Menu

Tour of Luxembourg 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 3, 2012 at 7:12 PM EDT

Stage 4

  • 1. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol in 2:39:58
  • 2. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +25
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +25
  • 4. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +25
  • 5. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +25
  • 6. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +25
  • 7. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 8. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +25
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano +25
  • 10. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +25
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis +25
  • 12. Michael BARRY, Sky +25
  • 13. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +25
  • 14. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +25
  • 15. Bob JUNGELS, LUX +25
  • 16. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 17. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 18. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +25
  • 19. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC +25
  • 20. Vincent JEROME, Europcar +25
  • 21. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +25
  • 22. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 23. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10 +25
  • 24. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +25
  • 25. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +25
  • 26. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano +25
  • 27. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano +25
  • 28. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +25
  • 29. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +25
  • 30. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +25
  • 31. Ben SWIFT, Sky +25
  • 32. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis +25
  • 33. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +25
  • 34. Jacobus VENTER, CCD +35
  • 35. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10 +48
  • 36. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar +48
  • 37. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10 +48
  • 38. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +48
  • 39. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +48
  • 40. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +48
  • 41. Gilles DEVILLERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +48
  • 42. Sascha WEBER, CCD +48
  • 43. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale +48
  • 44. Luke ROWE, Sky +48
  • 45. Florent BARLE, Cofidis +56
  • 46. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano +1:00
  • 47. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +1:00
  • 48. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano +1:13
  • 49. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis +1:34
  • 50. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano +1:36
  • 51. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano +1:36
  • 52. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +4:41
  • 53. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +4:41
  • 54. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia +4:41
  • 55. Kevin VAN MELSEN, ACC +4:41
  • 56. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:41
  • 57. Johan COENEN, CCD +4:41
  • 58. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +4:41
  • 59. Bruno SARAIVA, CCD +7:39
  • 60. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia +7:39
  • Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis: DNF
  • Adrien PETIT, Cofidis: DNF
  • Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC: DNF
  • Gregory HABEAUX, ACC: DNF
  • Kevin ISTA, ACC: DNF
  • Steven CAETHOVEN, ACC: DNF
  • Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC: DNF
  • Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC: DNF
  • Joel ZANGERLE, LUX: DNF
  • Christian HELMIG, LUX: DNF
  • Alex KIRSCH, LUX: DNF
  • Massimo MORABITO, LUX: DNF
  • Lex REICHLING, LUX: DNF
  • Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Mathew HAYMAN, Sky: DNF
  • Alex DOWSETT, Sky: DNF
  • Christopher SUTTON, Sky: DNF
  • Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jerome COUSIN, Europcar: DNF
  • Damien GAUDIN, Europcar: DNF
  • Yohann GENE, Europcar: DNF
  • Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar: DNF
  • Saïd HADDOU, Europcar: DNF
  • Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Vincent BAESTAENS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNF
  • Matti HELMINEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNF
  • Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia: DNF
  • Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia: DNF
  • Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10: DNF
  • Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10: DNF
  • Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10: DNF
  • Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10: DNF
  • Jonas LJUNGBLAD, CCD: DNF
  • Alex MEENHORST, CCD: DNF
  • Tom THILL, CCD: DNF
  • Kevin FEIEREISEN, LUX: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter