Menu

NUE Series Syllamo 125K 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 20, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:42 PM EST

All categories

  • 1. Aaron Elwell, (Men’S 30 – 39) Twinsix, in 4:18:36
  • 2. Travis Donn, (Men’S 30 – 39) Ethos Racing, in 4:29:52
  • 3. Jason Knight, (Men’S 30 – 39) Ethos Racing, in 4:31:53
  • 1. Craig Zediker, (Singlespeed) Competitive Cyclist, in 4:31:55
  • 4. Mike Best, (Men’S 30 – 39) Gateway Cycling, in 4:32:15
  • 2. Chris Renshaw, (Men’S 40 – 49) Hammerheadbikes.com, in 4:35:10
  • 3. Hap Seliga, (Men’S 40 – 49) Competitive Cyclist, in 4:36:42
  • 4. Richard Machycek, (Men’S 40 – 49) Arkansas Cycling & Fitness, in 4:40:45
  • 5. Brad Cobb, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 4:43:18
  • 5. Stephen Hardy, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 4:45:35
  • 6. Phillip Prater, (Men’S 30 – 39) Carve, in 4:48:49
  • 7. Ryan Feagan, (Men’S 30 – 39) Midwest Cycling Community/trek, in 4:50:56
  • 1. Erik Nielson, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 4:51:01
  • 8. Zach Brace, (Men’S 30 – 39) Mesa Cycles, in 4:53:11
  • 9. Jesse Gross, (Singlespeed) Ethos Racing, in 4:59:05
  • 1. Austin Morris, (Men’S 29 & Under) Carve, in 4:59:10
  • 6. Forrest Owens, (Singlespeed) Los Locos, in 5:00:50
  • 2. Caleb Pierce, (Men’S 29 & Under) Arkansas Cycling And Fitness, in 5:03:03
  • 7. Nate Means, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 5:06:27
  • 10. Charles Emmons, (Men’S 30 – 39) Carve, in 5:09:43
  • 8. Terry Higgins, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 5:11:44
  • 11. Justin Mace, (Men’S 30 – 39) Motor Mile Racing, in 5:14:31
  • 1. Ray Porter, (Singlespeed), in 5:18:09
  • 2. Doug Long, (Men’S 50 – 59) 360 Racing, in 5:24:33
  • 9. Bob Ocken, (Men’S 40 – 49) Carve, in 5:26:59
  • 3. Tylor Brackett, (Singlespeed) Twa Two Wheel Assassins, in 5:27:10
  • 12. Steve Friedman, (Singlespeed) Off The Front, in 5:27:41
  • 4. Matt Mcculley, (Singlespeed) Bpc Cycling/accm, in 5:27:46
  • 13. Nathan Lafferty, (Men’S 30 – 39) Momentum Racing, in 5:27:49
  • 14. Zdenek Palecek, (Singlespeed) Off The Front Racing, in 5:27:52
  • 15. Brian Jenkins, (Men’S 30 – 39) Carr’s Chain Reaction, in 5:28:40
  • 10. Dennis Rathke, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 5:32:27
  • 11. Jason Dallas, (Men’S 40 – 49) Los Locos, in 5:32:56
  • 16. Luke Kuschmeader, (Men’S 30 – 39) Kuat, in 5:33:50
  • 5. Clayton Bell, (Men’S 29 & Under) Bell & Company Mountain Biking, in 5:34:16
  • 12. Karl Hanson, (Men’S 40 – 49) Carve, in 5:35:09
  • 17. Jason Wright, (Men’S 30 – 39) Momentum Racing, in 5:43:38
  • 18. Mark Schloegel, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 5:45:30
  • 6. Jack Cosner, (Singlespeed) Hammerheadbikes.com, in 5:46:06
  • 19. Andrew Oberst, (Men’S 30 – 39) Los Locos, in 5:46:36
  • 7. Kenny Charles, (Men’S 29 & Under) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 5:47:47
  • 20. Rodger Nutt, (Men’S 30 – 39) Mckinney Velo, in 5:48:32
  • 8. Bryce Hylton, (Team Red Wheel) Mo, in 5:48:52
  • 13. Joe Swanson, (Men’S 40 – 49) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 5:49:28
  • 1. Roxzanne Feagan, (Women’S Open) Midwest Cycling Community/trek, in 5:50:46
  • 14. Adam Rybar, (Men’S 40 – 49) Off The Front Racing, in 5:51:07
  • 9. Derek King, (Men’S 29 & Under) The Ride, in 5:53:23
  • 21. Victor Gasior, (Men’S 30 – 39) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 5:55:53
  • 1. Rick Sederberg, (Men’S 60+), in 5:56:46
  • 22. Scott Peipert, (Men’S 30 – 39) Team Seagal, in 5:56:56
  • 10. Michael Dicken, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 5:56:56
  • 23. Michael Reardon, (Singlespeed) Motor Mile Racing, in 5:59:06
  • 24. William Clark, (Men’S 30 – 39) Hammerheadbikes.com, in 5:59:51
  • 3. Randy Smith, (Men’S 50 – 59) Team High Gear/trek, in 6:01:47
  • 15. Victor Dean, (Singlespeed) Big Pig Racing, in 6:02:23
  • 25. Adam Clarke, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 6:04:47
  • 1. Jeanie Zelinski, (Women’S Open) Bell & Company Mountain Biking, in 6:04:57
  • 26. Max Smith, (Singlespeed) Arkansas Cycling & Fitness, in 6:07:22
  • 16. Stephen Franklin, (Singlespeed) Los Locos, in 6:07:26
  • 17. Tom Anderson, (Men’S 40 – 49) Rassmussen Bike Shop, in 6:08:12
  • 18. David Hagen, (Men’S 40 – 49) Off The Front, in 6:08:21
  • 2. Laura Scherff, (Women’S Open) Momentum Racing, in 6:09:09
  • 19. Todd Dohogne, (Men’S 40 – 49) Momentum Racing, in 6:09:48
  • 20. Lonnie Kinkade, (Men’S 40 – 49) Spokes, in 6:10:12
  • 4. Jordan Chaney, (Men’S 50 – 59) Rbm/mirage, in 6:10:27
  • 21. Carl Varriale, (Singlespeed) Big Pig Racing, in 6:11:07
  • 22. Todd Wixon, (Men’S 30 – 39) Evccx-Monster, in 6:14:52
  • 27. Todd Eyberg, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 6:15:37
  • 5. Wes Wright, (Men’S 50 – 59) Bell & Company Mountain Biking, in 6:16:28
  • 23. Danny Drogula, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:16:35
  • 24. Brad Bennett, (Singlespeed) Brad Bennett, in 6:18:00
  • 25. Jonathan Romo, (Inc.) J. Romo, in 6:18:54
  • 28. Dave Domian, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 6:20:02
  • 29. John Bain, (Singlespeed) Gs Tenzing, in 6:22:07
  • 30. John Wingerter, (Men’S 30 – 39) Hammerhead Bikes, in 6:23:39
  • 31. Scott Kiefner, (Men’S 30 – 39) Momentum Cycles/ Ball Deep, in 6:23:39
  • 26. Mark Bussen, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:23:50
  • 27. Christopher Van Ooyen, (Men’S 40 – 49) Cycle Works / Pcl, in 6:25:02
  • 32. Corey Case, (Men’S 30 – 39) Kuat, in 6:25:12
  • 6. Robert Nielsen, (Men’S 50 – 59) Carve, in 6:29:39
  • 33. Mclean Wilson, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 6:29:48
  • 28. Larry Kintner, (Men’S 40 – 49) Midwest Cycling Community Ne, in 6:29:56
  • 7. Dave Grundfest, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:32:03
  • 34. Anthony Longo, (Men’S 30 – 39) Honey Badger Dont Care, in 6:32:17
  • 35. Sean Burns, (Singlespeed) Ethos Racing, in 6:32:50
  • 36. Barry Bishop, (Singlespeed) Richardson Bike Mart, in 6:33:49
  • 37. Justin Bowen, (Singlespeed), in 6:34:10
  • 38. Jared Sorrells, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 6:34:59
  • 29. Doug Pitt, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:36:16
  • 8. David Snowden, (Men’S 50 – 59), in 6:38:12
  • 39. Erik Blaty, (Men’S 30 – 39) Carve, in 6:38:40
  • 30. Larry Carter, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:38:41
  • 11. Andrew Nelson, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 6:40:00
  • 31. David Dederichs, (Men’S 40 – 49) Mckinney Velo, in 6:40:14
  • 12. Bryon Murders, (Men’S 29 & Under) Carrs Chanin Reaction, in 6:41:52
  • 1. Grace Ragland, (Women’S Open) Team Copaxone, in 6:47:05
  • 2. Carlie Mock, (Women’S Singlespeed) Fast, in 6:47:44
  • 32. Gregory Houston, (Men’S 40 – 49) Team Ozone Bikes, in 6:47:44
  • 13. Jared Meyer, (Men’S 29 & Under) M.o.r.c., in 6:49:03
  • 33. Thomas Huber, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 6:53:03
  • 34. Keith Merriman, (Men’S 40 – 49) Wolf River Racing, in 6:53:39
  • 40. Chip Burrell, (Men’S 30 – 39) Cadence Cyclery Of Mckinney, in 6:57:56
  • 9. Ron Lieberman, (Men’S 50 – 59) Matrix Rbm, in 6:59:29
  • 35. Greg Webb, (Singlespeed) Gearhead Outfitters, in 7:09:32
  • 41. Kiran Hanumaiah, (Men’S 30 – 39) Journeyman Racing, in 7:09:59
  • 36. Donovan Evans, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 7:10:38
  • 42. John Leblanc, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 7:10:39
  • 37. Shayne Smith, (Singlespeed) Los Locos, in 7:11:00
  • 38. Steven Schultz, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 7:11:20
  • 39. John Powell, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 7:14:18
  • 1. Jessica Kelleher, (Women’S Open) Gripted Racing, in 7:19:33
  • 10. Andrew Combs, (Men’S 50 – 59), in 7:19:45
  • 40. Chris Burt, (Singlespeed) Big Pig Racing, in 7:20:19
  • 43. Dennis Powers, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 7:21:25
  • 11. Brian Smith, (Men’S 50 – 59) Team Las’port, in 7:22:01
  • 41. Craig Severson, (Men’S 40 – 49) Team Industrial Shelving, in 7:22:35
  • 42. Christian Combs, (Men’S 40 – 49) Offcamber, in 7:23:17
  • 44. Joshua Picker, (Men’S 30 – 39) Team Seagal, in 7:23:31
  • 14. Nicholas Volgas, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 7:24:07
  • 45. Bradley Pope, (Men’S 30 – 39) F5, in 7:24:33
  • 3. Sara Parrish, (Women’S Singlespeed), in 7:28:30
  • 43. Dave Saigh, (Men’S 40 – 49) Mudbutts, in 7:31:17
  • 12. Craig Russell, (Men’S 50 – 59) Cirque Du Velos, in 7:38:08
  • 44. Jason Pate, (Men’S 40 – 49) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 7:38:09
  • 45. Dave Burnett, (Men’S 40 – 49) 360 Racing, in 7:39:03
  • 46. Noah Current, (Singlespeed), in 7:39:05
  • 2. Kerri Schewe, (Women’S Open) Off The Front, in 7:41:00
  • 13. William Sechler, (Men’S 50 – 59) Sechler Remodeling, in 7:42:30
  • 2. Jack Goatcher, (Men’S 60+) Team The Ride, in 7:48:14
  • 46. Chris Patrick, (Men’S 40 – 49) Bikesplus – Flower Mound, in 7:53:00
  • 47. Jordan Emerson, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 7:54:09
  • 48. Bill Heinze, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 7:57:07
  • 47. Justin Bay, (Men’S 30 – 39) Mapl Elite, in 7:59:32
  • 49. Clark Morris, (Men’S 40 – 49) Carve, in 7:59:47
  • 50. Cole Johnson, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:00:51
  • 51. Scott Stricklin, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:05:57
  • 48. Grant Rahmeyer, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 8:10:21
  • 14. Larry Dunn, (Men’S 50 – 59) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 8:16:21
  • 49. Trent Jackson, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 8:17:50
  • 52. Jan Kasal, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:17:56
  • 53. Kevin Gilinsky, (Men’S 40 – 49) Na, in 8:20:24
  • 2. Beth Weimer, (Women’S Open) Midwest Off Road Cyclists (morc, in 8:21:29
  • 15. Gary Fenton, (Singlespeed) Midwest Off Road Cyclists (morc, in 8:21:30
  • 50. Jeff Gibson, (Men’S 30 – 39) Rasmussen Bike Shop, in 8:22:44
  • 54. Jeffrey Foes, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:24:53
  • 16. Greg Johnson, (Men’S 50 – 59), in 8:28:17
  • 3. Ken Debeer, (Men’S 60+) Momentum Cycles, in 8:28:33
  • 51. David Green, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 8:28:46
  • 55. Larry Burns, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:29:05
  • 56. Douglas Moles, (Men’S 40 – 49) None, in 8:36:54
  • 15. Trevor Gullett, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 8:37:28
  • 57. Bob Shodkley, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:38:33
  • 52. Mike Sewell, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 8:39:52
  • 58. Peter Barham, (Men’S 40 – 49) Mudbutts, in 8:42:52
  • 4. Rebekah King, (Women’S Open), in 8:48:12
  • 59. Tim Griffard, (Men’S 40 – 49) Griffard Hardwood Floors L.l.c., in 8:49:15
  • 17. Gary Belk, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 8:49:55
  • 4. Tom Burks, (Men’S 60+) Carve, in 8:53:26
  • 53. Evan Murphy, (Men’S 30 – 39) Journeymen Racing, in 8:57:26
  • 60. Pat Williams, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 9:10:01
  • 61. Aaron Brady, (Men’S 40 – 49) Commiebike.com, in 9:17:52
  • 54. Michael Stockburger, (Men’S 30 – 39) 901 Racing, in 9:18:14
  • 5. Steve Rice, (Men’S 60+), in 9:27:06
  • 18. Edward Williams, (Men’S 50 – 59), in 9:29:17
  • 16. Jason White, (Men’S 29 & Under), in 9:30:20
  • 55. Richard Gardner, (Singlespeed), in 9:31:43
  • 19. Leroy Cooper, (Men’S 50 – 59) Whiteman Mountain Bike Group, in 9:36:09
  • 62. Brad Cooper, (Men’S 40 – 49), in 9:36:10
  • 56. Joe Tierney, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 9:37:26
  • 20. Cliff Jacobs, (Men’S 50 – 59), in 9:47:28
  • 57. Monte Bonin, (Men’S 30 – 39), in 9:51:36
  • 58. Ben Seibert, (Men’S 30 – 39) Mudbuts, in 10:09:06
  • 59. Patrick Sullivan, (Men’S 30 – 39) Mudbutts, in 10:09:06
  • 60. Jacob Naumann, (Men’S 30 – 39) Rasmussen Bike Shop, in 10:26:57
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Endurance / MTB / NUE Series / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter