Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 opening time trial start times

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 5, 2012

Times shown in Central European Time. For Eastern Standard Time, subtract six hours.

Giro d’Italia opening TT start times

  • 1. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli, at 15:40:00
  • 2. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 15:41:00
  • 3. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 15:42:00
  • 4. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling, at 15:43:00
  • 5. Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:44:00
  • 6. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 15:45:00
  • 7. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 15:46:00
  • 8. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:47:00
  • 9. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team, at 15:48:00
  • 10. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 15:49:00
  • 11. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 15:50:00
  • 12. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, at 15:51:00
  • 13. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Barracuda, at 15:52:00
  • 14. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team, at 15:53:00
  • 15. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 15:54:00
  • 16. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team, at 15:55:00
  • 17. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan, at 15:56:00
  • 18. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 15:57:00
  • 19. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:58:00
  • 20. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:59:00
  • 21. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp, at 16:00:00
  • 22. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 16:01:00
  • 23. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli, at 16:02:00
  • 24. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:03:00
  • 25. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank, at 16:04:00
  • 26. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling, at 16:05:00
  • 27. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:06:00
  • 28. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team, at 16:07:00
  • 29. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team, at 16:08:00
  • 30. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:09:00
  • 31. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team, at 16:10:00
  • 32. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 16:11:00
  • 33. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 16:12:00
  • 34. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, at 16:13:00
  • 35. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Barracuda, at 16:14:00
  • 36. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team, at 16:15:00
  • 37. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 16:16:00
  • 38. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team, at 16:17:00
  • 39. Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:18:00
  • 40. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 16:19:00
  • 41. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:20:00
  • 42. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:21:00
  • 43. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp, at 16:22:00
  • 44. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 16:23:00
  • 45. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli, at 16:24:00
  • 46. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:25:00
  • 47. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 16:26:00
  • 48. Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling, at 16:27:00
  • 49. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28:00
  • 50. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 16:29:00
  • 51. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 16:30:00
  • 52. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:31:00
  • 53. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team, at 16:32:00
  • 54. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 16:33:00
  • 55. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 16:34:00
  • 56. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, at 16:35:00
  • 57. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin – Barracuda, at 16:36:00
  • 58. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team, at 16:37:00
  • 59. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 16:38:00
  • 60. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team, at 16:39:00
  • 61. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:40:00
  • 62. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 16:41:00
  • 63. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:42:00
  • 64. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:43:00
  • 65. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp, at 16:44:00
  • 66. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 16:45:00
  • 67. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, at 16:46:00
  • 68. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:47:00
  • 69. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, at 16:48:00
  • 70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling, at 16:49:00
  • 71. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:50:00
  • 72. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team, at 16:51:00
  • 73. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 16:52:00
  • 74. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:53:00
  • 75. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team, at 16:54:00
  • 76. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 16:55:00
  • 77. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 16:56:00
  • 78. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale, at 16:57:00
  • 79. Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin – Barracuda, at 16:58:00
  • 80. José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team, at 16:59:00
  • 81. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 17:00:00
  • 82. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team, at 17:01:00
  • 83. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan, at 17:02:00
  • 84. Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 17:03:00
  • 85. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:04:00
  • 86. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:05:00
  • 87. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp, at 17:06:00
  • 88. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 17:07:00
  • 89. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, at 17:08:00
  • 90. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:09:00
  • 91. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank, at 17:10:00
  • 92. Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling, at 17:11:00
  • 93. Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:12:00
  • 94. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 17:13:00
  • 95. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 17:14:00
  • 96. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:15:00
  • 97. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team, at 17:16:00
  • 98. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 17:17:00
  • 99. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 17:18:00
  • 100. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:19:00
  • 101. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin – Barracuda, at 17:20:00
  • 102. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team, at 17:21:00
  • 103. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 17:22:00
  • 104. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team, at 17:23:00
  • 105. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan, at 17:24:00
  • 106. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 17:25:00
  • 107. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:26:00
  • 108. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:27:00
  • 109. Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp, at 17:28:00
  • 110. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD, at 17:29:00
  • 111. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, at 17:30:00
  • 112. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:31:00
  • 113. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank, at 17:32:00
  • 114. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling, at 17:33:00
  • 115. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:34:00
  • 116. Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team, at 17:35:00
  • 117. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 17:36:00
  • 118. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:37:00
  • 119. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team, at 17:38:00
  • 120. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 17:39:00
  • 121. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 17:40:00
  • 122. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:41:00
  • 123. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Barracuda, at 17:42:00
  • 124. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team, at 17:43:00
  • 125. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 17:44:00
  • 126. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team, at 17:45:00
  • 127. Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan, at 17:46:00
  • 128. Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 17:47:00
  • 129. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:48:00
  • 130. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:49:00
  • 131. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp, at 17:50:00
  • 132. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 17:51:00
  • 133. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, at 17:52:00
  • 134. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:53:00
  • 135. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, at 17:54:00
  • 136. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling, at 17:55:00
  • 137. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:56:00
  • 138. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 17:57:00
  • 139. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team, at 17:58:00
  • 140. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:59:00
  • 141. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team, at 18:00:00
  • 142. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 18:01:00
  • 143. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 18:02:00
  • 144. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:03:00
  • 145. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Barracuda, at 18:04:00
  • 146. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team, at 18:05:00
  • 147. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 18:06:00
  • 148. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team, at 18:07:00
  • 149. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:08:00
  • 150. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 18:09:00
  • 151. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:10:00
  • 152. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:11:00
  • 153. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp, at 18:12:00
  • 154. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 18:13:00
  • 155. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli, at 18:14:00
  • 156. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:15:00
  • 157. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 18:16:00
  • 158. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling, at 18:17:00
  • 159. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 18:18:00
  • 160. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team, at 18:19:00
  • 161. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team, at 18:20:00
  • 162. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:21:00
  • 163. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team, at 18:22:00
  • 164. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 18:23:00
  • 165. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 18:24:00
  • 166. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:25:00
  • 167. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Barracuda, at 18:26:00
  • 168. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team, at 18:27:00
  • 169. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 18:28:00
  • 170. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team, at 18:29:00
  • 171. Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:30:00
  • 172. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 18:31:00
  • 173. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:32:00
  • 174. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:33:00
  • 175. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp, at 18:34:00
  • 176. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 18:35:00
  • 177. José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli, at 18:37:00
  • 178. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:39:00
  • 179. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank, at 18:41:00
  • 180. Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling, at 18:43:00
  • 181. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 18:45:00
  • 182. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 18:47:00
  • 183. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team, at 18:49:00
  • 184. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:51:00
  • 185. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team, at 18:53:00
  • 186. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team, at 18:55:00
  • 187. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at 18:57:00
  • 188. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:59:00
  • 189. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin – Barracuda, at 19:01:00
  • 190. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team, at 19:03:00
  • 191. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox, at 19:05:00
  • 192. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team, at 19:07:00
  • 193. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan, at 19:09:00
  • 194. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia, at 19:11:00
  • 195. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:13:00
  • 196. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:15:00
  • 197. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp, at 19:17:00
  • 198. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD, at 19:19:00

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter