Menu

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 15, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 15, 2012 at 1:15 PM EST

Stage 2

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank in 4:18:14
  • 2. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +2
  • 3. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2
  • 4. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +5
  • 5. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar +5
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +5
  • 7. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar +5
  • 8. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +9
  • 9. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12
  • 10. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +14
  • 11. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +25
  • 12. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ +1:35
  • 13. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing +2:10
  • 14. Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO, EPM-UNE +4:32
  • 15. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +4:39
  • 16. Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ, EPM-UNE +4:59
  • 17. César FONTE +9:38
  • 18. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 19. Mikhail ANTONOV +9:38
  • 20. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO +9:38
  • 21. Stefan SCHUMACHER, Christina Watches-OnFone +9:38
  • 22. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA +9:38
  • 23. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Sutter Home +9:38
  • 24. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO +9:38
  • 25. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ +9:38
  • 26. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 27. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 28. Sergey BELYKH +9:38
  • 29. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +9:38
  • 30. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +9:38
  • 31. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +9:38
  • 32. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 33. Erick ROWSELL, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 34. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 35. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA +9:38
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA +9:38
  • 37. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 38. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA +9:38
  • 39. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural +9:38
  • 40. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 41. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 42. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 44. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural +9:38
  • 45. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 46. Aritz Bagües +9:38
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 48. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +9:38
  • 49. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI +9:38
  • 50. Dmitry SOKOLOV +9:38
  • 51. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +9:38
  • 52. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +9:38
  • 53. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Sutter Home +9:38
  • 54. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +9:38
  • 55. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +9:38
  • 56. Michael RASMUSSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +9:38
  • 57. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +9:38
  • 58. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 59. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 60. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +9:38
  • 61. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 62. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 63. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 64. Jaume ROVIRA POUS +9:38
  • 65. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 66. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 67. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER +9:38
  • 68. Darren LILL +9:38
  • 69. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 70. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +9:38
  • 71. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +10:00
  • 72. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:00
  • 73. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +10:00
  • 74. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing +13:31
  • 75. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE +13:31
  • 76. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 77. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone +13:37
  • 78. Mauricio MULLER +13:37
  • 79. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +13:37
  • 80. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 81. Michael REIHS, Christina Watches-OnFone +13:37
  • 82. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +13:37
  • 83. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +13:37
  • 84. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +13:37
  • 85. Ricardo VILELA +13:37
  • 86. Enrique SANZ, Movistar +13:37
  • 87. Aritz ETXEBARRIA +13:37
  • 88. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 89. Nuno RIBEIRO +13:37
  • 90. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA +13:37
  • 91. Jack ANDERSON, Endura Racing +13:37
  • 92. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 93. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank +13:37
  • 94. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, EPM-UNE +13:37
  • 95. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +13:45
  • 96. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA +13:45
  • 97. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +13:45
  • 98. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +14:01
  • 99. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +14:06
  • 100. Mikel bizkarra +14:09
  • 101. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Sutter Home +14:09
  • 102. Damien MONIER, Cofidis +20:56
  • 103. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +23:52
  • 104. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +23:52
  • 105. Petrus VAN DIJK, Jamis-Sutter Home +23:52
  • 106. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +23:52
  • 107. Ignacio PEREZ +23:52
  • 108. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +23:52
  • 109. Theo BOS, Rabobank +23:52
  • 110. Luis MAS BONET +23:58
  • 111. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +25:48
  • 112. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO +25:58
  • 113. Johann RABIE +25:58
  • 114. David BELDA GARCIA +26:02
  • 115. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ +26:02
  • 116. Jason BAKKE +26:02
  • 117. Herman FOUCHE +26:02
  • 118. Hendrik KRUGER +26:02
  • 119. Raul ALARCON GARCIA +26:02
  • 120. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA +26:07
  • 121. Nicolas CAPDEPUY +26:07
  • 122. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR +26:07
  • 123. Jonathan GONZÁLEZ +26:07
  • 124. Jose Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis-Sutter Home +26:07
  • 125. Pedro MERINO CRIADO +26:07
  • 126. Victor GOMEZ +26:10
  • 127. Jimmi SORENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +26:13
  • 128. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +26:15
  • 129. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +26:15
  • 130. Evgeny SHALUNOV +26:20
  • 131. Maxim KOZYREV +28:25
  • Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Damien BRANAA: DNF
  • Manuel ANTON: DNF
  • Tyler DAY: DNF
  • Luthando KAKA: DNF
  • Angelo FURLAN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • Frederik WILMANN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • René JOERGENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • Jose Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO: DNF
  • Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES: DNF
  • Anibal Andres BORRAJO, Jamis-Sutter Home: DNF
  • Philip MOONEY, Jamis-Sutter Home: DNF
  • Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO: DNF
  • Ariel SIVORI: DNF
  • Mariano norberto RODRIGUEZ: DNF
  • Leandro ATENCIO: DNF
  • JUAN IGNACIO CURUCHET: DNF
  • Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing: DNF
  • Pavel KARPENKOV: DNS
  • Sergey SHILOV: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter