Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 7 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 10, 2012 at 2:24 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 2:59:37
  • 2. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 0
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 4. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 0
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 6. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 8. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 0
  • 10. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at :7
  • 11. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :7
  • 12. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at :7
  • 13. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :10
  • 14. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at :10
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at :10
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at :10
  • 17. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at :10
  • 18. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :10
  • 19. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :10
  • 20. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at :15
  • 21. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :15
  • 22. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :15
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :23
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at :23
  • 25. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at :23
  • 26. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at :23
  • 27. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :23
  • 28. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at :23
  • 29. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at :23
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :38
  • 31. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at :38
  • 32. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :38
  • 33. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at :38
  • 34. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 35. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 36. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:24
  • 37. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:41
  • 38. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:42
  • 39. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:46
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:55
  • 41. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 42. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:17
  • 43. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 2:17
  • 44. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 45. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 46. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 47. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:10
  • 48. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:57
  • 49. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:11
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 6:11
  • 51. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:11
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:11
  • 53. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:11
  • 54. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:11
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:11
  • 56. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:11
  • 57. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:11
  • 58. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 6:11
  • 59. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:11
  • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:11
  • 61. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:11
  • 62. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:11
  • 63. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 6:11
  • 64. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:11
  • 65. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:11
  • 66. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 6:11
  • 67. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at 6:11
  • 68. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:11
  • 69. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:11
  • 70. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:11
  • 71. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 6:11
  • 72. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 6:11
  • 73. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:11
  • 74. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at 6:11
  • 75. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6:11
  • 76. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:11
  • 77. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:11
  • 78. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:11
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:11
  • 80. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:11
  • 81. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 6:11
  • 82. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 6:11
  • 83. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:11
  • 84. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 6:11
  • 85. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at 6:11
  • 86. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 6:11
  • 87. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:11
  • 88. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis, at 6:11
  • 89. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 6:11
  • 90. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:11
  • 91. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 6:11
  • 92. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:11
  • 93. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 7:13
  • 94. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:13
  • 95. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 9:03
  • 96. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:03
  • 97. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 9:03
  • 98. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 9:03
  • 99. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:03
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 9:03
  • 101. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:03
  • 102. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 9:03
  • 103. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 9:03
  • 104. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:03
  • 105. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:03
  • 106. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 9:03
  • 107. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 9:03
  • 108. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 9:03
  • 109. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:03
  • 110. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:34
  • 111. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:34
  • 112. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at 10:34
  • 113. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:34
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:34
  • 115. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 10:34
  • 116. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 117. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:05
  • 118. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 11:05
  • 119. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 13:20
  • 120. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 13:20
  • 121. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 13:45
  • 122. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 13:45
  • 123. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:45
  • 124. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:45
  • 125. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:45
  • 126. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:45
  • 127. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at 13:45
  • 128. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:45
  • 129. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:45
  • 130. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 13:45
  • 131. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank, at 13:45
  • 132. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 13:45
  • 133. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:45
  • 134. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 13:45
  • 135. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:45
  • 136. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:45
  • 137. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:45
  • 138. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:45
  • 139. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:45
  • 140. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:45
  • 141. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:45
  • 142. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 13:45
  • 143. Danny PATE, Sky, at 13:45
  • 144. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:45
  • 145. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at 13:45
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 13:45
  • 147. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 13:45
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter