Menu

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2012

Stage 3

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi in 3:58:15
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +12
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +12
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +12
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +12
  • 9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +12
  • 10. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +12
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +12
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +12
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +12
  • 14. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12
  • 15. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +12
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +12
  • 17. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +12
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +12
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +12
  • 21. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +35
  • 22. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +50
  • 23. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +50
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +50
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +50
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar +59
  • 29. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural +59
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 31. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +59
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +59
  • 33. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +59
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +59
  • 35. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Sky +59
  • 37. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +59
  • 38. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +59
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +59
  • 40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +59
  • 41. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:16
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +1:16
  • 43. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:16
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:16
  • 45. Egor SILIN, Astana +1:16
  • 46. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +1:23
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:31
  • 48. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:31
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:31
  • 50. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +1:44
  • 51. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +1:44
  • 52. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +1:52
  • 53. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +1:52
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +2:01
  • 55. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +2:01
  • 56. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:01
  • 57. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +2:01
  • 58. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +2:28
  • 59. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +2:34
  • 60. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +3:22
  • 61. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:24
  • 62. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural +3:24
  • 63. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +3:24
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +3:24
  • 65. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:57
  • 66. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:33
  • 67. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:16
  • 68. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +5:16
  • 69. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +5:16
  • 70. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +5:16
  • 71. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +5:16
  • 72. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +5:16
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +5:16
  • 74. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +5:16
  • 75. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:16
  • 76. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +5:16
  • 77. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +5:16
  • 78. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +6:31
  • 79. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +6:43
  • 80. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +6:43
  • 81. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +6:43
  • 82. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +6:43
  • 83. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +6:43
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:47
  • 85. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +6:47
  • 86. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +8:11
  • 87. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:11
  • 88. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:11
  • 89. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +8:15
  • 90. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 91. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 92. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 93. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 94. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +8:55
  • 95. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:54
  • 96. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:07
  • 97. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +11:07
  • 98. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:07
  • 99. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +14:15
  • 100. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +14:15
  • 101. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named +14:15
  • 102. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +14:15
  • 103. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +14:15
  • 104. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +14:15
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +14:15
  • 106. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:15
  • 107. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:15
  • 108. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 109. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 110. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +14:15
  • 111. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 112. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:15
  • 113. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +14:15
  • 114. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:15
  • 115. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:15
  • 116. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar +16:17
  • 117. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:17
  • 118. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +16:17
  • 119. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +16:17
  • 120. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:17
  • 121. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +16:17
  • 122. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 123. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 124. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21
  • 125. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +21:21
  • 126. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +21:21
  • 127. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 128. Luke ROWE, Sky +21:21
  • 129. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 130. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 131. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 132. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 133. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 134. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 135. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 136. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 137. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:21
  • 138. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:21
  • 139. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 140. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21
  • 141. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 142. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 143. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:21
  • 144. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 145. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 146. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +21:21
  • 148. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 149. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +21:21
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:21
  • 151. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank +21:21
  • 152. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 153. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +21:21
  • 154. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 155. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter