Menu

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 21 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 27, 2012
  • Updated May. 29, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, in 91:39:02
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 16
  • 3. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:05
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:40
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:57
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 6:28
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:50
  • 10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:08
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:12
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:59
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 14:20
  • 14. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 14:27
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 19:58
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 25:39
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 29:19
  • 19. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:00
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 36:17
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 37:17
  • 22. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 38:23
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 41:36
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:45
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 49:57
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 50:49
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 54:25
  • 28. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:28
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 54:40
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 57:21
  • 31. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:05:43
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:35
  • 33. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:18:10
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:21:39
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:31
  • 36. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:25:04
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:26:08
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:26:42
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 1:33:01
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33:36
  • 41. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:34:37
  • 42. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:42
  • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 1:38:40
  • 44. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:39:30
  • 45. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:39:47
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:40:57
  • 47. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:43:59
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48:54
  • 49. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:54:04
  • 50. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:58:26
  • 51. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:28
  • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:04:38
  • 53. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10:03
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:13:50
  • 55. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:19:29
  • 56. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:20:04
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:24:50
  • 58. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:26:42
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 2:27:05
  • 60. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:29:35
  • 61. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:30:19
  • 62. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:31:16
  • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 2:33:28
  • 64. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34:10
  • 65. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 2:34:27
  • 66. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:35:48
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:37:24
  • 68. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37:43
  • 69. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:39:57
  • 70. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:42:39
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:45:03
  • 72. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:52:12
  • 73. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:53:41
  • 74. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:54:56
  • 75. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:56:07
  • 76. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:58:19
  • 77. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:59:00
  • 78. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:59:10
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:59:14
  • 80. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:59:32
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02:52
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:04:18
  • 83. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 3:04:39
  • 84. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:05:20
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:07:46
  • 86. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 3:09:36
  • 87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:09:53
  • 88. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:10:14
  • 89. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:33
  • 90. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:37
  • 91. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:13:06
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:13:09
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14:12
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:14:30
  • 95. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:18:53
  • 96. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19:18
  • 97. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:21:50
  • 98. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:23:34
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:27:24
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:27:27
  • 101. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:28:23
  • 102. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28:42
  • 103. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 3:29:12
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 3:30:38
  • 105. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:30:41
  • 106. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:37:42
  • 107. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:38:44
  • 108. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:41:36
  • 109. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 3:41:49
  • 110. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42:04
  • 111. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:46:44
  • 112. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 3:47:04
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:47:47
  • 114. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:50:27
  • 115. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:59:26
  • 116. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:59:51
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:00:23
  • 118. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:06:24
  • 119. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:06:44
  • 120. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:06:46
  • 121. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:06:56
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:11:33
  • 122. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:11:33
  • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 4:14:08
  • 125. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:14:55
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:15:04
  • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:18:08
  • 128. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:18:59
  • 129. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19:04
  • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:20:01
  • 131. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 4:20:09
  • 132. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:20:11
  • 133. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:21:02
  • 134. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21:48
  • 135. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:23:03
  • 136. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:23:49
  • 137. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:25:05
  • 138. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:25:48
  • 139. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:28:16
  • 140. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:33:00
  • 141. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 4:36:05
  • 142. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:36:23
  • 143. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:39:24
  • 144. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:41:35
  • 145. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 4:46:19
  • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:48:33
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:51:03
  • 148. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:52:35
  • 149. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:52:44
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:55:53
  • 151. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:56:43
  • 152. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:58:38
  • 153. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:02:46
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 5:05:52
  • 155. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:12:54
  • 156. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16:13
  • 157. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27:06
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter