Menu

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2012

Stage 2

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge, in 4:10:07
  • 2. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 3. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 6. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 8. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 9. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 10. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 11. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 12. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 13. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 16. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 18. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 23. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 24. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, +s.t.
  • 26. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 27. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 29. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 32. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 33. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 34. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 35. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 37. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 38. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 39. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 40. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 41. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 42. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at s.t.
  • 43. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 44. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 45. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 46. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 47. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 48. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 49. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 51. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 52. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 53. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 54. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 55. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 56. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 58. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 59. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 60. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 61. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 63. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 64. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 65. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 66. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 69. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 70. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 71. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 72. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 73. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 74. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 75. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 76. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at s.t.
  • 77. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 78. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 79. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 80. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 81. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 82. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
  • 83. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 84. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 86. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
  • 87. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 89. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 90. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 91. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 92. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 94. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 95. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 96. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 97. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 98. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, +19
  • 99. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named, +32
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 101. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, +32
  • 102. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +32
  • 103. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 104. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +32
  • 105. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, +32
  • 106. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistart, +32
  • 107. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +32
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat, +32
  • 109. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 110. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, +32
  • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +32
  • 112. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing, +32
  • 113. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, +32
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 115. Luke ROWE, Sky, +32
  • 116. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 117. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, +32
  • 118. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, +32
  • 119. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 120. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 121. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge, +32
  • 122. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, +32
  • 123. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, +1:09
  • 124. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:57
  • 125. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, +1:57
  • 126. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:57
  • 127. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, +1:57
  • 128. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, +32
  • 129. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, +2:14
  • 130. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +2:14
  • 131. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 132. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 133. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 134. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, +2:14
  • 135. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named, +2:14
  • 136. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +2:14
  • 137. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +2:14
  • 138. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank, +2:14
  • 139. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, +2:14
  • 140. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, +2:14
  • 141. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, +2:14
  • 142. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart, +2:14
  • 143. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge, +2:14
  • 144. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, +2:14
  • 145. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, +3:00
  • 146. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda, +3:38
  • 147. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:38
  • 148. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:38
  • 149. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +3:38
  • 150. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge, +4:57
  • 151. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, +4:57
  • 152. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, +4:57
  • 153. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, +4:57
  • 154. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural, +8:28
  • 155. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, +8:28
  • 156. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistart, +10:19
  • 157. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, +10:19
  • 158. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, +12:01
  • Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter