Menu

Tour de Suisse 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 10:28 AM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 6:21:13
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at :4
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :12
  • 4. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :13
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at :13
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 7. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at :16
  • 8. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :18
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at :22
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at :22
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at :22
  • 13. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :22
  • 14. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at :25
  • 15. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at :33
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at :37
  • 17. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :43
  • 18. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :47
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 1:04
  • 20. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 1:08
  • 21. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 23. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 24. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at 1:40
  • 25. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40
  • 26. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 27. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 28. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:40
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:40
  • 30. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:40
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:46
  • 32. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:50
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50
  • 34. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:01
  • 35. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 36. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:05
  • 37. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 2:05
  • 38. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 2:05
  • 39. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 40. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 2:14
  • 41. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 42. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:23
  • 43. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:26
  • 44. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 2:32
  • 45. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:35
  • 46. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:42
  • 47. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 2:45
  • 48. Michael BARRY, Sky, at 2:49
  • 49. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 2:49
  • 50. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:49
  • 51. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 2:49
  • 52. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 2:49
  • 53. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:29
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:42
  • 55. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42
  • 56. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:42
  • 57. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:42
  • 58. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 59. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 60. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 3:42
  • 61. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:58
  • 62. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:46
  • 63. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:46
  • 64. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:46
  • 65. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 4:46
  • 66. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:46
  • 67. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:46
  • 68. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 4:46
  • 69. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 4:46
  • 70. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:50
  • 71. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 4:50
  • 72. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 5:33
  • 73. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 5:33
  • 74. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 5:33
  • 75. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:00
  • 76. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:00
  • 77. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:10
  • 78. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:10
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 6:10
  • 80. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:10
  • 81. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 6:10
  • 82. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 6:10
  • 83. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 6:10
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 6:10
  • 85. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at 6:10
  • 86. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:10
  • 87. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:38
  • 88. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 8:21
  • 89. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 8:25
  • 90. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:25
  • 91. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:25
  • 92. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 8:25
  • 93. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at 8:25
  • 94. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:25
  • 95. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat, at 8:25
  • 96. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 8:25
  • 97. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:25
  • 98. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:25
  • 99. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:25
  • 100. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 8:25
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:25
  • 102. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank, at 8:25
  • 103. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 8:25
  • 104. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 8:25
  • 105. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 106. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 107. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at 8:25
  • 108. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 8:25
  • 109. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:25
  • 110. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at 8:25
  • 111. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat, at 8:25
  • 112. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:10
  • 113. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:10
  • 114. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:10
  • 115. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:10
  • 116. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 117. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 118. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 10:10
  • 119. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 120. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 121. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, at 10:10
  • 122. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 10:10
  • 123. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:10
  • 124. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:10
  • 125. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:10
  • 126. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 10:10
  • 127. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 10:10
  • 128. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 10:10
  • 129. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:24
  • 130. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 13:24
  • 131. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:24
  • 132. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank, at 13:24
  • 133. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 13:24
  • 134. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 13:24
  • 135. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:24
  • 136. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 13:24
  • 137. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:24
  • 138. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:24
  • 139. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:24
  • 140. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 13:24
  • 141. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:24
  • 142. Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:24
  • 143. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:24
  • 144. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10, at 13:24
  • 145. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:24
  • 146. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 13:24
  • 147. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:24
  • 148. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 13:24
  • 149. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 13:24
  • 150. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:24
  • 151. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:24
  • 152. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 13:24
  • 153. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:24
  • 154. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:24
  • 155. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at 13:24
  • 156. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:24
  • 157. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 13:24
  • 158. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 17:41
  • 159. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 18:18
  • 160. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10, at 18:18
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter