Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 Stage 20 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2012
  • Updated May. 28, 2012 at 10:36 AM EDT

Stage points

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM 25 points
  • 2. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD 20 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi 16 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha 14 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD 12 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda 10 points
  • 7. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky 8 points
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky 7 points
  • 10. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 6 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 5 points
  • 12. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 13. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan 3 points
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 2 points
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha 139 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky 138 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda 103 points
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD 81 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 80 points
  • 6. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM 64 points
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 58 points
  • 8. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha 58 points
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar 52 points
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale 52 points
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky 50 points
  • 12. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM 48 points
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi 46 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana 43 points
  • 15. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 43 points
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana 41 points
  • 17. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar 40 points
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat 39 points
  • 19. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol 38 points
  • 20. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan 38 points
  • 21. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 36 points
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 35 points
  • 23. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky 34 points
  • 24. Geraint THOMAS, Sky 33 points
  • 25. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar 32 points
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 31 points
  • 27. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 29 points
  • 28. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD 29 points
  • 29. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 29 points
  • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 28 points
  • 31. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat 28 points
  • 32. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp 28 points
  • 33. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi 27 points
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 27 points
  • 35. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank 27 points
  • 36. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank 26 points
  • 37. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 26 points
  • 38. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing 25 points
  • 39. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp 25 points
  • 40. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 24 points
  • 41. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD 24 points
  • 42. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp 23 points
  • 43. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp 23 points
  • 44. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda 23 points
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing 22 points
  • 46. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol 20 points
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 20 points
  • 48. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank 20 points
  • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky 19 points
  • 50. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 19 points
  • 51. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge 18 points
  • 52. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar 18 points
  • 53. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale 18 points
  • 54. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha 17 points
  • 55. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan 17 points
  • 56. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing 17 points
  • 57. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp 17 points
  • 58. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat 17 points
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha 16 points
  • 60. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda 16 points
  • 61. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 16 points
  • 62. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 15 points
  • 63. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 14 points
  • 64. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana 14 points
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing 13 points
  • 66. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 12 points
  • 67. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM 12 points
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 11 points
  • 69. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol 11 points
  • 70. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 71. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 10 points
  • 72. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank 9 points
  • 73. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 9 points
  • 74. Bernhard EISEL, Sky 9 points
  • 75. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana 8 points
  • 76. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 77. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing 8 points
  • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing 7 points
  • 79. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 80. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 7 points
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 83. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD 6 points
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha 6 points
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol 6 points
  • 87. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda 6 points
  • 88. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM 6 points
  • 89. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6 points
  • 90. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank 6 points
  • 91. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 92. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda 4 points
  • 93. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale 4 points
  • 94. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar 4 points
  • 95. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol 4 points
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 97. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi 4 points
  • 98. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM 3 points
  • 99. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3 points
  • 100. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan 3 points
  • 101. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM 3 points
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat 3 points
  • 103. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar 2 points
  • 104. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 2 points
  • 105. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha 2 points
  • 106. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM 2 points
  • 107. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda 2 points
  • 108. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge 2 points
  • 109. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan 1 points
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana 1 points
  • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana 1 points
  • 113. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale 1 points
  • 114. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge 1 points
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter