Menu

Giro d’Italia stage 19 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 25, 2012
  • Updated May. 25, 2012 at 2:57 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana in 6:18:03
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +19
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +32
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +35
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +43
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +55
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +57
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:18
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:22
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:22
  • 11. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:34
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:34
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:37
  • 14. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:41
  • 15. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:52
  • 16. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:04
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:13
  • 18. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:16
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:18
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:21
  • 21. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +2:33
  • 22. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +2:48
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:53
  • 24. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:10
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:24
  • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +4:14
  • 27. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:14
  • 28. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +4:31
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +5:01
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:33
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +5:39
  • 32. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +6:11
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:36
  • 34. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +6:44
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +7:02
  • 36. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +7:15
  • 37. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:27
  • 38. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +8:25
  • 39. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +9:01
  • 40. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:18
  • 41. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +10:30
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +10:30
  • 43. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +10:52
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:53
  • 45. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +12:42
  • 46. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:42
  • 47. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +14:01
  • 48. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:01
  • 49. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +14:48
  • 50. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:07
  • 51. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +17:42
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +17:51
  • 53. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +18:21
  • 54. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +18:46
  • 55. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +19:03
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +19:11
  • 57. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 59. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 60. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +21:10
  • 61. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +21:40
  • 62. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +23:36
  • 63. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +23:36
  • 64. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +23:36
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +23:36
  • 66. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +23:36
  • 67. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +24:29
  • 68. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +24:29
  • 69. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +24:31
  • 70. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +24:44
  • 71. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +24:48
  • 72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +25:02
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +25:15
  • 74. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +25:15
  • 75. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +25:30
  • 76. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +25:30
  • 77. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +25:44
  • 78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +26:01
  • 79. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:18
  • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:18
  • 81. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +26:18
  • 82. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:30
  • 83. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +26:32
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:36
  • 85. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:36
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +27:32
  • 87. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +27:41
  • 88. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +28:06
  • 89. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +28:06
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +28:28
  • 91. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +28:32
  • 92. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +28:35
  • 93. Ian STANNARD, Sky +28:35
  • 94. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +28:44
  • 95. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +29:17
  • 96. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +29:22
  • 97. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +29:39
  • 98. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +30:03
  • 99. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +30:36
  • 100. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +30:36
  • 101. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +31:13
  • 102. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +31:37
  • 103. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +32:50
  • 104. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +33:05
  • 105. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:44
  • 106. Simone PONZI, Astana +34:44
  • 107. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +34:44
  • 108. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +34:44
  • 109. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +34:44
  • 110. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:44
  • 111. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +34:44
  • 112. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:44
  • 113. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +34:44
  • 114. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +34:44
  • 115. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +34:44
  • 116. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:44
  • 117. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +34:44
  • 118. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +34:44
  • 119. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:44
  • 120. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +34:44
  • 121. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +34:44
  • 123. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +34:44
  • 124. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +34:44
  • 125. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +34:44
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:44
  • 127. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +34:44
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +34:44
  • 129. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:44
  • 130. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 131. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 132. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:28
  • 133. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:28
  • 134. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +40:33
  • 135. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +40:42
  • 136. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 137. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 138. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 139. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +40:42
  • 140. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 141. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 142. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 143. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 144. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +40:42
  • 145. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 146. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 147. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 148. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +40:42
  • 149. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +40:42
  • 150. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 151. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +40:42
  • 152. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40:42
  • 153. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +40:42
  • 154. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +40:42
  • 155. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40:42
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +40:42
  • 157. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +40:42
  • 158. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 159. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +40:42
  • 160. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +40:42
  • 161. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 162. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +41:11
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +46:44
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter