Menu

2012 USA Cycling elite women’s road race national championship results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 24, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 25, 2012 at 7:19 AM EST

USA Cycling elite women’s road national championship

  • 1. Megan Guarnier, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:10:21
  • 2. Lauren Hall, TIBCO-To The Top, s.t.
  • 3. Carmen Small, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit St, s.t.
  • 4. Alison Powers, Now & Novartis for MS, s.t.
  • 5. Samantha Schneider, TIBCO-To The Top, s.t.
  • 6. Lauren Stephens, FCS Cycling, s.t.
  • 7. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, s.t.
  • 8. Jade Wilcoxson, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit St, s.t.
  • 9. Amber Pierce, s.t.
  • 10. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 11. Kristin McGrath, Exergy Twenty12, s.t.
  • 12. Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coa, 3:10:30
  • 13. Erin Burton, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, 3:10:30
  • 14. Anna Sanders, FCS, 3:10:30
  • 15. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, 3:10:30
  • 16. Jessica Cutler, Primal-MapMyRide, 3:10:30
  • 17. Alisha Welsh, Primal-MapMyRide, 3:10:30
  • 18. Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus, 3:10:30
  • 19. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, 3:10:30
  • 20. Mary Zider, Colavita-ESPNW, 3:10:30
  • 21. Patricia Buerkle, Tradewinds Elite, 3:10:30
  • 22. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, 3:10:30
  • 23. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing, 3:10:30
  • 24. Jacqueline Kurth, Primal-MapMyRide, 3:10:30
  • 25. Nicole Justice, Stevens Bikes-Pactimo, 3:10:30
  • 26. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Zmotion Racing Team, 3:10:30
  • 27. Grace Alexander, Byrds Young Rider Developmental Squad, 3:10:30
  • 28. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:10:30
  • 29. Erin Silliman, MVP Health Care Cycling, 3:10:36
  • 30. Sara Tussey, Veloshine Cycling Team-Hincapie, 3:10:36
  • 31. Debbie Milne, Absolute Racing Team, 3:10:40
  • 32. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium, 3:10:43
  • 33. Robin Farina, Now & Novartis for MS, 3:10:43
  • 34. Danielle Haulman, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:11:02
  • 35. Kasey Clark, Primal-MapMyRide, 3:11:02
  • 36. Amanda Miller, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:11:14
  • 37. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:11:14
  • 38. Kendall Ryan, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:11:14
  • 39. Janel Holcomb, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 3:11:14
  • 40. Kathryn Donovan, FCS, 3:11:20
  • 41. Anna Barensfeld, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 3:11:42
  • 42. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:12:41
  • 43. Lindsay Myers, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:13:12
  • 44. Meredith Miller, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:13:41
  • 45. Giselle Weekes, Headstrong-Greenville Spinners, 3:16:10
  • 46. Lisa Turnbull, 3:17:20
  • 47. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, 3:17:20
  • 48. Meghan Lapeta, Smart Cycling, 3:17:21
  • 49. Zoe Reker, IScorp Cycling Team-Nova Cycle, 3:18:18
  • 50. Paula Burks, USSC-Trek-Vantaggio, 3:18:58
  • 51. Allison Arensman, Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech Training, 3:19:19
  • 52. Thea Kent, Painpathways Cycling Team, 3:20:25
  • 53. Jennifer Purcell, TIBCO-To The Top, 3:21:11
  • 54. Elizabeth Newell, Now & Novartis for MS, 3:21:11
  • 55. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, 3:21:15
  • 56. Alison Tetrick, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:21:15
  • 57. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:21:16
  • 58. Kayla Sterling, Exergy-Twenty12, 3:23:32
  • 59. Alexis Ryan, Team Tibco Ii, 3:23:32
  • 60. Abigail Mickey, Panache Cyclewear, 3:25:13
  • 61. Lindsey Durst, IScorp Cycling Team-Nova Cycle, 3:25:13
  • 62. Kirsten Fee, SV-Bikesource Racing Team, 3:25:13
  • 63. Kelly Crowley, Primal-MapMyRide, 3:34:37
  • 64. Ashley James, Now & Novartis for MS, 3:35:21
  • 65. Addyson Albershardt, Now & Novartis for MS, 3:35:21

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter