Menu

Dana Point Grand Prix 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 7, 2012
  • Updated May. 7, 2012 at 3:41 PM EDT

Women Pro/Cat 1, 2, 3

  • 1. Gillian Carleton in 50:36:00
  • 2. holly breck (1 – Cat2) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching at s.t.
  • 3. Jennifer Valente (2 – Cat2) , Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 4. Maura Kinsella (3 – Cat2) , Vanderkitten-Focus at s.t.
  • 5. Shelby Reynolds (4 – Cat2) , Helens/cannondale at s.t.
  • 6. melina bernecker (1 – Cat1) , Velo Club Lagrange at s.t.
  • 7. suzanne sonye (2 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale at s.t.
  • 8. Kira Prokopakis (5 – Cat2) , Los Gatos at s.t.
  • 9. jenny rios at s.t.
  • 10. Alicia Silvera (6 – Cat2) , Velo Club Lagrange at s.t.
  • 11. Jenna Kowalski (3 – Cat1) , Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coa in 50:37:00
  • 12. Stephany Roorda in 50:37:00
  • 13. Lauren Liscinski (7 – Cat2) , Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coa in 50:37:00
  • 14. Dianna Del Fante (4 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:37:00
  • 15. Beatriz Rodriguez (5 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:37:00
  • 16. Mary-Ellen Ash (6 – Cat1) , Stevens Bikes P/b Pactimo in 50:37:00
  • 17. Hilary Crowley (7 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:37:00
  • 18. Joy McCulloch (8 – Cat2) , Helens/cannondale in 50:37:00
  • 19. Amber Gaffney (9 – Cat2) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:38:00
  • 20. Trina Jacobson (8 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:38:00
  • 21. Ryan Hostetter (10 – Cat2) , Metromint Cycling in 50:39:00
  • 22. brenda lyons (9 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale in 50:39:00
  • 23. Peta Takai (1 – Cat3) , Ritte Racing in 50:39:00
  • 24. kate wilson (2 – Cat3) , Now And Novartis For Ms in 50:39:00
  • 25. Alexandra Tabata (11 – Cat2) , Team Redlands in 50:39:00
  • 26. sarah mattes (3 – Cat3) , Helens/cannondale in 50:41:00
  • 27. Julie Riccardi (4 – Cat3) , South Bay Wheelmen in 50:41:00
  • 28. Fiona Petersen (12 – Cat2) , Team Simple Green/bike Religion in 50:41:00
  • 29. Charity Chia (5 – Cat3) , Santa Clarita Velo in 50:41:00
  • 30. Amy Firth (6 – Cat3) , Catalyst Racing in 50:42:00
  • 31. Hannah Swan (7 – Cat3) , Strive Racing in 50:42:00
  • 32. Meredith Caccese McConvill (8 – Cat3) , Catalyst Racing in 50:43:00
  • 33. Greta Neimanas (13 – Cat2) , Exergy Twenty12 in 50:43:00
  • 34. Ruth Clemence (10 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:43:00
  • 35. Dara Rogers (11 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale in 50:44:00
  • 36. Belinda Eschenwald (14 – Cat2) , Velo Club Lagrange in 50:45:00
  • 37. Pey-Lih Littler (9 – Cat3) , Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 50:45:00
  • 38. Tara Unverzagt (10 – Cat3) , South Bay Wheelmen in 50:45:00
  • 39. michelle ignash (11 – Cat3) , Helens/cannondale in 50:48:00
  • 40. Pamela Schuster (12 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:49:00
  • 41. Priscilla Calderon (13 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:55:00
  • 42. Bonnie Breeze (14 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:55:00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter