Menu

Tour de Suisse 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 11, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 12:55 PM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:35:32
  • 2. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky at s.t.
  • 4. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana +3
  • 5. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge +3
  • 6. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat +3
  • 7. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 8. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 9. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 10. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing +3
  • 11. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar +3
  • 12. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +3
  • 13. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol +3
  • 14. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 15. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +3
  • 16. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 17. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 18. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD +3
  • 19. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat +3
  • 20. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 21. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 22. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +3
  • 23. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 24. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +3
  • 26. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 27. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM +3
  • 28. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 29. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 30. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha +3
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 32. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3
  • 33. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +3
  • 34. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +3
  • 35. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 36. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +3
  • 37. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 38. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale +3
  • 39. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 40. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 41. Michael BARRY, Sky +3
  • 42. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +3
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +3
  • 44. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +3
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 46. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge +3
  • 47. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 48. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +3
  • 49. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky +3
  • 50. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 51. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +3
  • 52. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 53. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha +3
  • 54. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar +3
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 56. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 57. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +3
  • 58. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +3
  • 59. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +3
  • 60. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 61. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +3
  • 62. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar +3
  • 63. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +3
  • 64. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +3
  • 65. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana +3
  • 66. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana +3
  • 67. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 68. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 69. Luke ROWE, Sky +3
  • 70. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 71. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +3
  • 72. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +3
  • 73. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +3
  • 74. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +3
  • 75. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing +3
  • 76. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 77. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +3
  • 78. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha +3
  • 79. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 80. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3
  • 81. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 82. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +3
  • 83. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10 +3
  • 84. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +3
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +3
  • 86. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +3
  • 87. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +3
  • 88. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +3
  • 89. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM +3
  • 90. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • 91. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +3
  • 92. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 93. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +3
  • 94. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank +3
  • 95. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +3
  • 96. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3
  • 97. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3
  • 98. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale +3
  • 99. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3
  • 100. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +3
  • 101. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank +3
  • 102. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +27
  • 103. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +27
  • 104. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge +27
  • 105. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha +27
  • 106. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank +27
  • 107. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan +31
  • 108. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +31
  • 109. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +31
  • 110. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +31
  • 111. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +31
  • 112. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +31
  • 113. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda +31
  • 114. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +31
  • 115. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing +31
  • 116. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +42
  • 117. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank +46
  • 118. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:06
  • 119. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +1:10
  • 120. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +4:26
  • 121. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +4:26
  • 122. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge +7:45
  • 123. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +7:45
  • 124. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 125. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 126. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 127. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +7:45
  • 128. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank +7:45
  • 129. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD +7:45
  • 130. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +7:45
  • 131. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +7:45
  • 132. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +7:45
  • 133. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge +7:45
  • 134. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +7:45
  • 135. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +7:45
  • 136. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar +7:45
  • 137. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha +7:45
  • 138. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +7:45
  • 139. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi +7:45
  • 140. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +7:45
  • 141. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +7:45
  • 142. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +7:45
  • 143. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:45
  • 144. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:45
  • 145. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 146. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:45
  • 147. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 148. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10 +7:45
  • 149. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat +10:57
  • 150. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing +11:00
  • 151. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +11:00
  • 152. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:00
  • 153. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:02
  • 154. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +13:23
  • 155. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol +13:23
  • 156. Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge +13:23
  • 157. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10 +13:23
  • 158. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:23
  • 159. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:23
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter