Menu

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2012

Stage 1

  • 1. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar in 3:57:44
  • 2. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 3. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 4. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 5. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 7. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 8. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 10. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 12. Luke ROWE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 13. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 15. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 18. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 19. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 20. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 21. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, +s.t.
  • 22. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 23. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 24. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 25. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 26. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 27. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 28. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 29. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 30. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 31. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 32. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 33. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at s.t.
  • 34. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 36. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 39. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 41. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 42. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 45. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 47. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 48. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 49. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 50. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 51. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 52. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 55. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
  • 56. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 59. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 60. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 61. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 62. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 64. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 65. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 66. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 67. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
  • 68. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 69. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 70. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 71. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 72. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 73. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 74. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 75. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 76. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 77. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at s.t.
  • 78. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 79. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 80. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 81. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 82. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 83. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 84. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 85. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 86. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 87. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 89. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 90. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 91. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 92. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 94. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 95. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 96. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 97. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 98. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 99. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 101. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 102. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 103. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 104. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 105. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 106. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:28
  • 107. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 108. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 109. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 110. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 111. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 112. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 113. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 114. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 115. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 116. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 117. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 118. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 119. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 120. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 121. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 122. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 123. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 124. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 125. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 126. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 127. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 128. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 129. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, +2:42
  • 130. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank, +2:45
  • 131. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named, +2:45
  • 132. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 133. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, +3:15
  • 134. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, +3:15
  • 135. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:15
  • 136. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 137. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +3:53
  • 138. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, +4:18
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 140. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 141. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 142. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 143. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, +5:07
  • 144. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, +5:07
  • 145. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, +5:07
  • 146. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural, +5:07
  • 147. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named, +6:24
  • 148. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, +6:24
  • 149. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, +6:39
  • 150. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, +6:39
  • 151. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, +10:06
  • 152. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, +12:47
  • 153. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge, +12:47
  • 154. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, +12:47
  • 155. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, +12:47
  • 156. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, +12:47
  • 157. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge, +12:47
  • 158. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named, +12:47
  • 159. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +12:47
  • Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda: DNS
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter