Menu

Tour of the Gila 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 7, 2012
  • Updated May. 7, 2012 at 11:58 AM EDT

Men’s stage 4

  • 1. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home +1:33:40
  • 2. Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 3. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 4. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 11. Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 12. Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 13. Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 14. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 16. Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 18. Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 19. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 20. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System, at s.t.
  • 21. Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 22. Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien +7
  • 23. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 24. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 25. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 26. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 27. Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 28. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 29. Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 30. Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 31. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 32. Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 33. Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 34. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 36. Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 37. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 38. James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 39. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 40. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 41. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 42. Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 43. Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 45. Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 46. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 47. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 48. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 49. Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 50. Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 51. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling, at s.t.
  • 52. James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 54. Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 55. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 56. George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery, at s.t.
  • 57. Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 59. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 60. Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 61. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 62. Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 63. Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 64. Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 66. Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 67. Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 68. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 69. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling, at s.t.
  • 70. Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 71. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System, at s.t.
  • 72. Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 73. Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery, at s.t.
  • 74. Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 75. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System, at s.t.
  • 76. Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 77. Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 78. Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 79. Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 80. Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 81. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 82. Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery, at s.t.
  • 83. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 84. Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar, at s.t.
  • 85. Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 86. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 87. Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 88. Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 89. Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 91. Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 92. Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 93. Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 94. Michael Stone (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 95. Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System, at s.t.
  • 96. Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 97. Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery, at s.t.
  • 98. Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team, at s.t.
  • 99. Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 100. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 101. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 102. Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery, at s.t.
  • 103. Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 104. Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies, at s.t.
  • 105. Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 106. Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 107. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 108. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 109. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 110. Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 111. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling, at s.t.
  • 112. Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 113. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team, at s.t.
  • 114. Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 115. Javier Megias (Spa) Team Type 1 – Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 116. Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 117. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 118. Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 119. Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 120. Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 121. Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team +30
  • 122. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling +32
  • 123. Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare +48
  • 124. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home +55
  • 125. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare +59
  • 126. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling +1:47
  • 127. David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery +1:55
  • 128. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy +2:27
  • 129. John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande +2:53
  • 130. Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team +3:10
  • 131. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling +3:20
  • 132. Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 133. Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team +4:32
  • 134. Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC – Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at s.t.
  • 135. Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team +5:03
  • 136. Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande +5:10
  • 137. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling, at s.t.

Women’s stage 4

  • 1. Loren Rowney (Aus) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore in 1:04:45
  • 2. Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 3. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 4. Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 5. Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 6. Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 8. Emma Grant (GBr) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 9. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 +4
  • 10. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 11. Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 12. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy TWENTY12, at s.t.
  • 13. Amy Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 14. Maria Louisa Calle Williams (Col) Colombian National Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women’s racing, at s.t.
  • 16. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 17. Amy McGuire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 18. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO, at s.t.
  • 19. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12, at s.t.
  • 20. Kimberley Turner (USA) Naked Women’s Racing +9
  • 21. Julie Emmerman (USA) Landis/Trek, at s.t.
  • 22. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 23. Tara Whitten (Can) Team TIBCO, at s.t.
  • 24. Elizabeth ‘Beth’ Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 25. Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women’s racing, at s.t.
  • 26. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 27. Melanie Colavito (USA) Landis/Trek, at s.t.
  • 28. Heather Logan Springer (Can) Exergy TWENTY12, at s.t.
  • 29. Jessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women’s racing, at s.t.
  • 30. Kathryn Hunter (USA) Landis/Trek +14
  • 31. Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 32. Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY12, at s.t.
  • 33. Kathryn Donovan (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 34. Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO +17
  • 35. Pascale Schnider (Swi) Exergy TWENTY12, at s.t.
  • 36. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 37. Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO +26
  • 38. Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 +41
  • 39. Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS, at s.t.
  • 40. Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 41. Kasey Clark (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women’s racing +53
  • 42. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter (USA) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling +2:47
  • 43. Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS +2:49
  • 44. Liza Rachetto (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women’s racing +2:57
  • 45. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling +4:38
  • 46. Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 47. Amy Charity (USA) Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS +8:06
  • 48. Julie Anne Cutts (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 49. Mary Maroon (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 50. Natalie Koch (USA) Landis/Trek +9:16
  • 51. Kaelly Simpson (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 52. Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 53. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Landis/Trek, at s.t.
  • 54. Catherine Johnson (USA) Panache +11
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter