Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 9, 2012 at 12:00 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 4:46:12
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :24
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :24
  • 5. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :24
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :24
  • 7. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at :24
  • 8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 9. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at :24
  • 10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 11. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :34
  • 12. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :44
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 14. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:30
  • 15. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 2:05
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at 2:05
  • 17. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:08
  • 18. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08
  • 19. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08
  • 20. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at 2:15
  • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 2:29
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at 2:29
  • 23. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 24. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:53
  • 25. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:53
  • 26. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:57
  • 27. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:58
  • 28. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:01
  • 29. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:01
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 31. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 32. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 33. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at 4:03
  • 34. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 4:03
  • 35. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:03
  • 36. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:45
  • 37. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:45
  • 38. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:45
  • 39. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:10
  • 40. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis, at 5:10
  • 41. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 5:14
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 5:28
  • 43. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 5:28
  • 44. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 5:28
  • 45. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 5:28
  • 46. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:28
  • 47. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 6:23
  • 48. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:19
  • 49. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:19
  • 50. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:19
  • 51. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at 8:13
  • 52. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 8:13
  • 53. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 8:13
  • 54. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 8:13
  • 55. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:13
  • 56. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at 8:13
  • 57. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:13
  • 58. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at 8:13
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 8:13
  • 60. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:03
  • 61. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:14
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:14
  • 63. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 9:14
  • 64. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 9:14
  • 65. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:14
  • 66. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 10:36
  • 67. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 10:36
  • 68. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:36
  • 69. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 10:36
  • 70. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:36
  • 71. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:36
  • 72. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:36
  • 73. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:36
  • 74. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 10:36
  • 75. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:36
  • 76. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:36
  • 77. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:49
  • 78. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at 11:49
  • 79. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:49
  • 80. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:34
  • 81. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:34
  • 82. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 13:34
  • 83. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 13:34
  • 84. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 13:34
  • 85. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 13:34
  • 86. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:34
  • 87. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 13:34
  • 88. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 13:34
  • 89. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 13:34
  • 90. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:34
  • 91. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:34
  • 92. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 13:34
  • 93. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:34
  • 94. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 13:34
  • 95. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 13:34
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:34
  • 97. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:34
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:34
  • 99. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:34
  • 100. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:34
  • 101. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:34
  • 102. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 13:34
  • 103. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 13:34
  • 104. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank, at 13:34
  • 105. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 13:34
  • 106. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:34
  • 107. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank, at 13:34
  • 108. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 13:34
  • 109. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 13:34
  • 110. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:54
  • 111. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:54
  • 112. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at 13:54
  • 113. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 13:54
  • 114. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:54
  • 115. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 13:54
  • 116. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:54
  • 117. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 13:54
  • 118. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at 13:54
  • 119. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 13:54
  • 120. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 13:54
  • 121. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 13:54
  • 122. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 14:07
  • 123. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 16:22
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:24
  • 125. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:31
  • 126. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:31
  • 127. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:31
  • 128. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 16:31
  • 129. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:31
  • 130. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 16:31
  • 131. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:31
  • 132. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:31
  • 133. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 16:31
  • 134. David TANNER, Saxo Bank, at 16:31
  • 135. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:31
  • 136. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank, at 16:31
  • 137. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 16:31
  • 138. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:31
  • 139. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 16:31
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:44
  • 141. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:44
  • 142. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:44
  • 143. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:44
  • 144. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:44
  • 145. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at 20:44
  • 146. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:44
  • 147. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 20:44
  • 148. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 149. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 150. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:44
  • 151. Danny PATE, Sky, at 20:44
  • 152. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 153. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:33
  • 154. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at 25:57
  • 155. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 28:15
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter