Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 21 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 27, 2012
  • Updated May. 29, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 21 results

  • 1. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, in 33:06
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :39
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :53
  • 4. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:00
  • 5. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:09
  • 7. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 8. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15
  • 9. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22
  • 10. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 11. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:24
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:24
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:25
  • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 15. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:30
  • 16. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 17. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:36
  • 18. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 19. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:49
  • 20. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:50
  • 21. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:53
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:54
  • 23. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:54
  • 24. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:54
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:55
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:56
  • 27. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:10
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 2:11
  • 31. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 2:11
  • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 2:12
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 34. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:13
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:13
  • 36. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 37. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:19
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:21
  • 39. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:21
  • 40. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25
  • 41. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26
  • 42. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:26
  • 43. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 2:26
  • 44. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29
  • 45. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:30
  • 46. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:31
  • 47. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:32
  • 48. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:33
  • 49. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:42
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43
  • 52. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:45
  • 53. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:45
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:46
  • 55. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 2:46
  • 56. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:47
  • 58. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:49
  • 59. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:54
  • 60. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:56
  • 61. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:57
  • 62. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:58
  • 63. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 3:00
  • 64. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 3:00
  • 65. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:01
  • 66. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:02
  • 67. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:04
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 69. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:07
  • 70. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:07
  • 71. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:08
  • 72. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 73. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13
  • 74. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:15
  • 75. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15
  • 76. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:17
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 78. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:18
  • 79. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:23
  • 80. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:25
  • 81. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:26
  • 82. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:29
  • 83. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 3:29
  • 84. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 3:30
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:32
  • 86. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:32
  • 87. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 3:33
  • 88. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 3:36
  • 89. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:37
  • 90. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 3:39
  • 92. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 94. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 95. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 96. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:46
  • 97. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:48
  • 98. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:50
  • 99. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 3:50
  • 100. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:52
  • 101. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:53
  • 102. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:54
  • 103. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 3:55
  • 104. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:55
  • 105. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:58
  • 106. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:58
  • 107. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 4:00
  • 108. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:01
  • 109. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:02
  • 110. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 111. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:04
  • 112. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:05
  • 113. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 4:08
  • 114. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:09
  • 115. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:10
  • 116. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 117. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:10
  • 118. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:11
  • 120. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:12
  • 121. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 4:12
  • 122. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:14
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:15
  • 124. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:16
  • 125. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 4:19
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:20
  • 127. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:24
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 4:26
  • 129. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:27
  • 130. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:29
  • 131. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:34
  • 132. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 133. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37
  • 134. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 4:38
  • 135. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:39
  • 136. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 4:42
  • 137. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:42
  • 138. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 4:45
  • 139. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:46
  • 140. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:50
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 142. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:52
  • 143. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:53
  • 144. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:03
  • 145. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:07
  • 146. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 5:11
  • 147. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:14
  • 148. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:19
  • 149. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:22
  • 150. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:24
  • 151. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:26
  • 152. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:37
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 5:42
  • 154. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:15
  • 155. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 6:17
  • 156. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 6:30
  • 157. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 8:53
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter