Menu

Tour of Somerville 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 29, 2012
  • Updated May. 29, 2012 at 12:31 PM EDT

Tour of Somerville 2012 results

  • 1. Luke Keough (1 – Pro), Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop
  • 2. Alexander Serebryakov, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 3. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 4. Alejandro Borrajo (2 – Pro), Jamis Sutter Home
  • 5. Sterling Magnell (3 – Pro), Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
  • 6. Aldo Ino Ilesic, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 7. Deivy Capellan
  • 8. Anuar Manan, Champion System Pro Cycling Team
  • 9. Colin Jaskiewicz (1 – Cat1), Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes/crca
  • 10. Rafael A. Meran, Crca/foundation
  • 11. Euris R. Vidal, Crca/foundation
  • 12. Carlos Alzate Escobar (2 – Cat1), Team Exergy
  • 13. Jeremy Durrin (3 – Cat1), J.a.m. Fund / Ncc
  • 14. Augusto Sanchez
  • 15. Stalin Quiterio Cuello (4 – Cat1), Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 16. Anthony Lowe (5 – Cat1), Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&castaldi
  • 17. Michael Busa (6 – Cat1), J.a.m. Fund / Ncc
  • 18. Aaron Hubbell (7 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo
  • 19. Adam Pantastico (8 – Cat1), Metra/cycle 54 Cycling Team
  • 20. David Martin (9 – Cat1), Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
  • 21. Rafal Urzedowski (10 – Cat1), Northeastern Hardware / Cjct
  • 22. Skip Foley (11 – Cat1)a Cyclery
  • 23. John Durso (12 – Cat1), Colavita Racing
  • 24. Nick Keough (13 – Cat1), Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 25. Adam Farabaugh (14 – Cat1), Xo Communications P/b Cisco
  • 26. Jesse Keough (15 – Cat1), Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 27. Timothy Rugg (16 – Cat1), Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes/crca
  • 28. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 29. Eric Workowski (17 – Cat1), Fuji
  • 30. Kevin Massicotte, Nativo Concept
  • 31. Anthony Taylor (18 – Cat1), Crca / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopard Cycles.com
  • 32. Matteo Dal-Cin, Ride With Rendall
  • 33. Maurice Gamanho (19 – Cat1), Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 34. Luciano Bezerra (20 – Cat1), Navone Studios/greenwood Floors
  • 35. Joe Whitman (21 – Cat1), Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 36. Michael Larsen, Full Circle Cycling
  • 37. Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (22 – Cat1), Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 38. S Charles Zamastil (23 – Cat1), 160over90 P.b. Vie 13/qcw
  • 39. John Shalekbriski (24 – Cat1), Us Military Cycling
  • 40. Matthias Friedemann, Champion System Pro Cycling Team
  • 41. Glen Rendall, Ride With Rendall
  • 42. Allan Rego (25 – Cat1), Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes/crca
  • 43. Ryan Shebelsky (26 – Cat1), Team Alliance Environmental
  • 44. Jason Meidhof (27 – Cat1), Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
  • 45. Victor Riquelme (4 – Pro), Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
  • 46. Stephan Dioslaki (28 – Cat1), Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team
  • 47. Anthony Rodriguez Morel, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 48. Michael Jasinski (29 – Cat1), Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
  • 49. Barry Miller (30 – Cat1), Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa
  • 50. Anthony Alessio (31 – Cat1), International Christian Cycling Club
  • 51. Noe Gianetti, Team Exergy
  • 52. Sean Melcher (32 – Cat1), Northeastern Hardware/cjct
  • 53. Scott Savory (33 – Cat1), G.s Mengoni Usa
  • 54. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy
  • 55. Ryan Mele (34 – Cat1), Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 56. Thomas Gibbons
  • 57. Rod Myers (35 – Cat1), Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Ski & Cycle
  • 58. Olivier Delaney, Ride With Rendall
  • 59. Todd Scheske (36 – Cat1), Mvp Health Care Cycling
  • 60. Gilberth Gomez Valverde (37 – Cat1), Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 61. Ricky Gargiulo (38 – Cat1), Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes/crca
  • 62. John Loehner (39 – Cat1), Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 63. Steven Ward (40 – Cat1), Colavita Racing Team
  • 64. Casey Roth, Ride With Rendall
  • 65. Russell Brown (41 – Cat1), Xo Communications P/b Cisco
  • 66. Nikolai Masluk (42 – Cat1), Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team
  • 67. Franklin Burgos (43 – Cat1), James Vincent Bicycles/ Jv Racing
  • 68. Jared Nieters (44 – Cat1), Xo Communications P/b Cisco
  • 69. Peter Bell (45 – Cat1), Metlife – Noreast Cycling
  • 70. Gabe Lloyd (46 – Cat1), Xo Communications P/b Cisco
  • 71. Guillaume Nelessen (47 – Cat1), Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 72. Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 73. Alexey Schmidt, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 74. Mark Light (48 – Cat1), Liberty Cycle
  • 75. Paul Chooweenam, Team Alanis/team Alanis
  • 76. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall
  • 77. Juan Carlos Polanco (49 – Cat1), Strictly Bicycles
  • 78. Aaron Kemps, Champion System Pro Cycling Team
  • 79. Gavriel Epstein (50 – Cat1), Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes/crca
  • 80. Brandon Zavala
  • 81. Jamie Clinton (51 – Cat1), Team Alliance Environmental
  • 82. Michael Rosenhaus (52 – Cat1), Central Jersey Cycling Team
  • 83. Nima Ebrahimnejad (53 – Cat1), Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
  • 84. Bobby Lea (54 – Cat1), Pure Energy-Proairhfa
  • 85. Steven Wong, Champion System Pro Cycling Team
  • 86. Jermaine Burrowes (55 – Cat1), Ws United/ Mango Seed Restaurant/lucarelli & Castaldi
  • 87. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop
  • 88. Ryan Dewald (56 – Cat1), Xo Communications P/b Cisco
  • 89. Shane Kline (5 – Pro), Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop
  • 90. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 91. Jaan Kirsipuu, Champion System Pro Cycling Team
  • 92. Michael Chauner (57 – Cat1), Pure Energy Cycling/pro Air Hfa
  • 93. Charles Eldridge, Team Type 1 Sanofi
  • 94. Adam Myerson (6 – Pro), Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop
  • 95. Neil Bezdek (7 – Pro), Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop
  • 96. Alejandro Guzman (58 – Cat1), Crca/foundation
  • 97. Austin Roach (59 – Cat1), Metlife – Noreast Cycling
  • 98. Nicholas Rogers (60 – Cat1), 160over90 P.b. Vie 13/qcw

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter