Menu

USA Cycling 2012 Professional National Championships results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 28, 2012

Road Race Championship Results

  • 1. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:17:40
  • 2. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:06
  • 3. Kiel Reijnen, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:18:06
  • 4. Kenneth Hanson, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:18:07
  • 5. James Stemper, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:18:08
  • 6. Tyler Wren, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:18:08
  • 7. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:09
  • 8. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:09
  • 9. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:18:10
  • 10. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:18:11
  • 11. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:14
  • 12. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:26
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, in 4:18:34
  • 14. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:51
  • 15. Alex Howes, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:20:16
  • 16. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 4:20:16
  • 17. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:20:17
  • 18. Ted King, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:20:18
  • 19. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:20:20
  • 20. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 4:21:00
  • 21. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:21:01
  • 22. Jonathan Mccarty, Spidertech-C10, in 4:21:01
  • 23. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:21:01
  • 24. Maxim Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:21:01
  • 25. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, in 4:21:02
  • 26. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:21:05
  • 27. Carson Miller, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:21:05
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 4:21:59
  • 29. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:37
  • 30. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:24:37
  • 31. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:24:37
  • 32. Robert Sweeting, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:37
  • 33. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:38
  • 34. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:38
  • 35. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:24:38
  • 36. Tyler Magner, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 37. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:24:38
  • 38. Tanner Putt, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 39. James Driscoll, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:28:36
  • 40. Jason Mccartney, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:28:36
  • 41. Alexander Candelario, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:28:36
  • 42. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 43. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:28:36
  • 44. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 45. Alister Ratcliff, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, in 4:28:36
  • 46. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in 4:28:36
  • DNF Michael Creed, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Barracuda, in
  • DNF Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Craig Lewis, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Adam Carr, Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, in
  • DNF Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, in
  • DNF Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Michael Stone, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Meyer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Alder Martz, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Parker Kyzer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Philip Mooney, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Kyle Wamsley, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Charles Huff, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF John Murphy, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Roman Kilun, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Paul Mach, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jonathan Hamblen, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Christopher Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Soladay, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Christopher Parrish, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Chad Haga, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Jonathan Mumford, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Alex Bowden, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter