Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 Stage 20 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2012
  • Updated May. 28, 2012 at 10:36 AM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 91:04:16
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 31
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:51
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:18
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:18
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:43
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:52
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:47
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:56
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:43
  • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:20
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 13. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 12:34
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 13:28
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 18:09
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:02
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 24:32
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 26:47
  • 19. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:33
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 34:12
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 35:59
  • 22. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 38:27
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 40:15
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:00
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 49:42
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 50:16
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 52:01
  • 28. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:36
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 53:38
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 56:53
  • 31. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04:06
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:50
  • 33. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:15:55
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:19:18
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:24:33
  • 36. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:57
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:22
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:25:52
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 1:31:02
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32:33
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:38
  • 42. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:36:03
  • 43. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:36:17
  • 44. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 1:37:20
  • 45. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:37:25
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:39:40
  • 47. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42:02
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47:21
  • 49. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:51:28
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57:13
  • 51. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:58:13
  • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:01:26
  • 53. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06:53
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:10:39
  • 55. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:17:58
  • 56. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:18:43
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23:01
  • 58. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:23:43
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 2:24:37
  • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:26:41
  • 61. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:27:05
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:29:13
  • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 2:31:18
  • 64. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 2:33:07
  • 65. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:33:30
  • 66. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34:20
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:36:31
  • 68. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:37:25
  • 69. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37:55
  • 70. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:41:48
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:44:30
  • 72. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:51:31
  • 73. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:52:12
  • 74. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:52:36
  • 75. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:54:43
  • 76. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:56:30
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:56:52
  • 78. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:56:57
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58:25
  • 80. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:00:33
  • 81. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 3:01:44
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:02:10
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02:31
  • 84. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:04:23
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:04:48
  • 86. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 3:06:38
  • 87. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:07:35
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09:43
  • 89. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:09:44
  • 90. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:10:36
  • 91. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:50
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:11:17
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12:07
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:05
  • 95. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:16:39
  • 96. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:46
  • 97. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:18:04
  • 98. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:20:11
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:22:25
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:25:09
  • 101. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:26:13
  • 102. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:26:56
  • 103. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:27:02
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 3:27:52
  • 105. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 3:28:35
  • 106. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:33:54
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35:02
  • 108. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38:30
  • 109. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 3:38:47
  • 110. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:39:59
  • 111. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 3:43:59
  • 112. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:45:01
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:45:13
  • 114. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:49:55
  • 115. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:55:14
  • 116. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:57:51
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:00:48
  • 118. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:03:57
  • 119. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:04:46
  • 120. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05:28
  • 121. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:06:05
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07:51
  • 123. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08:36
  • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 4:12:18
  • 125. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13:57
  • 126. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:14:45
  • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15:44
  • 128. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15:58
  • 129. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:16:34
  • 130. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:17:05
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:19:19
  • 132. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 4:19:23
  • 133. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:19:47
  • 134. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20:13
  • 135. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:20:27
  • 136. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:24:05
  • 137. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:24:34
  • 138. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:24:51
  • 139. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:29:03
  • 140. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29:47
  • 141. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:33:52
  • 142. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 4:34:09
  • 143. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:38:48
  • 144. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:39:17
  • 145. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 4:45:13
  • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:47:11
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:48:28
  • 148. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:48:42
  • 149. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:52:53
  • 150. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:54:13
  • 151. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:55:07
  • 152. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:56:33
  • 153. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:01:30
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 5:03:32
  • 155. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:13:03
  • 156. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:13:11
  • 157. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:25:01
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter