Menu

NUE Series Mohican 100 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 4, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:42 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Christian Tanguy (Team CF) in 6:37:58
  • 2. Michael Simonson (RBS MTB Team) +0:07:38
  • 3. Rob Spreng (Dirty Harry’s) +0:09:39
  • 4. Chris Peariso (Adventure212 / Specialized) +0:09:53
  • 5. Jorden Wakeley (Einstein Racing) +0:09:55
  • 6. Brandon Draugelis (Team CF) +0:17:31
  • 7. Ryan Krayer (Adventure212 / Specialized) +0:31:21
  • 8. Greg Kuhn (RBS MTB Team) +0:37:59
  • 9. Ernesto Marenchin (Pivot Cycles) +0:39:06
  • 10. Troy Barry +0:40:37
  • 11. Patrick Blair (Adventures For the Cure) +0:41:42
  • 12. Mike Montalbano (Tomac Bikes/Gu Energy/Schwalbe/Industry Nine) +0:42:22
  • 13. Gregy Gibson (www.TruckerCo.com) +0:45:07
  • 14. Charlie Storm (Storm Racing Team) +0:45:48
  • 15. Andy Gorski (Pro Bikes) +0:48:06
  • 16. Jed Prentice (Bike Doctor) +0:52:36
  • 17. Ryan Heerschap (Cycle Craft/Bulldogs) +0:55:44
  • 18. Robert Pilato (crankskins/park ave bike) +1:15:40
  • 19. Joe Fish (Design Physics Racing) +1:15:42
  • 20. Michael Tabasko (DCMTB) +1:18:38
  • 21. Scott Cole (Adventure212 / Specialized) +1:18:51
  • 22. Dan Kotwicki +1:21:02
  • 23. Brent Mayer (Trek Store Cincinnati, Maxxis) +1:21:44
  • 24. Daniel Atkins (Race Pace Bicycles Mountain Bike Project) +1:29:02
  • 25. David Reid (Design Physics Racing) +1:29:08
  • 26. Bill Crank (Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet) +1:32:16
  • 27. Greg Jackson (Spin Bike Shop) +1:32:42
  • 28. Brett Carper (Shirk’s 10) +1:36:56
  • 29. David Wagoner (Aldefer Bergan Racing/Racing for Rileys) +1:38:31
  • 30. Mark Donakowski (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +1:39:12
  • 31. Jack Anderson +1:39:32
  • 32. Mitch Moen (r-bikes.com) +1:40:20
  • 33. Jody Cagle (Racing Greyhounds) +1:45:27
  • 34. Scott Morman +1:47:18
  • 35. Lee Simril (MotorMile Racing) +1:48:37
  • 36. Brad Rogers (Y-Not Cycling) +1:52:33
  • 37. James Burris (Black Dog Bikes) +1:54:02
  • 38. Steven Sherman (Storm Racing) +1:56:55
  • 39. Brian Collier (BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing) +1:57:17
  • 40. Tim Smith +1:57:20
  • 41. Bradley Smith (Orrville Cycling Club) +1:57:22
  • 42. Mark Rucker (BioWheelsReece-Campbell Racing) +1:59:10
  • 43. James Billiter (BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing) +1:59:11
  • 44. Greg Giles (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +2:08:50
  • 45. Christian Baks (Pawling Cycle and Sport) +2:09:51
  • 46. Jeff Plassman (Design Physics Racing) +2:10:10
  • 47. Tyler Eusden (bikebarnracing.com) +2:10:28
  • 48. Jake Walters (Stark Velo) +2:13:02
  • 49. Thomas Hanrahan +2:13:15
  • 50. Jeff Landry (Hamilton Cycling Club) +2:14:54
  • 51. Peri Garite (Team PC) +2:16:51
  • 52. Steven Johnsen (Mac5 bikes) +2:26:49
  • 53. Brent Thompson (Summit Freewheelers) +2:27:10
  • 54. Tom Wiseman (McClintock Race Team/ Century Cycles) +2:27:13
  • 55. Patrick Warren +2:27:46
  • 56. Lee Carmichael (Motor Mile Racing) +2:28:14
  • 57. Greg Witt (RBS MTB Team) +2:32:28
  • 58. Jeff Carlson (Cadre Racing) +2:34:22
  • 59. Travis Fowler (First Victory/ Cycle South) +2:39:49
  • 60. Steve Fields +2:40:26
  • 61. Jake Davidson (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) +2:46:42
  • 62. Ross Mckegney +2:48:12
  • 63. Russell Petts (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +2:48:22
  • 64. Brad Verstegen (Brone’s RVCC) +3:06:11
  • 65. Jon Clous (Combo Race Team/Whole Foods Market) +3:08:53
  • 66. Chris Torrance (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +3:09:21
  • 67. Adam Truog (Left 4 Dead) +3:11:21
  • 68. Jeff Rodelas (Left 4 Dead) +3:11:22
  • 69. David Grant (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +3:14:02
  • 70. Kevin Dittmer (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +3:14:07
  • 71. Eric Headrick +3:14:54
  • 72. Michael Sommer (R-bikes.com Race Team) +3:15:10
  • 73. Pete Green (Adventures for the Cure) +3:17:41
  • 74. Macadam Foy (Team Purple) +3:19:33
  • 75. Joe Czempoyesh (Team Purple) +3:19:34
  • 76. Rodney Reed +3:20:37
  • 77. Nathan Updyke (Base Tri Fitness) +3:22:07
  • 78. Jarom Thomas +3:22:31
  • 79. James Wholey (AAA) +3:24:12
  • 80. Jeff Hartz (Alderfer Bergen / Racing For Riley) +3:29:43
  • 81. James O’loughlin (TEAM HUNGRY!) +3:30:01
  • 82. Christopher Davis (Stanky Creek Cycling) +3:30:31
  • 83. Bruce MacDonald (Spin/Second Sole Multisport) +3:32:32
  • 84. Joseph Delaney (Black Dog Bikes) +3:35:19
  • 85. Cooper Fowler (BCD Racing) +3:35:56
  • 86. Daniel Sterling (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +3:36:31
  • 87. Tim House (C’ville Hash House Mashers) +3:43:20
  • 88. Bryan Harrington +3:45:17
  • 89. Ken Kazmierczak (Ellicottville Bike Shop) +3:47:15
  • 90. Andrew Goddard (Team GG) +3:47:35
  • 91. Christopher Hannegan (Base Tri Fitness) +3:47:43
  • 92. Rob Mitzel (Team rJr) +3:48:06
  • 93. Kevin Sparks +3:57:10
  • 94. Glen Catalano +3:58:56
  • 95. George Stefet +3:59:02
  • 96. Patrick Conneely (JBV Coaching) +4:01:34
  • 97. Michael Lukowiak (Cycle Craft/Bulldogs) +4:02:36
  • 98. Taylor Kruse +4:06:02
  • 99. Mark Shellhamer +4:08:05
  • 100. Jason Sparks (RACING GREYHOUNDS) +4:09:02
  • 101. Jeremy Coleman +4:09:06
  • 102. William Weismantel (Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works) +4:09:08
  • 103. Alex Echavarria (Shut-up Leggs) +4:10:18
  • 104. Steve Gray (The Motion Initiave (mibike.org), Michigan) +4:12:36
  • 105. Randy Larrison (Cadre Racing) +
  • 106. Brian Scharp +4:20:44
  • 107. Jamie Williamson (Team Hungry!) +4:21:02
  • 108. Jim Havey (Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet) +4:21:10
  • 109. Chris Karpowicz (Pirate Cycling League) +4:21:21
  • 110. John Percassi +4:36:26
  • 111. Keith Putnam (Glory To God) +4:41:54
  • 112. Michael Starr (Team Hungry!) +4:45:15
  • 113. Jeremy Kilchenstein +4:46:00
  • 114. Nicholas Seaman (Team DNF) +4:46:11
  • 115. William Kerr +4:51:32
  • 116. Tony Barrett (Memphis Velo) +5:06:15
  • 117. David Hofmann (Die kleine Kaffeerösterei) +5:06:16
  • 118. Jim Thacker (Cora) +5:13:52
  • 119. Emmanuel Tinga Jr. +5:17:32
  • 120. David Marshall (Team Whayne Cycling) +5:22:01
  • 121. Joe Williamson (Kissena) +5:42:35
  • 122. Mike Sealey (RBIKES.COM RACING) +5:43:19
  • 123. Felbert Edrada +5:43:20
  • 124. Paul Freibert +5:45:53
  • 125. Ron Indelicato (CLIMB) +5:59:31
  • 126. Christopher Hicks +5:59:32
  • 127. Brennan Thornton +6:03:28
  • 128. Scott Dennis (The Unattainable Taco) +6:04:49
  • 129. Kenny Lucas (A1 Heating and Air Conditioning) +6:06:22
  • 130. Man Yeung Chung +6:24:58
  • 131. Brad Mullins +6:29:41
  • 132. Tony Cottone (Tony No Bologna) +6:30:03
  • 133. Jason Leonard +6:42:33
  • 134. Matt Harbaugh (Team Hungry) +6:57:27
Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / NUE Series / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter