Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha in 4:02:38
  • 2. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 4. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 6. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 8. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 9. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 10. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 11. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 12. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 13. Richie PORTE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at s.t.
  • 16. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 17. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 18. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 20. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 21. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 22. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 23. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 24. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 25. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 27. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 28. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 30. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 31. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 33. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 34. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 35. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 36. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 37. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 38. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 39. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 40. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 42. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 43. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 44. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 45. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +15
  • 46. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +18
  • 47. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18
  • 48. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +18
  • 49. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +18
  • 50. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18
  • 51. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +18
  • 52. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +18
  • 53. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18
  • 54. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18
  • 55. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +18
  • 56. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +18
  • 57. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18
  • 58. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +18
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +18
  • 60. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale +18
  • 61. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +24
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +27
  • 63. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +27
  • 64. Egor SILIN, Astana +27
  • 65. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +27
  • 66. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +27
  • 67. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +27
  • 68. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +27
  • 69. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +27
  • 70. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +27
  • 71. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +27
  • 72. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha +27
  • 73. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +35
  • 74. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +36
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +36
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano +36
  • 77. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank +36
  • 78. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +47
  • 79. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +49
  • 80. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:00
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +1:00
  • 82. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:00
  • 83. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:00
  • 84. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:10
  • 85. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +1:13
  • 86. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda +1:17
  • 87. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano +1:17
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +1:17
  • 89. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:17
  • 90. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +1:17
  • 91. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +1:42
  • 92. Christian KNEES, Sky +1:42
  • 93. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +1:47
  • 94. Christophe KERN, Europcar +1:47
  • 95. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:47
  • 96. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:47
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar +1:47
  • 98. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +1:47
  • 99. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +1:47
  • 100. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:47
  • 101. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing +1:47
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar +1:47
  • 103. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +1:47
  • 104. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:47
  • 105. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge +2:05
  • 106. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:05
  • 107. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:05
  • 108. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +2:05
  • 109. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 110. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +2:05
  • 111. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +2:05
  • 112. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:05
  • 113. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +2:05
  • 114. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge +2:05
  • 115. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun +2:05
  • 116. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 117. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +2:05
  • 118. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 119. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +2:05
  • 120. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +2:05
  • 121. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +2:05
  • 122. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +2:05
  • 123. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:05
  • 124. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano +2:05
  • 125. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:05
  • 126. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +2:05
  • 127. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +2:05
  • 128. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +2:05
  • 129. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:05
  • 130. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +2:05
  • 131. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +2:05
  • 132. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +2:05
  • 133. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +2:05
  • 134. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:05
  • 135. Borut BOZIC, Astana +2:05
  • 136. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +3:05
  • 137. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:20
  • 138. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +3:24
  • 139. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:24
  • 140. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +3:51
  • 141. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +4:01
  • 142. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +4:39
  • 143. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +4:59
  • 144. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +4:59
  • 145. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +5:08
  • 146. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +6:08
  • 147. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +10:54
  • 148. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +10:54
  • 149. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano +10:54
  • 150. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +10:54
  • 151. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:54
  • 152. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +10:54
  • 153. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +10:54
  • 154. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +10:54
  • 155. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +11:43
  • 156. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +11:43
  • 157. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +11:43
  • 158. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +11:43
  • 159. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +11:43
  • 160. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +11:43
  • 161. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +11:43
  • 162. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +11:43
  • 163. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank +11:43
  • 164. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano +11:43
  • 165. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +11:43
  • 166. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +11:43
  • 167. Danny PATE, Sky +11:43
  • 168. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:43
  • 169. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +18:50
  • 170. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +20:29
  • 171. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +20:29
  • 172. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +20:29
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter