Menu

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 6, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 7, 2012 at 11:27 AM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +4:22:13
  • 2. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 3. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 4. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 5. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 8. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 9. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 10. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 11. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 12. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 13. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 14. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 15. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 16. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 17. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 22. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 23. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at s.t.
  • 25. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 26. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 27. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 28. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 29. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 30. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 32. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 34. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 36. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 37. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 38. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 39. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 40. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 41. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 42. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 43. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 44. Richie PORTE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 45. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 46. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 48. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 49. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 50. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 51. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 52. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 53. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 54. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 55. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 56. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 58. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 59. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 60. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 61. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 62. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 63. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 64. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 65. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 66. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 67. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 68. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 69. David TANNER, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 70. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 71. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 72. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at s.t.
  • 74. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 75. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 76. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 77. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 78. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 79. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 80. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 81. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 82. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 83. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 85. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 86. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 88. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 89. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 90. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 91. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 92. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 94. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 95. Christian KNEES, Sky, at s.t.
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 97. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 98. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 99. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 100. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 101. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 102. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 103. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 104. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 105. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 106. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 107. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 108. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 109. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 110. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 111. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 112. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 113. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 115. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 116. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 117. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 118. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 119. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 120. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 121. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 122. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 123. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 124. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 126. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 127. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 128. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 129. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 130. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 131. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 132. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 133. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 134. Danny PATE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 135. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 136. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 137. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 138. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 139. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 140. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 141. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 142. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +41
  • 143. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +41
  • 144. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +43
  • 145. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +43
  • 146. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +43
  • 147. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +43
  • 148. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +43
  • 149. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +43
  • 150. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +43
  • 151. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +58
  • 152. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +58
  • 153. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +58
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +58
  • 155. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 156. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +2:07
  • 157. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +2:16
  • 158. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +2:16
  • 159. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +2:16
  • 160. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +2:27
  • 161. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:27
  • 162. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 163. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +3:12
  • 164. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano +3:12
  • 165. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 166. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +3:21
  • 167. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:34
  • 168. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +4:28
  • 169. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +4:28
  • 170. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +10:09
  • 171. Christophe KERN, Europcar +10:09
  • 172. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +10:09
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter