Menu

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2012

Stage 4

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 3:55:56
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +12
  • 4. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +12
  • 5. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +16
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +16
  • 7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +17
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +17
  • 9. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +17
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +17
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +21
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21
  • 14. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +21
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +21
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +26
  • 17. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +27
  • 19. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 20. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 21. Michael ROGERS, Sky +26
  • 22. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge +33
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +33
  • 24. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +33
  • 25. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +44
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +47
  • 27. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +55
  • 28. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +56
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +57
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +57
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 33. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:08
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +1:08
  • 35. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +1:13
  • 36. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:17
  • 37. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +1:29
  • 38. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +1:29
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:33
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:40
  • 41. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +1:55
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:59
  • 43. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:02
  • 44. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural +2:20
  • 45. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +2:34
  • 46. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural +2:39
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +2:56
  • 48. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:59
  • 49. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +2:59
  • 50. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:59
  • 51. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +3:13
  • 52. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:24
  • 53. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +3:24
  • 54. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +3:48
  • 55. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +4:23
  • 56. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +4:23
  • 57. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +4:23
  • 58. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:23
  • 59. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +4:23
  • 60. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:23
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:23
  • 62. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:27
  • 63. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar +4:33
  • 64. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +4:33
  • 65. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +4:45
  • 66. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +4:45
  • 67. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge +4:51
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:58
  • 69. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +5:08
  • 70. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +5:51
  • 71. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +6:31
  • 72. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:44
  • 73. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +7:05
  • 74. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +7:05
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 76. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 77. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +7:05
  • 78. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge +7:05
  • 79. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:05
  • 80. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:05
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +7:05
  • 82. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 83. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +7:05
  • 84. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +7:26
  • 85. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 86. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 87. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +8:20
  • 88. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 89. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:20
  • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +8:24
  • 91. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:58
  • 92. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +8:58
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:09
  • 94. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +10:32
  • 95. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +10:34
  • 96. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 97. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +10:36
  • 98. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +10:36
  • 99. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +10:36
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 101. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +10:36
  • 102. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +10:36
  • 103. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 104. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +10:36
  • 105. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:36
  • 106. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +10:36
  • 107. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:36
  • 108. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:36
  • 109. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +10:36
  • 110. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 111. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +10:42
  • 112. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +10:42
  • 113. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +10:42
  • 114. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar +10:46
  • 115. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +10:46
  • 116. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +10:46
  • 117. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank +10:49
  • 118. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +13:51
  • 119. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +14:38
  • 120. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing +14:41
  • 121. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +14:41
  • 122. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +14:46
  • 123. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +14:47
  • 124. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +14:48
  • 125. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +14:50
  • 126. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:56
  • 127. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +14:56
  • 128. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +14:56
  • 129. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +14:59
  • 130. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +15:04
  • 131. Luke ROWE, Sky +15:04
  • 132. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +15:04
  • 133. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +15:20
  • 134. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +15:22
  • 135. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +15:22
  • 136. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +15:26
  • 137. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +19:28
  • 138. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +19:28
  • 139. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +19:34
  • 140. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +19:40
  • 141. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +19:40
  • 142. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +19:41
  • 143. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +19:41
  • 144. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +19:41
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat: DNF
  • Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: DNS
  • Egor SILIN, Astana: DNS
  • Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter