Menu

World Cup #4, La Bresse 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 20, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:42 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Julien ABSALON (FRA) in 1:37:33
  • 2. Jaroslav KULHAVY (CZE) in 1:37:40
  • 3. Ralph NAEF (SUI) in 1:38:13
  • 4. Florian VOGEL (SUI) in 1:38:57
  • 5. Fabian GIGER (SUI) in 1:39:14
  • 6. Christoph SAUSER (SUI) in 1:39:41
  • 7. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA) in 1:39:53
  • 8. Maxime MAROTTE (FRA) in 1:40:08
  • 9. Max PLAXTON (CAN) in 1:40:24
  • 10. Lukas FLÜCKIGER (SUI) in 1:40:53
  • 11. José Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS (ESP) in 1:40:57
  • 12. Manuel FUMIC (GER) in 1:41:18
  • 13. Martin GUJAN (SUI) in 1:41:19
  • 14. Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS (ESP) in 1:41:48
  • 15. Mathias FLÜCKIGER (SUI) in 1:42:15
  • 16. Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ (ESP) in 1:43:05
  • 17. Stéphane TEMPIER (FRA) in 1:43:16
  • 18. Wolfram KURSCHAT (GER) in 1:43:19
  • 19. Rudi VAN HOUTS (NED) in 1:43:20
  • 20. Martino FRUET (ITA) in 1:43:24
  • 21. Daniel MCCONNELL (AUS) in 1:43:38
  • 22. Martin FANGER (SUI) in 1:43:41
  • 23. Emil LINDGREN (SWE) in 1:43:43
  • 24. Burry STANDER (RSA) in 1:43:54
  • 25. Liam KILLEEN (GBR) in 1:43:59
  • 26. Jochen KASS (GER) in 1:44:25
  • 27. Jeremiah BISHOP (USA) in 1:44:27
  • 28. Marek KONWA (POL) in 1:44:32
  • 29. Kohei YAMAMOTO (JPN) in 1:44:38
  • 30. Andras PARTI (HUN) in 1:44:57
  • 31. Jürg GRAF (SUI) in 1:45:10
  • 32. Ivan ALVAREZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) in 1:45:17
  • 33. Karl MARKT (AUT) in 1:45:32
  • 34. Samuel SCHULTZ (USA) in 1:45:39
  • 35. Chris JONGEWAARD (AUS) in 1:46:01
  • 36. Stephen ETTINGER (USA) in 1:46:28
  • 37. Michele CASAGRANDE (ITA) in 1:47:06
  • 38. Sepp FREIBURGHAUS (SUI) in 1:47:23
  • 39. Fabien CANAL (FRA) in 1:47:32
  • 40. Andrea TIBERI (ITA) in 1:47:35
  • 41. Henk Jaap MOORLAG (NED) in 1:47:40
  • 42. Milan SPESNY (CZE) in 1:47:49
  • 43. Lachlan NORRIS (AUS) in 1:47:49
  • 44. David FLETCHER (GBR) in 1:47:51
  • 45. Kevin VAN HOOVELS (BEL) in 1:47:57
  • 46. Nicola ROHRBACH (SUI) in 1:48:11
  • 47. Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI (USA) in 1:48:17
  • 48. Catriel Andres SOTO (ARG) in 1:48:32
  • 49. Alexis CHENEVIER (FRA) in 1:48:43
  • 50. Todd WELLS (USA) in 1:48:44
  • 51. Marek GALINSKI (POL) in 1:49:02
  • 52. Adam CRAIG (USA) in 1:49:10
  • 53. Sergji RYSENKO (UKR) in 1:49:34
  • 54. Umberto CORTI (ITA) in 1:49:55
  • 55. Ruben ALMEIDA (POR) in 1:50:01
  • 56. Hannes METZLER (AUT) in 1:50:05
  • 57. Jérémy HUGUENIN (SUI) in 1:50:07
  • 58. Piotr BRZOZKA (POL) in 1:50:17
  • 59. Marc BASSINGTHWAIGHTE (NAM) in 1:50:25
  • 60. Uwe HOCHENWARTER (AUT) in 1:50:31
  • 61. Shlomi HAIMY (ISR) in 1:51:08
  • 62. Kevin PAUWELS (BEL) in 1:52:15
  • Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida @1lap
  • Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona @1lap
  • Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team @1lap
  • Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team @1lap
  • Patrik Gallati (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team @1lap
  • Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) @1lap
  • Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team @1lap
  • Pascal Schmutz (Swi) @1lap
  • Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) @1lap
  • Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International @1lap
  • David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) @1lap
  • Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse – Infotre Protek @2laps
  • Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team @2laps
  • Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den) @2laps
  • Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) @2laps
  • Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets @2laps
  • Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team @2laps
  • Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team @2laps
  • Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team @2laps
  • Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling @2laps
  • Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing @2laps
  • Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) @2laps
  • Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) @2laps
  • Michael Broderick (USA) @2laps
  • Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team @2laps
  • Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized @2laps
  • Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) Isd MTB Team @2laps
  • Dariusz Batek (Pol) @2laps
  • Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler – IXS Team @2laps
  • Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) @2laps
  • Davy Huygens (Bel) @3laps
  • Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team @3laps
  • Sid Taberlay (Aus) @3laps
  • Simon Seehofer (Aut) @3laps
  • Marco Schätzing (Ger) @3laps
  • Brice Scholtes (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team @3laps
  • Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team @3laps
  • Sandro Soncin (Swi) @3laps
  • Bojan Djurdjic (Srb) Salcano Factory Team @3laps
  • Steffen Thum (Ger) @3laps
  • Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) @3laps
  • Weisong Tong (Chn) @3laps
  • Pascal Meyer (Swi) @3laps
  • Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) @3laps
  • Klaus Nielsen (Den) @3laps
  • Dennis Ebert (Ned) @3laps
  • Philip Buys (RSA) @3laps
  • Robby De Bock (Bel) @4laps
  • Besik Gavasheli (Geo) @4laps
  • Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing: DNF
  • Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized: DNF
  • Moritz Milatz (Ger) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team: DNF
  • Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International: DNF
  • Jiri Novak (Cze): DNF
  • Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team: DNF
  • Daniel Geismayr (Aut): DNF
  • Andy Eyring (Ger): DNF
  • Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team: DNF
  • Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing: DNF
  • Christoph Soukup (Aut): DNF
  • Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) Isd MTB Team: DNF
  • Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team: DNF
  • Adam Morka (Can): DNF
  • John Whittington (GBr): DNF
  • Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz): DNF
  • Oliver Beckingsale (GBr): DNF
  • Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team: DNF
  • Sven Nys (Bel): DNF
  • Tom Meeusen (Bel): DNF
  • Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team: DNS
  • Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix: DNS
  • Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team: DNS
  • Brian Lopes (USA): DNS
  • Heiko Gutmann (Ger): DNS
  • Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com: DNS
  • Florian Thie (Swi): DNS
  • Arnould Jeremy (Fra): DNS
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cross Country / MTB / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter