Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky in 8:45:42
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +1
  • 3. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +2
  • 4. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +2
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4
  • 6. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +4
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5
  • 8. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +6
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +6
  • 10. Richie PORTE, Sky +7
  • 11. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +8
  • 12. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +9
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +9
  • 14. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +9
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +9
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Sky +9
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +10
  • 18. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge +11
  • 19. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan +12
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +12
  • 21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +14
  • 22. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +15
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky +15
  • 24. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar +16
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +16
  • 26. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale +17
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +19
  • 28. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +19
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +20
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan +21
  • 31. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +22
  • 32. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +22
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 34. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +26
  • 35. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +26
  • 36. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +26
  • 37. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +27
  • 38. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +28
  • 39. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +28
  • 40. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +29
  • 41. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +30
  • 42. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +32
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +32
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +35
  • 46. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +35
  • 47. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +35
  • 48. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +39
  • 49. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +39
  • 50. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +40
  • 51. Egor SILIN, Astana +40
  • 52. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +40
  • 53. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +41
  • 54. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +44
  • 55. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +44
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +45
  • 57. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale +45
  • 58. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +47
  • 59. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +48
  • 60. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +50
  • 61. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +54
  • 63. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:05
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:07
  • 65. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +1:07
  • 66. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +1:08
  • 67. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 68. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:11
  • 69. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +1:13
  • 70. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha +1:13
  • 71. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:18
  • 72. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:21
  • 73. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +1:24
  • 74. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:25
  • 75. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:28
  • 76. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +1:28
  • 77. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:31
  • 78. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:34
  • 79. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +1:36
  • 80. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +1:37
  • 81. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +1:52
  • 82. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +1:59
  • 83. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing +2:01
  • 84. Christian KNEES, Sky +2:04
  • 85. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:06
  • 86. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +2:07
  • 87. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +2:11
  • 88. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +2:13
  • 89. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun +2:14
  • 90. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +2:16
  • 91. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +2:17
  • 92. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +2:19
  • 93. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:26
  • 94. Christophe KERN, Europcar +2:28
  • 95. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge +2:32
  • 96. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:34
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar +2:37
  • 98. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +2:39
  • 99. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:39
  • 100. Borut BOZIC, Astana +2:41
  • 101. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +2:44
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar +2:47
  • 103. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +2:49
  • 104. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +2:49
  • 105. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +2:51
  • 106. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +2:55
  • 107. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:56
  • 108. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +2:57
  • 109. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +2:58
  • 110. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:03
  • 111. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:12
  • 112. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:16
  • 113. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +4:07
  • 114. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank +4:15
  • 115. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +4:20
  • 116. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +4:32
  • 117. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano +4:35
  • 118. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda +4:46
  • 119. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano +4:49
  • 120. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +5:21
  • 121. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano +5:22
  • 122. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge +5:23
  • 123. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +5:24
  • 124. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +5:29
  • 125. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +5:29
  • 126. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:30
  • 127. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +5:32
  • 128. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +5:37
  • 129. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +5:37
  • 130. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +5:49
  • 131. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +5:50
  • 132. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +5:55
  • 133. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +5:56
  • 134. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +5:59
  • 135. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:31
  • 136. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +7:51
  • 137. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:34
  • 138. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +8:36
  • 139. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +8:52
  • 140. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +9:23
  • 141. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +9:33
  • 142. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +9:34
  • 143. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:55
  • 144. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +11:44
  • 145. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +11:55
  • 146. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano +12:03
  • 147. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +12:05
  • 148. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +12:19
  • 149. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +14:06
  • 150. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:28
  • 151. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +14:38
  • 152. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +14:49
  • 153. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +15:13
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +15:25
  • 155. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +15:30
  • 156. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +15:31
  • 157. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank +15:32
  • 158. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:54
  • 159. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +18:02
  • 160. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano +18:04
  • 161. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +18:06
  • 162. Danny PATE, Sky +18:10
  • 163. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +18:22
  • 164. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +18:24
  • 165. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +20:40
  • 166. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +20:52
  • 167. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +23:51
  • 168. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:24
  • 169. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:51
  • 170. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +27:41
  • 171. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +27:46
  • 172. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +28:01
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter