Menu

Tour of the Gila 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 7, 2012
  • Updated May. 7, 2012 at 11:58 AM EDT

Men’s stage 2

  • 1. Eric Young, Bissell +3:04:25
  • 2. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 3. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 4. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 5. Hector Rangel, at s.t.
  • 6. Marc De Maar, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 7. Jesse Goodrich, at s.t.
  • 8. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 9. Georg Preidler, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 10. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 11. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 12. Tanner Putt, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development, at s.t.
  • 13. Weimar Roldan, at s.t.
  • 14. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 15. Julien El Fares, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 16. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 17. Travis Mccabe, at s.t.
  • 18. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 19. Nate Wilson, at s.t.
  • 20. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 21. Andy Jacques-maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 22. Julian Kyer, at s.t.
  • 23. Stefan Rothe, at s.t.
  • 24. Kennett Peterson, at s.t.
  • 25. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 26. Michael Creed, Optum, at s.t.
  • 27. Cameron Wurf, at s.t.
  • 28. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 29. Chris Butler, at s.t.
  • 30. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 31. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 32. William Dugan, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 33. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 34. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 35. Jovan Zekavica, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development, at s.t.
  • 36. Nathan English, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 37. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 38. Gabe Varela, at s.t.
  • 39. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 40. Edmundo Robledo Jose, at s.t.
  • 41. Esteban Arango Juan, at s.t.
  • 42. Tom Zirbel, Optum, at s.t.
  • 43. Craig Lewis, at s.t.
  • 44. Josh Atkins, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 45. Evan Huffman, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert Britton, at s.t.
  • 47. Ian Holt, at s.t.
  • 48. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 49. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 50. Chris Winn, at s.t.
  • 51. Luis Zamudio, at s.t.
  • 52. Reid Mumford, Optum, at s.t.
  • 53. Andrew Bajadali, Optum, at s.t.
  • 54. Torey Philipp, at s.t.
  • 55. Sebastian Salas, Optum, at s.t.
  • 56. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 57. Frank Pipp, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 58. Alberto Romero Amaran Luis, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 59. Stephen Leece, at s.t.
  • 60. Jordan Brochu, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at s.t.
  • 61. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at s.t.
  • 62. Vegard Laengen, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 63. Enrique Lemus Luis, at s.t.
  • 64. Carlos Lopez, at s.t.
  • 65. James Oram, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 66. Gang Xu, at s.t.
  • 67. Chad Haga, Optum +16
  • 68. Eder Frayre, +16
  • 69. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home +16
  • 70. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist +16
  • 71. Jonathan Hornbeck, +16
  • 72. Pierrick Naud, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien +16
  • 73. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist +16
  • 74. Peter Van Dyk, Jamis-Sutter Home +16
  • 75. Don Colin, +16
  • 76. Chris Aten, +16
  • 77. Carson Miller, Jamis-Sutter Home +16
  • 78. Ignacio Sarabia, +16
  • 79. Ian Boswell, Bontrager-Livestrong +16
  • 80. Chris Parrish, Optum +16
  • 81. Scott Tietzel, +16
  • 82. Marsh Cooper, Optum +16
  • 83. James Mattis, +16
  • 84. Nathan Brown, Bontrager-Livestrong +16
  • 85. Miguel Diaz Corrales Andres, Exergy +16
  • 86. Andrew Meyer, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development +20
  • 87. Flavio De Luna, +20
  • 88. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist +20
  • 89. Arles Castro, +20
  • 90. Marlon Perez, +20
  • 91. Noe Gianetti, Exergy +20
  • 92. Erik Slack, +20
  • 93. Jean-samuel Deshaies, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien +20
  • 94. Chris Jones, UnitedHealthcare +29
  • 95. Charles Bryer, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien +40
  • 96. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy +56
  • 97. Thomas Jondall, +01:10
  • 98. Robin Eckmann, +01:15
  • 99. James Stemper, Kenda-5-hour Energy +01:15
  • 100. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5-hour Energy +01:15
  • 101. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist +01:15
  • 102. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell +01:15
  • 103. Carter Jones, Bissell +01:15
  • 104. Paul Mach, Kenda-5-hour Energy +01:15
  • 105. Javier Megias, Team Type 1-Sanofi +01:15
  • 106. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare +01:55
  • 107. Chase Pinkham, Bissell +02:29
  • 108. David Glick, +04:31
  • 109. Greg Krause, +04:31
  • 110. Dan Bechtold, +04:31
  • 111. Garrett Mcleod, +04:54
  • 112. Zach Hughes, +04:54
  • 113. Sam Johnson, Exergy +05:29
  • 114. Davide Frattini, UnitedHealthcare +05:59
  • 115. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell +07:09
  • 116. Michael Stone, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development +07:09
  • 117. Mathieu Roy, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien +07:09
  • 118. James Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home +07:22
  • 119. Logan Loader, Exergy +07:24
  • 120. Chris Wingfield, +08:03
  • 121. Jason Mccartney, UnitedHealthcare +08:03
  • 122. George Cyrus, +08:03
  • 123. John Philips, +08:03
  • 124. Jamie Riggs, +08:03
  • 125. Justin Kerr, +08:03
  • 126. Christopher Stastny, +08:03
  • 127. Tyler Karnes, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development +12:44
  • 128. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home +12:44
  • 129. Anton Varabei, +16:56
  • 130. Trevor Connor, +22:17
  • 131. Antoine Matteau, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien +22:50
  • 132. Colin Gibson, +22:50
  • 133. Evan Mundy, +38:16
  • 134. Jesse Reams, +38:16
  • 135. Parker Kyzer, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development +38:16
  • 136. Isaac Enderline, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development +38:16

Women’s stage 2

  • 1. Kristin Armstrong, Exergy Twenty12 in 03:38:23
  • 2. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0
  • 3. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +26
  • 4. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms +26
  • 5. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +28
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +01:29
  • 7. Jasmin Glaisser, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +01:36 U26
  • 8. ‘beth’ Newell Elizabeth, Now And Novartis For Ms +01:36
  • 9. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms +01:36
  • 10. Calle Williams, Columbian National Team +01:36
  • 11. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12 +01:36 U26
  • 12. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco +01:36 U26
  • 13. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +01:36
  • 14. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +01:36 U26
  • 15. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 +01:36
  • 16. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms +01:36
  • 17. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +01:36
  • 18. Melanie Colavito, Landis/trek +01:42
  • 19. Jessica Cutler, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +01:42
  • 20. Tara Whitten, Team Tibco +01:47
  • 21. Lex Albrecht, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +18:14 U26
  • 22. Leah Guloien, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +18:14
  • 23. Kasey Clark, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +18:14
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +18:14
  • 25. Jen Weinbrecht, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +18:14
  • 26. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms +18:14
  • 27. Loren Rowney, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +18:14 U26
  • 28. Moriah Macgregor, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +18:14
  • 29. Heather Logan Springer, Exergy Twenty12 +18:14
  • 30. Julie Emmerman, Landis/trek +18:14
  • 31. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +18:14
  • 32. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +18:14
  • 33. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms +18:14
  • 34. Kathryn Bertine, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +18:14
  • 35. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +18:14
  • 36. Pascale Schnider, Exergy Twenty12 +18:14
  • 37. Caitlin Laroche, Landis/trek +18:14 U26
  • 38. Amy Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +18:14 U26
  • 39. Emma Grant, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +18:14 U26
  • 40. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 +18:14 U26
  • 41. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco +18:14
  • 42. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +18:14
  • 43. Kathryn Hunter, Landis/trek +18:14
  • 44. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Women’s Racing +18:14
  • 45. Amy Charity, Steamboat Velo P/b Moots +18:14
  • 46. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty12 +18:14
  • 47. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco +18:14
  • 48. Catherine Johnson, Panache +18:14
  • 49. Rachel Cieslewicz, Canyon Bicycles +22:59
  • 50. Christina Gokey-smith, Now And Novartis For Ms +22:59
  • 51. Joanie Caron, Colavita-Espnw Pro Cycling +22:59
  • 52. Anne Cutts Julie, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +22:59
  • 53. Mary Maroon, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +25:54
  • 54. Natalie Koch, Landis/trek +28:18
  • 55. Kimberley Turner, Naked Women’s Racing +28:55 U26
  • 56. Kaelly Simpson, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore +28:55
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter