Menu

Tour of Luxembourg 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 3, 2012 at 7:12 PM EDT

Stage 2

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol in 4:29:20
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at s.t.
  • 3. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 4. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 5. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at s.t.
  • 6. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 8. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 9. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 11. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 12. Kevin ISTA, ACC, at s.t.
  • 13. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 14. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 15. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 16. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 17. Alex MEENHORST, CCD, at s.t.
  • 18. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 19. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 20. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 21. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 22. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 23. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 25. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 26. Steven CAETHOVEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 27. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 28. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 29. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 30. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 31. Gilles DEVILLERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 32. Vincent BAESTAENS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 33. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 34. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 35. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 36. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 37. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 38. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 39. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 40. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 41. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 42. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 43. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 44. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 45. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 46. Bruno SARAIVA, CCD, at s.t.
  • 47. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 48. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 49. Jérémie GALLAND, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 50. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 51. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 52. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 53. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 54. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 55. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 56. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 57. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 58. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 59. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 60. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 61. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 62. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 63. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 64. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 65. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at s.t.
  • 66. Johan COENEN, CCD, at s.t.
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 68. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 69. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 71. Jacobus VENTER, CCD, at s.t.
  • 72. Sascha WEBER, CCD, at s.t.
  • 73. Bob JUNGELS, LUX, at s.t.
  • 74. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 75. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at s.t.
  • 76. Joel ZANGERLE, LUX, at s.t.
  • 77. Michael BARRY, Sky, at s.t.
  • 78. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 80. Christian HELMIG, LUX, at s.t.
  • 81. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 82. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 83. Alex KIRSCH, LUX, at s.t.
  • 84. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at s.t.
  • 85. Tom THILL, CCD, at s.t.
  • 86. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 87. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 88. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 89. Matti HELMINEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 90. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, CCD, at s.t.
  • 91. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 92. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 93. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 94. Luke ROWE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 95. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 96. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 97. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 98. Pit SCHLECHTER, LUX, at s.t.
  • 99. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 100. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 101. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 104. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 105. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 106. Massimo MORABITO, LUX, at s.t.
  • 107. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 108. Lex REICHLING, LUX +38
  • 109. Gregory HABEAUX, ACC +1:17
  • 110. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano +1:17
  • 111. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia +1:17
  • 112. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:31
  • 113. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:31
  • 114. Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:31
  • 115. Kevin VAN MELSEN, ACC +1:38
  • 116. Kevin FEIEREISEN, LUX +1:45
  • 117. Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:45
  • 118. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, Cofidis +2:10
  • 119. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +2:31
  • 120. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:31
  • 121. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun +2:31
  • 122. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol +4:50
  • 123. Alex DOWSETT, Sky +4:50
  • 124. Stefan COHNEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +10:18
  • 125. Gediminas KAUPAS, CCD +10:18
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter