Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 7 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 10, 2012 at 2:24 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, in 26:40:46
  • 2. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 1:17
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:45
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 6. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 7. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:07
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at 3:26
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:34
  • 10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:50
  • 11. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 12. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 3:57
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:34
  • 14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 4:49
  • 15. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at 5:21
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at 5:39
  • 17. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:53
  • 18. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:44
  • 19. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:06
  • 20. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 9:17
  • 21. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 9:59
  • 22. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:15
  • 23. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:16
  • 24. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:13
  • 25. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:02
  • 26. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 12:31
  • 27. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 14:04
  • 28. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:36
  • 29. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:52
  • 30. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at 15:40
  • 31. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 16:03
  • 32. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:34
  • 33. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:40
  • 34. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 16:57
  • 35. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:06
  • 36. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 17:22
  • 37. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:28
  • 38. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 17:34
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:39
  • 40. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:14
  • 41. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:05
  • 42. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 19:09
  • 43. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 19:13
  • 44. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 19:27
  • 45. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:43
  • 46. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at 22:05
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 22:29
  • 48. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 22:32
  • 49. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:38
  • 50. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 23:37
  • 51. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 24:08
  • 52. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:57
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 25:08
  • 54. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 25:42
  • 55. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 25:49
  • 56. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 26:21
  • 57. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 26:49
  • 58. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:55
  • 59. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:07
  • 60. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:24
  • 61. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:46
  • 62. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at 28:19
  • 63. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 28:25
  • 64. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at 28:43
  • 65. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 29:50
  • 66. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at 30:02
  • 67. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:05
  • 68. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:44
  • 69. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 31:48
  • 70. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 32:21
  • 71. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:43
  • 72. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat, at 33:02
  • 73. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 33:02
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 33:06
  • 75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 33:17
  • 76. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 33:17
  • 77. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:39
  • 78. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 34:59
  • 79. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 35:01
  • 80. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:15
  • 81. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 36:00
  • 82. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 36:40
  • 83. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:46
  • 84. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 37:07
  • 85. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:43
  • 86. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:52
  • 87. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 40:14
  • 88. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis, at 40:16
  • 89. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 41:01
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 41:05
  • 91. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:21
  • 92. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:46
  • 93. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 41:49
  • 94. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:39
  • 95. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:13
  • 96. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 44:25
  • 97. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:53
  • 98. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at 45:13
  • 99. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 45:25
  • 100. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 45:27
  • 101. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, at 45:48
  • 102. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 46:35
  • 103. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:36
  • 104. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 46:42
  • 105. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 47:14
  • 106. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 47:31
  • 107. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:33
  • 108. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 47:38
  • 109. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 47:58
  • 110. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 48:57
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 49:41
  • 112. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 49:42
  • 113. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 49:45
  • 114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 51:45
  • 115. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 52:26
  • 116. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 52:30
  • 117. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 52:42
  • 118. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:25
  • 119. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 53:32
  • 120. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 54:15
  • 121. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 55:05
  • 122. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 55:08
  • 123. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 55:25
  • 124. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 55:46
  • 125. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 56:22
  • 126. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:56
  • 127. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 57:41
  • 128. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 58:24
  • 129. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:39
  • 130. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 1:00:55
  • 131. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at 1:01:04
  • 132. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank, at 1:01:51
  • 133. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02:45
  • 134. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02:50
  • 135. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 1:04:35
  • 136. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at 1:06:49
  • 137. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:29
  • 138. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:10:12
  • 139. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:17
  • 140. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:12:28
  • 141. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:15:44
  • 142. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17:29
  • 143. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:13
  • 144. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23:00
  • 145. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 1:23:18
  • 146. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:34
  • 147. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:27:02
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter