Menu

Tour de Suisse 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 10:32 AM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 9:43
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, at :4
  • 3. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :7
  • 4. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 5. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :15
  • 6. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :17
  • 7. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at :19
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at :20
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at :22
  • 11. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at :22
  • 12. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :23
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :23
  • 14. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :23
  • 15. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 16. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 17. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 18. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :25
  • 19. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 20. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :25
  • 21. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :25
  • 22. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :31
  • 24. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at :31
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :31
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :31
  • 27. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at :32
  • 28. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :33
  • 29. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at :33
  • 30. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at :33
  • 31. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :33
  • 32. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :34
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at :35
  • 36. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :35
  • 37. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at :36
  • 38. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :36
  • 39. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank, at :36
  • 40. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :36
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :36
  • 42. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :36
  • 43. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :36
  • 44. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at :36
  • 45. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :36
  • 46. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :38
  • 47. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :38
  • 48. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at :38
  • 49. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :38
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at :39
  • 51. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :39
  • 52. Michael BARRY, Sky, at :39
  • 53. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at :40
  • 54. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :40
  • 55. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at :41
  • 56. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :41
  • 57. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :41
  • 58. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :41
  • 59. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :41
  • 60. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :42
  • 61. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 62. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :42
  • 63. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at :42
  • 64. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at :42
  • 65. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :43
  • 66. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat, at :43
  • 67. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank, at :44
  • 68. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :44
  • 69. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :44
  • 70. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 71. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, at :45
  • 72. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at :45
  • 73. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :45
  • 74. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 75. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at :47
  • 76. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at :48
  • 77. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at :48
  • 78. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :49
  • 79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda, at :49
  • 81. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :49
  • 82. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :50
  • 83. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :50
  • 84. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :50
  • 85. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :50
  • 86. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at :50
  • 87. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at :51
  • 88. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank, at :51
  • 89. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 90. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at :52
  • 91. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at :52
  • 92. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at :53
  • 93. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :53
  • 94. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :53
  • 95. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :54
  • 96. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda, at :54
  • 97. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :55
  • 98. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :55
  • 99. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at :55
  • 100. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :55
  • 101. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at :55
  • 102. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at :56
  • 103. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at :56
  • 104. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 105. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :56
  • 106. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :57
  • 107. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :57
  • 108. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :57
  • 109. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :57
  • 110. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at :58
  • 111. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at :58
  • 112. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 113. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at :59
  • 114. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 1:00
  • 115. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03
  • 116. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03
  • 117. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 118. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:04
  • 119. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:04
  • 120. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:04
  • 121. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:05
  • 122. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 123. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 124. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:07
  • 125. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:07
  • 126. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 1:07
  • 127. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 128. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08
  • 129. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:08
  • 130. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 131. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 132. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 133. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10
  • 134. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 1:10
  • 135. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:11
  • 136. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12
  • 137. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:12
  • 138. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:13
  • 139. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 140. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13
  • 141. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 142. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14
  • 143. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:14
  • 144. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:15
  • 145. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:15
  • 146. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 1:17
  • 147. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10, at 1:17
  • 148. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:18
  • 149. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 1:19
  • 150. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:20
  • 151. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 152. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 1:20
  • 153. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 1:22
  • 154. Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:26
  • 155. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:27
  • 156. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:29
  • 157. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 158. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:32
  • 159. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 1:40
  • 160. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10, at 1:50
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter