Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 9, 2012 at 12:00 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, in 23:40:59
  • 2. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 1:20
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:36
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:48
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:22
  • 6. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 7. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:07
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at 3:26
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:44
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:51
  • 11. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:53
  • 12. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 4:07
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 15. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:39
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:44
  • 17. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at 5:08
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at 5:39
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 6:30
  • 20. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:39
  • 21. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 9:04
  • 22. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:16
  • 23. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 9:31
  • 24. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 9:47
  • 25. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 10:02
  • 26. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:39
  • 27. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:00
  • 28. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:21
  • 29. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:49
  • 30. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:52
  • 31. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 12:13
  • 32. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:29
  • 33. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:04
  • 34. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 13:12
  • 35. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:21
  • 36. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 13:21
  • 37. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 13:26
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 14:31
  • 39. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:21
  • 40. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at 15:27
  • 41. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 15:27
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 16:15
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:28
  • 44. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 16:31
  • 45. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 16:32
  • 46. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:34
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:37
  • 48. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 17:02
  • 49. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:23
  • 50. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:56
  • 51. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:30
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 19:48
  • 53. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 20:20
  • 54. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:54
  • 55. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:04
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 21:11
  • 57. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:20
  • 58. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:45
  • 59. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at 21:52
  • 60. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 21:57
  • 61. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at 22:18
  • 62. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 22:24
  • 63. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at 22:42
  • 64. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 22:47
  • 65. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:11
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 23:32
  • 67. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at 24:01
  • 68. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 24:10
  • 69. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 24:18
  • 70. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:04
  • 71. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 25:34
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 25:47
  • 73. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 26:49
  • 74. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:56
  • 75. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat, at 27:01
  • 76. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 27:01
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 27:05
  • 78. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 27:16
  • 79. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:17
  • 80. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 28:58
  • 81. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 29:17
  • 82. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 29:59
  • 83. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 30:39
  • 84. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 31:01
  • 85. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:07
  • 86. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:18
  • 87. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 32:08
  • 88. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:42
  • 89. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:53
  • 90. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 32:56
  • 91. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 33:30
  • 92. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 33:32
  • 93. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:46
  • 94. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:51
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 34:13
  • 96. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis, at 34:15
  • 97. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 34:23
  • 98. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 35:03
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:04
  • 100. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:10
  • 101. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:20
  • 102. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:20
  • 103. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 35:22
  • 104. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 36:07
  • 105. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 37:42
  • 106. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38:40
  • 107. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 38:51
  • 108. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at 39:12
  • 109. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:24
  • 110. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank, at 39:44
  • 111. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, at 39:47
  • 112. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 39:55
  • 113. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 40:22
  • 114. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 40:35
  • 115. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 40:48
  • 116. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 40:50
  • 117. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 40:52
  • 118. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 41:13
  • 119. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:33
  • 120. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 41:37
  • 121. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 41:50
  • 122. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:06
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 42:11
  • 124. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:47
  • 125. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 43:49
  • 126. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:06
  • 127. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 44:49
  • 128. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:22
  • 129. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 45:22
  • 130. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 46:12
  • 131. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 47:03
  • 132. David TANNER, Saxo Bank, at 48:15
  • 133. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:15
  • 134. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank, at 48:16
  • 135. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at 50:40
  • 136. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:55
  • 137. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 52:21
  • 138. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at 53:14
  • 139. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:57
  • 140. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 54:54
  • 141. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 55:42
  • 142. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 55:54
  • 143. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 56:37
  • 144. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank, at 57:26
  • 145. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:42
  • 146. Danny PATE, Sky, at 58:53
  • 147. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:02:09
  • 148. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:40
  • 149. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:54
  • 150. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06:38
  • 151. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 1:09:23
  • 152. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09:25
  • 153. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11:59
  • 154. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:24
  • 155. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:27
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter