Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 6, 2012
  • Updated May. 6, 2012 at 1:51 PM EDT

Stage 2 Results

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky in 4:53:12
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 3. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 4. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 7. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 8. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 9. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, Sky at s.t.
  • 11. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 12. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 13. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 14. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 16. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 17. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 18. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 19. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 20. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 21. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha at s.t.
  • 22. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 25. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 26. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 27. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 28. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 29. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at s.t.
  • 30. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 31. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 32. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 33. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 34. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 35. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 36. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana at s.t.
  • 37. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, Astana at s.t.
  • 40. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar at s.t.
  • 41. Simone PONZI, Astana at s.t.
  • 42. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 43. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 44. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 45. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 46. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 47. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 48. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 49. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 50. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 52. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 53. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 54. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 55. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 56. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 57. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 58. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 59. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky at s.t.
  • 60. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at s.t.
  • 61. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 62. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 63. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 64. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 65. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 66. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 67. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar at s.t.
  • 68. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 69. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 70. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar at s.t.
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 72. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha at s.t.
  • 73. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 74. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 75. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha at s.t.
  • 76. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at s.t.
  • 77. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 78. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 79. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 80. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha at s.t.
  • 81. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 82. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 83. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 84. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 87. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 88. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 89. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 90. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 91. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 92. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 93. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana at s.t.
  • 94. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 95. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 96. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 97. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 98. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 99. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 100. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 101. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 102. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 103. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 104. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 105. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 106. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 107. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter