Menu

Tour de Suisse 2012 stage 8 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 16, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 3:45:39
  • 2. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 3. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15
  • 4. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:15
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 1:36
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:36
  • 7. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:36
  • 8. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 1:39
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 1:57
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:57
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
  • 12. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:05
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:05
  • 14. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:05
  • 15. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at 2:05
  • 16. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 2:25
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at 2:25
  • 18. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:25
  • 19. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38
  • 20. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38
  • 21. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:38
  • 22. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:44
  • 23. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:57
  • 24. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:57
  • 25. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:57
  • 26. Michael BARRY, Sky, at 4:08
  • 27. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 5:03
  • 28. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 5:24
  • 29. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:21
  • 30. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 6:50
  • 31. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 7:03
  • 32. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:38
  • 33. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:11
  • 34. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 8:11
  • 35. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:23
  • 36. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 9:07
  • 37. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:07
  • 38. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 9:07
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 10:25
  • 40. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:28
  • 41. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:28
  • 42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:28
  • 43. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:28
  • 44. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
  • 45. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 11:28
  • 46. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 11:28
  • 47. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 11:28
  • 48. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:28
  • 49. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:28
  • 50. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:28
  • 51. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:28
  • 52. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 11:28
  • 53. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:28
  • 54. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 11:28
  • 55. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:28
  • 56. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at 11:28
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:28
  • 58. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 11:28
  • 59. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:28
  • 60. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:28
  • 61. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank, at 11:28
  • 62. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 11:28
  • 63. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
  • 64. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 65. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:47
  • 66. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:11
  • 67. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:27
  • 68. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 12:48
  • 69. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:48
  • 70. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:36
  • 71. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 15:09
  • 72. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:45
  • 73. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at 22:58
  • 74. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 23:20
  • 75. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, at 23:20
  • 76. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 77. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 25:31
  • 78. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:31
  • 79. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 25:31
  • 80. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 25:31
  • 81. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 25:31
  • 82. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 25:31
  • 83. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 25:31
  • 84. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 25:31
  • 85. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 25:31
  • 86. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:31
  • 87. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:31
  • 88. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:31
  • 89. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 90. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 91. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 92. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 93. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:31
  • 94. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 25:31
  • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:31
  • 96. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 25:31
  • 97. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:31
  • 98. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 25:31
  • 99. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank, at 25:31
  • 100. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 101. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 102. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 103. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 25:31
  • 104. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:31
  • 105. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:31
  • 106. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:31
  • 107. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 108. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:31
  • 109. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:31
  • 110. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 25:31
  • 111. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:31
  • 112. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:31
  • 113. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 25:31
  • 114. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 25:31
  • 115. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 25:31
  • 116. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 25:31
  • 117. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 118. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 25:31
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:31
  • 120. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 25:31
  • 121. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 122. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 25:31
  • 123. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 124. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 125. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 25:31
  • 126. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 25:31
  • 127. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 25:31
  • 128. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 25:31
  • 129. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 25:31
  • 130. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 131. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 132. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 25:31
  • 133. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
  • 134. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
  • 135. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 25:31
  • 136. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:31
  • 137. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 25:31
  • 138. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:31
  • 139. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at 25:31
  • 140. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:31
  • 141. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 25:31
  • 142. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at 25:31
  • 143. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter