Menu

World Cup #3, Nove Mesto na Morave 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 13, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:42 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team in 1:26:46
  • 2. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing +0:00:06
  • 3. Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing +0:00:17
  • 4. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing +0:00:46
  • 5. Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team +0:00:47
  • 6. Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team +0:01:14
  • 7. Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team +0:01:20
  • 8. Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team +0:01:32
  • 9. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing +0:01:43
  • 10. José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team +0:01:47
  • 11. Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing +0:02:03
  • 12. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing +0:02:15
  • 13. Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing +0:02:23
  • 14. Max Plaxton (Can) +0:02:32
  • 15. Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing +0:02:57
  • 16. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team +0:03:13
  • 17. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) +0:03:15
  • 18. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing +0:03:17
  • 19. Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team +0:03:28
  • 20. Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru – Trek +0:03:29
  • 21. Jiri Novak (Cze) +0:03:36
  • 22. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi at s.t.
  • 23. Sven Nys (Bel) +0:03:51
  • 24. Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta – Corratec at s.t.
  • 25. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International +0:04:24
  • 26. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team +0:04:25
  • 27. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team +0:04:31
  • 28. Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team +0:04:39
  • 29. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta – Corratec +0:04:42
  • 30. Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry +0:05:04
  • 31. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized +0:05:08
  • 32. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +0:05:10
  • 33. Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team +0:05:11
  • 34. Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing +0:05:19
  • 35. Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team +0:05:25
  • 36. Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized +0:05:26
  • 37. Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing +0:05:27
  • 38. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) +0:05:33
  • 39. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing +0:05:50
  • 40. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop +0:06:00
  • 41. Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek +0:06:10
  • 42. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team at s.t.
  • 43. Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team +0:06:11
  • 44. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team +0:06:17
  • 45. Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi at s.t.
  • 46. Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. +0:06:19
  • 47. Martino Fruet (Ita) +0:06:20
  • 48. Kristian Hynek (Cze) +0:06:26
  • 49. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru – Trek +0:06:27
  • 50. Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team +0:06:34
  • 51. Andras Parti (Hun) +0:06:38
  • 52. Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team +0:06:44
  • 53. Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team +0:06:51
  • 54. Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team +0:06:54
  • 55. Philip Buys (RSA) at s.t.
  • 56. Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing +0:06:55
  • 57. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) +0:07:01
  • 58. Michal Lami (Svk) at s.t.
  • 59. Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR – Suntour +0:07:16
  • 60. Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida +0:07:24
  • 61. Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team +0:07:31
  • 62. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at s.t.
  • 63. Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team +0:07:36
  • 64. Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR – Suntour +0:07:46
  • 65. Pavel Boudny (Cze) +0:07:55
  • 66. Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team at s.t.
  • 67. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix +0:08:09
  • 68. Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team +0:08:16
  • 69. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team +0:08:23
  • 70. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling +0:08:42
  • 71. Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing +0:09:15
  • 72. Tom Meeusen (Bel) +0:09:22
  • 73. Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team +0:09:26
  • 74. Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team +0:09:35
  • 75. Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team +0:09:41
  • 76. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi +0:09:44
  • 77. Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team +0:09:50
  • 78. Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team +0:09:54
  • 79. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam) +0:10:06
  • 80. Markus Bauer (Ger) +0:10:20
  • 81. Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team +0:10:31
  • 82. David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale +0:10:36
  • 83. David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) at s.t.
  • 84. Adam Morka (Can) +0:10:38
  • 85. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing +0:10:39
  • 86. Pascal Meyer (Swi) +0:10:58
  • 87. Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team +0:11:02
  • 88. Andy Eyring (Ger) +0:11:09
  • 89. Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse – Infotre Protek +0:11:21
  • 90. Daniel Geismayr (Aut) +0:11:22
  • 91. Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team +0:11:31
  • 92. Dariusz Batek (Pol) +0:12:01
  • 93. Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix +0:12:14
  • 94. Hannes Metzler (Aut) +0:12:58
  • Sid Taberlay (Aus) @ 1lap
  • Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team @ 1lap
  • Hans Becking (Ned) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team @ 1lap
  • Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona @ 1lap
  • Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets @ 1lap
  • Martin Haring (Svk) @ 1lap
  • Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team @ 1lap
  • Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International @ 1lap
  • Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) @ 1lap
  • Michael Broderick (USA) @ 1lap
  • Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team @ 1lap
  • Rafal Hebisz (Pol) @ 1lap
  • Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) @ 1lap
  • Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team @ 1lap
  • Sang Hoon Na (Kor) @ 1lap
  • David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa) @ 1lap
  • Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing @ 2laps
  • Steffen Thum (Ger) @ 2laps
  • Mariusz Gil (Pol) @ 2laps
  • Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol) @ 2laps
  • Milan Barenyi (Svk) @ 2laps
  • Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) @ 2laps
  • Jan Fojtik (Cze) @ 2laps
  • Christopher Maletz (Ger) @ 2laps
  • Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) @ 2laps
  • Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) @ 2laps
  • Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team @ 2laps
  • Simon Seehofer (Aut) @ 2laps
  • Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) @ 2laps
  • Weisong Tong (Chn) @ 2laps
  • Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team @ 2laps
  • Felix Euteneuer (Ger) @ 3laps
  • Matthias Waldhart (Aut) @ 3laps
  • Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) @ 3laps
  • Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) @ 3laps
  • Frantisek Zilak (Cze) @ 3laps
  • Ioan Tudor Radu (Rom) @ 3laps
  • Brian Lopes (USA) @ 3laps
  • Gabor Bogar (Hun) @ 3laps
  • Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) @ 3laps
  • Elisei Miron (Rom) @ 4laps
  • Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com @ 4laps
  • George Vlad Sabau (Rom) @ 4laps
  • Lubomir Vojta (Cze) @ 4laps
  • Besik Gavasheli (Geo) @ 4laps
  • Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team: DNF
  • Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn): DNF
  • Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team: DNF
  • Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team: DNF
  • Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team: DNF
  • Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team: DNF
  • Christoph Soukup (Aut): DNF
  • Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet: DNF
  • Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team: DNF
  • Davy Huygens (Bel): DNF
  • Simon Gegenheimer (Ger): DNF
  • Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team: DNF
  • Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team: DNF
  • Robby De Bock (Bel): DNF
  • Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet: DNS
  • Marco Schätzing (Ger): DNS
  • Markus Loisl (Aut): DNS
  • Dennis Ebert (Ned): DNS
Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter