago MACHADO, Rnt +12
  • 27. Pavel BRUTT, Kat +12
  • 28. Christopher FROOME, Sky +13
  • 29. Gatis SMUKULIS, Kat +13
  • 30. Brent BOOKWALTER, Bmc +13
  • 31. Steve MORABITO, Bmc +13
  • 32. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Mov +13
  • 33. Jerome COPPEL, Sau +14
  • 34. Cédric PINEAU, Fdj +14
  • 35. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Rnt +14
  • 36. Andriy GRIVKO, Ast +14
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rab +14
  • 38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, Bmc +14
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rab +14
  • 40. Allan DAVIS, Gec +15
  • 41. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Mov +15
  • 42. Martin ELMIGER, Alm +16
  • 43. Richie PORTE, Sky +16
  • 44. Ryder HESJEDAL, Grm +17
  • 45. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Mov +17
  • 46. Andreas KLÖDEN, Rnt +17
  • 47. Branislau SAMOILAU, Mov +17
  • 48. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Mov +18
  • 49. Roman KREUZIGER, Ast +18
  • 50. Martin KOHLER, Bmc +19
  • 51. Jakob FUGLSANG, Rnt +19
  • 52. Cadel EVANS, Bmc +20
  • 53. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Ast +21
  • 54. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Alm +21
  • 55. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liq +21
  • 56. Maxime MEDEREL, Sau +22
  • 57. Daniel MARTIN, Grm +22
  • 58. Amaël MOINARD, Bmc +23
  • 59. Johann TSCHOPP, Bmc +24
  • 60. Danilo HONDO, Lam +25
  • 61. Oliver ZAUGG, Rnt +26
  • 62. Angelo TULIK, Euc +27
  • 63. Frederik WILLEMS, Ltb +27
  • 64. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +18
  • 65. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 66. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 67. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 68. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 69. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 70. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana at s.t.
  • 72. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +19
  • 73. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +19
  • 74. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +19
  • 75. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +19
  • 76. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +19
  • 77. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +20
  • 78. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +20
  • 79. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +20
  • 80. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +20
  • 81. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +20
  • 82. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +20
  • 83. Franck BOUYER, Europcar +20
  • 84. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 85. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +20
  • 86. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar +20
  • 87. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +20
  • 88. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 89. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21
  • 90. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +21
  • 91. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +21
  • 92. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +21
  • 93. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +21
  • 94. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +21
  • 96. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 97. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +22
  • 98. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +22
  • 99. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +22
  • 100. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +22
  • 101. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +22
  • 102. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +22
  • 103. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +22
  • 104. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +23
  • 105. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +23
  • 106. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23
  • 107. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +23
  • 108. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +23
  • 109. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +24
  • 110. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +24
  • 111. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +24
  • 112. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +24
  • 113. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +24
  • 114. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +24
  • 115. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +24
  • 116. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +24
  • 117. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +24
  • 118. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +24
  • 119. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +24
  • 120. Kévin REZA, Europcar +24
  • 121. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +25
  • 122. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +25
  • 123. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +25
  • 124. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +25
  • 125. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +25
  • 126. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge +26
  • 127. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +26
  • 128. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +26
  • 129. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26
  • 130. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +26
  • 131. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26
  • 132. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +26
  • 133. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +26
  • 134. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +27
  • 135. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +27
  • 136. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +27
  • 137. Angelo TULIK, Europcar +27
  • 138. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +27
  • 139. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +27
  • 140. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +27
  • 141. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +27
  • 142. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +28
  • 143. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +29
  • 144. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +29
  • 145. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +29
  • 146. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +30
  • 147. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +30
  • 148. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +30
  • 149. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +30
  • 150. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +30
  • 151. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +31
  • 152. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +32
  • 153. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +32
  • 154. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +34
  • 155. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +34
  • 156. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +34
  • 157. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +35
  • 158. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +36
  • 159. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +37
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter