Menu

Tour of Luxembourg 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 3, 2012 at 7:12 PM EDT

Stage 3

  • 1. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM in 5:01:11
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 3. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 4. Michael BARRY, Sky +24
  • 5. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +24
  • 6. Vincent JEROME, Europcar +24
  • 7. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +24
  • 8. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano +24
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis +24
  • 10. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +24
  • 11. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +24
  • 12. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +24
  • 13. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar +24
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +24
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale +24
  • 16. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +24
  • 17. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano +24
  • 18. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10 +24
  • 19. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +24
  • 20. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC +24
  • 21. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +24
  • 22. Bob JUNGELS, LUX +24
  • 23. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10 +24
  • 24. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +54
  • 25. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano +54
  • 26. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r La Mondiale +54
  • 27. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:03
  • 28. Johan COENEN, CCD +2:03
  • 29. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano +2:06
  • 30. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, CCD +2:06
  • 31. Sascha WEBER, CCD +2:06
  • 32. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +2:06
  • 33. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10 +2:06
  • 34. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +2:06
  • 35. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar +2:06
  • 36. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:06
  • 37. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:06
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis +2:06
  • 39. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:06
  • 40. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis +2:57
  • 41. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano +2:57
  • 42. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia +2:57
  • 43. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +2:57
  • 44. Gregory HABEAUX, ACC +2:57
  • 45. Matti HELMINEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:57
  • 46. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:57
  • 47. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +2:57
  • 48. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10 +2:57
  • 49. Kevin ISTA, ACC +3:26
  • 50. Joel ZANGERLE, LUX +3:32
  • 51. Steven CAETHOVEN, ACC +3:32
  • 52. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +5:06
  • 53. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +6:46
  • 54. Christian HELMIG, LUX +7:31
  • 55. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky +7:31
  • 56. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +7:31
  • 57. Alex MEENHORST, CCD +8:30
  • 58. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +8:30
  • 59. Gilles DEVILLERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +8:30
  • 60. Jacobus VENTER, CCD +8:30
  • 61. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +8:30
  • 62. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r La Mondiale +8:30
  • 63. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol +8:30
  • 64. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano +8:30
  • 65. Florent BARLE, Cofidis +8:30
  • 66. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +8:30
  • 67. Luke ROWE, Sky +8:30
  • 68. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia +8:30
  • 69. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano +8:30
  • 70. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +8:30
  • 71. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol +8:30
  • 72. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano +8:30
  • 73. Yohann GENE, Europcar +8:30
  • 74. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar +8:30
  • 75. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar +8:30
  • 76. Vincent BAESTAENS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +10:31
  • 77. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC +12:13
  • 78. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia +12:41
  • 79. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +12:41
  • 80. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:11
  • 81. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 82. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +16:11
  • 83. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:11
  • 84. Kevin VAN MELSEN, ACC +16:11
  • 85. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol +16:11
  • 86. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +16:11
  • 87. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale +16:11
  • 88. Tom THILL, CCD +16:11
  • 89. Lex REICHLING, LUX +16:11
  • 90. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +16:11
  • 91. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +16:11
  • 92. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +16:11
  • 93. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC +16:11
  • 94. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +16:11
  • 95. Bruno SARAIVA, CCD +16:11
  • 96. Christopher SUTTON, Sky +16:11
  • 97. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +16:11
  • 98. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 99. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +16:11
  • 100. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:11
  • 101. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +16:11
  • 102. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun +16:11
  • 103. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC +16:11
  • 104. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 105. Alex KIRSCH, LUX +16:11
  • 106. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 107. Massimo MORABITO, LUX +16:11
  • 108. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale +16:11
  • 109. Kevin FEIEREISEN, LUX +16:11
  • 110. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis +16:11
  • 111. Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 112. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10 +16:11
  • 113. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:11
  • 114. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +16:11
  • 115. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun +16:11
  • 116. Ben SWIFT, Sky +16:11
  • 117. Alex DOWSETT, Sky +16:11
  • 118. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10 +16:11
  • 119. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10 +16:11
  • Jean-Eudes DEMARET, Cofidis: DNF
  • Jérémie GALLAND, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Pit SCHLECHTER, LUX: DNF
  • Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNF
  • Stefan COHNEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNF
  • Gediminas KAUPAS, CCD: DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter