Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 8, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 8, 2012 at 2:08 PM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat in 4:42:17
  • 2. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26
  • 3. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +26
  • 4. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +26
  • 5. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +26
  • 6. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +26
  • 7. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +26
  • 8. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +26
  • 9. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale +46
  • 10. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +46
  • 11. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +46
  • 12. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 14. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +59
  • 15. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +59
  • 16. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +59
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +59
  • 19. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +59
  • 20. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +59
  • 21. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +59
  • 22. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +59
  • 23. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +59
  • 24. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +59
  • 25. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +59
  • 26. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +59
  • 27. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky +59
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar +59
  • 29. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 30. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +59
  • 31. Christopher FROOME, Sky +59
  • 32. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale +59
  • 33. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +59
  • 34. Michael ROGERS, Sky +59
  • 35. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +59
  • 36. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +59
  • 37. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +59
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +59
  • 39. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +59
  • 40. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 41. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +59
  • 42. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 43. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale +59
  • 44. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge +59
  • 45. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +59
  • 46. Egor SILIN, Astana +59
  • 47. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +59
  • 48. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 49. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +59
  • 50. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +59
  • 51. Richie PORTE, Sky +59
  • 52. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +59
  • 53. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +59
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +59
  • 55. Christophe KERN, Europcar +59
  • 56. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:11
  • 57. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing +4:34
  • 58. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:34
  • 59. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +4:34
  • 60. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:34
  • 61. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +4:34
  • 62. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +4:34
  • 63. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +4:34
  • 64. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +4:34
  • 65. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +4:34
  • 66. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +4:34
  • 67. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +9:03
  • 68. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano +9:03
  • 69. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +9:03
  • 70. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano +9:03
  • 71. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +9:03
  • 72. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +9:03
  • 73. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +9:03
  • 74. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +9:03
  • 75. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +9:03
  • 76. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:03
  • 77. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge +9:03
  • 78. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +9:03
  • 79. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:03
  • 80. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +9:03
  • 81. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:03
  • 82. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +9:03
  • 83. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +9:03
  • 84. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:03
  • 85. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +9:03
  • 86. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +9:03
  • 87. Kévin REZA, Europcar +9:03
  • 88. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +9:03
  • 89. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:03
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:59
  • 91. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +13:59
  • 92. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:59
  • 93. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +13:59
  • 94. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +13:59
  • 95. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +13:59
  • 96. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +13:59
  • 97. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +13:59
  • 98. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +13:59
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar +13:59
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +13:59
  • 101. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge +13:59
  • 102. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +13:59
  • 103. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +13:59
  • 104. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +13:59
  • 105. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +13:59
  • 106. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +13:59
  • 107. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale +13:59
  • 108. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:59
  • 109. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:59
  • 110. Christian KNEES, Sky +13:59
  • 111. Danny PATE, Sky +13:59
  • 112. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +13:59
  • 113. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +16:56
  • 114. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +16:56
  • 115. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +16:56
  • 116. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +16:56
  • 117. Borut BOZIC, Astana +16:56
  • 118. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +16:56
  • 119. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +16:56
  • 120. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +16:56
  • 121. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +16:56
  • 122. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +16:56
  • 123. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +16:56
  • 124. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +16:56
  • 125. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +16:56
  • 126. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +16:56
  • 127. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:56
  • 128. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha +16:56
  • 129. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:56
  • 130. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +16:56
  • 131. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +16:56
  • 132. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +16:56
  • 133. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank +16:56
  • 134. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +16:56
  • 135. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:56
  • 136. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +16:56
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +16:56
  • 138. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +16:56
  • 139. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +16:56
  • 140. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:56
  • 141. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun +16:56
  • 142. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank +16:56
  • 143. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +16:56
  • 144. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:56
  • 145. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +16:56
  • 146. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +16:56
  • 147. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +20:53
  • 148. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +20:53
  • 149. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +20:53
  • 150. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +20:53
  • 151. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda +20:53
  • 152. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +20:53
  • 153. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale +20:53
  • 154. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +20:53
  • 155. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +20:53
  • 156. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +20:53
  • 157. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +20:53
  • 158. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda +20:53
  • 159. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +20:53
  • 160. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano +20:53
  • 161. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +20:53
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter