Menu

2012 USA Cycling under-23 men’s road championships results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 23, 2012

USA Cycling elite road championships
Under-23 men

  • 1. Robert Bush, Chipotle-First Solar Development, 4:13:58
  • 2. Tanner Putt, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear, same time
  • 3. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager-Livestrong, 4:13:59
  • 4. G Lawson Craddock, Bontrager-Livestrong, 4:15:00
  • 5. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, 4:15:00
  • 6. Robin Carpenter, Chipotle-First Solar Development, 4:15:00
  • 7. Lawrence Warbasse, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear, 4:15:00
  • 8. Michael Pincus, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrity, 4:15:00
  • 9. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, 4:15:04
  • 10. Nathaniel Wilson, California Giant-Specialized, 4:15:11
  • 11. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, 4:17:27
  • 12. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, 4:17:27
  • 13. Nick Bax, Xo Communications-Cisco, 4:17:27
  • 14. Charles Cassin, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:17:27
  • 15. Connor McCutcheon, Team Simple Green-Bike Religion, 4:17:52
  • 16. Steven Perezluha, 4:21:54
  • 17. Tyler Karnes, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear, 4:21:57
  • 18. John Piasta, Team Mike’s Bikes, 4:21:57
  • 19. John Harris, CCB Racing, 4:22:16
  • 20. Weston Luzadder, Bissell-ABG, 4:22:42
  • 21. Edward Grystar, Freddie Fu Cycling Team, 4:22:42
  • 22. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar Cycling, 4:22:42
  • 23. Parker Kyzer, BMC-Hincapie Sportswear, 4:22:42
  • 24. Christopher Putt, Velocity Cyclists-Canyon Bicycles, 4:22:47
  • 25. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, 4:22:56
  • 26. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, 4:24:14
  • 27. Brandon Feehery, Astella Oncology-ABD Cycling, 4:24:14
  • 28. Dylan Degan, 4:24:14
  • 29. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, 4:24:14
  • 30. Tyler Brandt, Team Mike’s Bikes, 4:24:14
  • 31. Johnathan Freter, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, 4:24:14
  • 32. Zachary Hoover, Friends Great Smokies, 4:24:19
  • 33. John Tomlinson, IScorp Cycling Team-Nova, 4:24:19
  • 34. James Schurman, Team Athletix at 4:24:19
  • 35. Alex Vanias, Bissell-ABG-Nuvo, 4:24:19
  • 36. David Cueli, Team Cocos, 4:24:24
  • 37. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing, 4:24:24
  • 38. Nathaniel Beams, Park Place Dealerships, 4:24:24
  • 39. Mac Brennan, Bissell-ABG-Nuvo at 4:24:24
  • 40. William Hottenstein, Mt. Borah-Minerva Design, 4:24:58
  • 41. David Goodman, Athens Velo Club, 4:26:58
  • 42. Griffin Easter, Ritte Van Vlaanderen, 4:31:03
  • 43. Joshua Johnson, Bissell-ABG-Nuvo, 4:31:07
  • 44. Xavier Carville Alonso, Blue Star-Boom Development Team, 4:31:34
  • 45. Josh Estes, Team Athlete Forward-Fayetteville Wheelmen, 4:33:25
  • 46. Daniel Rudalev, Iron Data Racing, 4:42:59
  • 47. Justin Bynum, Tria Market-Donohooauto, -1 lap
  • 48. Neal Shepherd, Florida Velo, -1 lap
  • 49. Derek Schanze, Gearlink Racing Inc., -1 lap
  • 50. Thomas Jondall, White Mountain Road Club, -1 lap
  • 51. Ethan Sopenski, San Jose Bicycle Club, -1 lap
  • 52. William Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson, -1 lap
  • 53. Levi Baker, Fayetteville Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 54. Colton Barrett, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -1 lap
  • 55. Zach Bergh, Astella Oncology-ABD Cycling, -1 lap
  • 56. Collin Berry, Get Crackin’-MS Society -1 lap
  • 57. Matthew Bruner, Carolina Break, -1 lap
  • 58. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, -1 lap
  • 59. Andrew Sjogren, Stage 17 Racing, -1 lap
  • 60. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz, , -1 lap
  • 61. Trevor Maclean, Aetna Cycling Team-Charlescoaching.com, -1 lap
  • 62. John Pratt, Cyclin’ Pratt Proforma, -1 lap
  • 63. Henk Calderon, Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team, -1 lap

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter