Menu

Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 14, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 15, 2012 at 12:17 PM EST

Stage results – men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 15:56
  • 2. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:00
  • 3. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:02
  • 4. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:06
  • 5. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:10
  • 6. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:13
  • 7. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:13
  • 8. Andres Daiz, Team Exergy, in 16:14
  • 9. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:17
  • 10. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:18
  • 11. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:18
  • 12. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:19
  • 13. Mike Friedman, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:21
  • 14. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:22
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:23
  • 16. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:23
  • 17. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 16:27
  • 18. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:28
  • 19. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 16:30
  • 20. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:32
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 16:32
  • 22. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 16:33
  • 23. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:33
  • 24. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 16:35
  • 25. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:37
  • 26. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 16:37
  • 27. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:37
  • 28. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:39
  • 29. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 16:39
  • 30. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 16:40
  • 31. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 16:40
  • 32. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:41
  • 33. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:41
  • 34. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:45
  • 35. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:46
  • 36. Chrisitaan Krick, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:46
  • 37. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:46
  • 38. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:46
  • 39. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 16:47
  • 40. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:49
  • 41. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:49
  • 42. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 16:49
  • 43. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:50
  • 44. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:50
  • 45. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:52
  • 46. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 16:52
  • 47. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 16:53
  • 48. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:58
  • 49. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 16:59
  • 50. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:02
  • 51. Josh Gillingham, Iscorp, in 17:02
  • 52. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:06
  • 53. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:06
  • 54. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:08
  • 55. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:09
  • 56. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 17:09
  • 57. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:10
  • 58. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:12
  • 59. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:12
  • 60. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:13
  • 61. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:13
  • 62. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:13
  • 63. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 17:14
  • 64. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:16
  • 65. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:16
  • 66. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 17:17
  • 67. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 17:17
  • 68. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:17
  • 69. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:18
  • 70. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:18
  • 71. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:19
  • 72. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:19
  • 73. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:21
  • 74. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:22
  • 75. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:22
  • 76. Tyler Karnes, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:22
  • 77. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:23
  • 78. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 17:23
  • 79. Evan Fader, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:23
  • 80. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 17:23
  • 81. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 17:25
  • 82. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 17:27
  • 83. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:30
  • 84. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:30
  • 85. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:30
  • 86. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 17:31
  • 87. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 17:32
  • 88. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:32
  • 89. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, in 17:33
  • 90. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:33
  • 91. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:35
  • 92. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:35
  • 93. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:37
  • 94. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:38
  • 95. Andre Vandenberg, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:39
  • 96. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 17:42
  • 97. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:43
  • 98. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:44
  • 99. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:45
  • 100. Pete Custer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:46
  • 101. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:47
  • 102. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 17:47
  • 103. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:47
  • 104. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 17:47
  • 105. Alexander Gonzalez, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:48
  • 106. Nick Ramirez, Iscorp, in 17:50
  • 107. John Tomlinson, Iscorp, in 17:53
  • 108. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:54
  • 109. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 17:54
  • 110. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:55
  • 111. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:55
  • 112. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:58
  • 113. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 114. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:59
  • 115. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:59
  • 116. Parker Kyzer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 117. Chad Adair, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 18:00
  • 118. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:00
  • 119. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 120. Andrew Crater, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 121. Derek Goerke, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 18:04
  • 122. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 18:04
  • 123. Adam Carr, Twin Six, in 18:07
  • 124. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 18:09
  • 125. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:09
  • 126. Adam Mills, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:10
  • 127. Wes Kline, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:11
  • 128. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 129. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 130. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:13
  • 131. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:14
  • 132. Ben Damhoff, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 18:17
  • 133. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 18:20
  • 134. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 18:23
  • 135. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 18:24
  • 136. Zach Bergh, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 18:29
  • 137. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 18:36
  • 138. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:42
  • 139. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 18:45
  • 140. Craig Streit, Landis/trek, in 18:45
  • 141. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 18:47
  • 142. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Development, in 19:37
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter