Menu

2012 USA Cycling elite men’s road race national championship results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 24, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 25, 2012 at 7:18 AM EDT

USA Cycling elite men’s road race national championship

  • 1. Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:02:29
  • 2. Mathew Davis, Team LaS’port, 4:02:32
  • 3. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:02:40
  • 4. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, 4:02:46
  • 5. Frank Travieso, Team Coco’s-Team Cocos, 4:02:46
  • 6. Shane Braley, Team Athletix Benefiting Globa, 4:02:46
  • 7. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 8. David Guttenplan, The 706 Project, 4:02:46
  • 9. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1- Development, 4:02:46
  • 10. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 11. Brian Toone, Tria Market-Donohooauto, 4:02:46
  • 12. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 13. Tyler Brandt, Team Mike’s Bikes, 4:02:46
  • 14. Robert Scheffler, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, 4:02:46
  • 15. Sean McCarthy, Northampton Cycling Club, 4:02:46
  • 16. Jeremy Durrin, J.A.M. Fund-NCC, 4:02:46
  • 17. Jonathan Atwell, Team United Healthcare Georgia, 4:02:46
  • 18. Kennett Peterson, 4:02:46
  • 19. Bryan Larsen, Stage 17 Racing, 4:02:46
  • 20. Andrew Otte, Bissell-ABG, 4:02:46
  • 21. S Charles Zamastil, 160over90-Vie 13, 4:02:46
  • 22. igor rudalev, Iron Data Racing, 4:02:46
  • 23. Eric Stubbs, Gearlink Racing Inc., 4:02:46
  • 24. John DeLong, Veloshine Cycling Team-Hincapie, 4:02:46
  • 25. Ethan Atkins, Metromint Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 26. Nathaniel Williams, Bissell-ABG, 4:02:46
  • 27. Michael Margarite, Stan’s NoTubes-AXA Equitable, 4:02:46
  • 28. Timothy Rugg, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubesbes, 4:02:46
  • 29. Benjamin Renkema, Team Athletix, 4:02:46
  • 30. Allan Rego, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 4:02:46
  • 31. Jacob Rytlewski, Astella Oncology-ABD Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 32. Ryan Mele, Stan’s NoTubes-AXA Equitable, 4:02:46
  • 33. Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing, 4:02:46
  • 34. Ryan DeWald, XO Communications-Cisco, 4:02:46
  • 35. Coulton Hartrich, Team Athletix, 4:02:46
  • 36. Garrett White, Firefighters Racing-Advocar, 4:02:46
  • 37. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-B, 4:02:46
  • 38. John Piasta, Team Mike’s Bikes, 4:02:46
  • 39. Sean Barrie, XO Communications-Cisco, 4:02:46
  • 40. Robert Stumpf, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, 4:02:46
  • 41. Ronald LaRose, Aetna Cycling Team, 4:02:46
  • 42. Brendan Housler, Mt Borah-Minerva Design, 4:02:46
  • 43. Andrew Scarano, Team United Healthcare Georgia, 4:02:46
  • 44. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:02:46
  • 45. Tim Srenaski, GS Boulder-Trek Store, 4:02:46
  • 46. Christopher Brown, Litespeed-BMW, 4:02:46
  • 47. Benjamin Bryant, Latino Cycling Team, 4:02:46
  • 48. Jonathan Card, 4:02:46
  • 49. Spencer Gaddy, Team United Healthcare Georgia, 4:02:46
  • 50. James Schurman, Team Athletix, 4:02:46
  • 51. Timothy Mitchell, CCB Racing, 4:02:46
  • 52. Ariel Mendez-Penate, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 4:02:46
  • 53. Bryan McVey, Astella Oncology-ABD Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 54. Rand Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 4:02:46
  • 55. Colby Ricker, Sonic Boom Racing, 4:02:46
  • 56. Timothy Hall, Nashvillecyclist.com, 4:02:46
  • 57. Brad Schaeffer, Bissell-ABG, 4:02:46
  • 58. Devin Clark, The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team, 4:02:46
  • 59. Daniel Harm, Astella Oncology-ABD Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 60. Shawn Gravois, Team Athletix, 4:02:46
  • 61. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, 4:02:46
  • 62. Steven Wheeler, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrity, 4:02:46
  • 63. Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes, 4:02:46
  • 64. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 4:02:46
  • 65. Brett Kielick, 160over90-Vie 13, 4:02:46
  • 66. John Minturn, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, 4:02:46
  • 67. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-ABG, 4:02:46
  • 68. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, 4:02:46
  • 69. David Wenger, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrity, 4:02:46
  • 70. Scottie Weiss, Veloshine Cycling Team-Hincapie, 4:02:46
  • 71. Jacob Tremblay, Lateral Stress Velo Inc., 4:02:46
  • 72. Oscar Clark, Team United Healthcare Georgia/, 4:02:46
  • 73. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 4:02:46
  • 74. Winston David, Team Athletix, 4:02:46
  • 75. Hank Beaver, Litespeed-BMW, 4:02:46
  • 76. Christopher Lyman, Team Specialized Racing Masters, 4:02:46
  • 77. Erik Broo, Happy Tooth Racing, 4:02:46
  • 78. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, 4:02:46
  • 79. Joe Dickerson, McGuire Cycling Team, 4:02:46
  • 80. Cory Greenberg, Get Crackin’-MS Society, 4:02:46
  • 81. Jeffrey Perrin, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:03:24
  • 82. Justin Eppenbrock, 4:03:27
  • 83. Adam Farabaugh, XO Communications-Cisco, 4:03:27
  • 84. Nicholas Rogers, 160over90-Vie 13, 4:03:27
  • 85. Andrew Crater, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, 4:03:27
  • 86. Hugh Moran, Asheville Bicycle Racing Club, 4:03:27
  • 87. Rich Harper, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, 4:03:35
  • 88. Chandler Weekes, Veloshine Cycling Team-Hincapie, 4:03:35
  • 89. J Gabriel Lloyd, Xo Communications-Cisco/bat, 4:03:35
  • 90. Zachary Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 4:03:42
  • 91. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling/, 4:03:42
  • 92. Joshua Lipka, Berkshire Cycling Association, 4:03:48
  • 93. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, 4:03:48
  • 94. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, 4:03:59
  • 95. James Peterman, Sonic Boom Racing, 4:03:59
  • 96. Phil Wikoff, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrity, 4:04:13
  • 97. Christopher Uberti, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, 4:04:21
  • 98. Nathaniel Wilson, California Giant-Specialized, 4:04:21
  • 99. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, 4:04:28
  • 100. Patrick Raines, Team Mountain Khakis, 4:04:32
  • 101. James Baldesare, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, 4:05:07
  • 102. Jeffrey Pendlebury, 4:05:11
  • 103. Blair Berbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 4:05:57
  • 104. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, 4:08:49
  • 105. Matthew Kessing, Team Wooly Mammoth, 4:11:03
  • 106. John Loehner, Stan’s NoTubes-AXA Equitable, 4:12:07
  • 107. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes, 4:12:07
  • 108. Brian Hill, Stan’s NoTubes-AXA Equitable, 4:15:13
  • 109. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:16:29
  • 110. Bryan Lofton, Velobrew Cycling Club, 4:16:29
  • 111. Jason Fowler, Bissell-ABG, 4:16:29
  • 112. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:16:29
  • 113. Daniel Lam, Bissell-ABG, 4:16:29
  • 114. Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 4:16:29
  • 115. Matthew Furlow, 160over90-Vie 13, 4:16:47
  • 116. Scott Catanzaro, Bissell-ABG, 4:22:31
  • 117. William (Booey) Hottenstein, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-B, 4:28:01
  • 118. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing, 4:28:01
  • 119. Brian McCulloch, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:28:01
  • 120. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, 4:28:01
  • 121. Robert O’Gorman Jr, Happy Tooth Racing, 4:28:01
  • 122. Colt Peterson, Get Crackin’-MS Society, 4:28:01
  • 123. Timothy Henry, Litespeed-BMW, 4:22:52
  • 124. Kyle Knott, Team Athletix, 4:22:52
  • 125. Brendan Sullivan, Iron Data Racing, 4:22:52

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter