Menu

Glencoe Grand Prix 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2012

Glencoe Grand Prix results

  • 1. John (Jackie) Simes (1 – Pro), Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 2. Rudolph Napolitano (1 – Cat1)
  • 3. John Grant (2 – Cat1), Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team-Motorex-Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
  • 4. Chad Burdzilauskas (3 – Cat1), Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team-Motorex-kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
  • 5. Rahsaan Bahati (4 – Cat1), Bahati Foundation-Ca
  • 6. Daniel Holt (5 – Cat1), Team Type 1- Development
  • 7. Timothy Rugg (6 – Cat1), Champion System-Stan’s Notubes-Century Road Club Assoc
  • 8. Rafael Meran, CRCA-Foundation
  • 9. Chad Hartley (2 – Pro), Kenda-5-hour Energy Cycling Team
  • 10. Jeremy Durrin (7 – Cat1), J.a.m. Fund – Ncc-tenet Racing
  • 11. Ryan Knapp (8 – Cat1), Panther-Competitive Cyclist
  • 12. Luke Keough (3 – Pro), Mountain Khakis-smartstop
  • 13. Brandon Feehery (9 – Cat1), Astella Oncology-Abd Cycling-abd Cycling Club
  • 14. Brendan Cornett (10 – Cat1), Tbb Sports
  • 15. Frank Travieso (11 – Cat1), Team Coco’s
  • 16. Mathew Gorter, Astellas
  • 17. Nicolas Frey (12 – Cat1), Boo Bicycles-Coursa Sports
  • 18. Robert White (13 – Cat1), RAXCC-Gg-racers Against Childhood Cancer
  • 19. Oscar Clark (14 – Cat1), Team United Healthcare Georgia-the 706 Project
  • 20. Michael Wilcox (15 – Cat1), Ffkr Architects Racing-velosport Racing
  • 21. Gavriel Epstein (16 – Cat1), Champion System-Stan’s Notubes-Century Road Club Assoc
  • 22. Euris Vidal, Crca-foundation
  • 23. Tony Hall (17 – Cat1), Champion System-Stan’s Notubes-Century Road Club Assoc
  • 24. Ryan Mele (18 – Cat1), Stan’s Notubes-AXA Equitable
  • 25. Ryan Sullivan (19 – Cat1), Team United Healthcare Georgia-the 706 Project
  • 26. Menso de Jong (4 – Pro), Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 27. Mac Brennan (20 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo-Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 28. Emilio Asconeguy (21 – Cat1)
  • 29. Weston Luzadder (22 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo-Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 30. Anthony Olson (23 – Cat1), Bianchi-Grand Performance-St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
  • 31. Daniel Chabanov (24 – Cat1), Foundation-century Road Club Assoc
  • 32. Alex Vanias (25 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo-Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 33. Daniel Harm (26 – Cat1), Abd Cycling Club
  • 34. Guido Palma, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 35. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 36. Bradley White (5 – Pro), Uci Pct: Unitedhealthcare
  • 37. Jacob Mueller (27 – Cat1), Stan’s Notubes-AXA Equitable
  • 38. Liam Donoghue (28 – Cat1), XXX Racing
  • 39. Andre Vandenberg (29 – Cat1), Astella Oncology-Abd Cycling-abd Cycling Club
  • 40. Jeanmichel Lachance (30 – Cat1), Latino Cycling Team
  • 41. Alex Wieseler (31 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo-Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 42. David Cueli (32 – Cat1), Team Cocos
  • 43. Nathaniel Williams (33 – Cat1), Bissell-Abg-Nuvo-Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 44. Michael Sherer (6 – Pro), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 45. Pat Lemieux (7 – Pro), Kenda-5-hour Energy
  • 46. Jonathan Clarke (8 – Pro), UnitedHealthcare
  • 47. Emile Abraham (34 – Cat1), Latino Cycling Team
  • 48. Zachary Davies (9 – Pro), Team Exergy

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter