Menu

Tour of Luxembourg 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 3, 2012 at 7:12 PM EDT

Stage 1

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol in 4:53:56
  • 2. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 3. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 4. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 5. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 6. Sascha WEBER, CCD, at s.t.
  • 7. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 8. Vincent BAESTAENS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 9. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at s.t.
  • 10. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 11. Steven CAETHOVEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 12. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at s.t.
  • 13. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 14. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 15. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 16. Gilles DEVILLERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 17. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 18. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 19. Bruno SARAIVA, CCD, at s.t.
  • 20. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 22. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 23. Gregory HABEAUX, ACC, at s.t.
  • 24. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 25. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 26. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 27. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 28. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 29. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 30. Kevin ISTA, ACC, at s.t.
  • 31. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 32. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 33. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 34. Gediminas KAUPAS, CCD, at s.t.
  • 35. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 36. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 37. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 38. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 39. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 40. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 41. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 42. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 43. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, CCD, at s.t.
  • 44. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 45. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 46. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 47. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 48. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 49. Luke ROWE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 50. Kevin VAN MELSEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 51. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at s.t.
  • 52. Jérémie GALLAND, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 53. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 54. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 55. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 56. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 57. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 58. Alex KIRSCH, LUX, at s.t.
  • 59. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 60. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 61. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at s.t.
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 63. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 64. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 65. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 66. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 67. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 68. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 69. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 70. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 71. Michael BARRY, Sky, at s.t.
  • 72. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 73. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at s.t.
  • 74. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 75. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 76. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 77. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 78. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 79. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 80. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at s.t.
  • 81. Alex MEENHORST, CCD, at s.t.
  • 82. Jacobus VENTER, CCD, at s.t.
  • 83. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 84. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 85. Davy COMMEYNE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 86. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 87. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 88. Tom THILL, CCD, at s.t.
  • 89. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 90. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 91. Johan COENEN, CCD, at s.t.
  • 92. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 93. Bob JUNGELS, LUX, at s.t.
  • 94. Matti HELMINEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 95. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 96. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 97. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 98. Joel ZANGERLE, LUX, at s.t.
  • 99. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 100. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 101. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 102. Christian HELMIG, LUX, at s.t.
  • 103. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 104. Pit SCHLECHTER, LUX, at s.t.
  • 105. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 106. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 107. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 108. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 109. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 110. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 111. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol +21
  • 112. Lex REICHLING, LUX +1:52
  • 113. Alex DOWSETT, Sky +2:58
  • 114. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:58
  • 115. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:39
  • 116. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +3:39
  • 117. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:39
  • 118. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:39
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +4:07
  • 120. Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +4:29
  • 121. Massimo MORABITO, LUX +5:52
  • 122. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun +7:41
  • 123. Kevin FEIEREISEN, LUX +7:41
  • 124. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, Cofidis +7:41
  • 125. Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +7:41
  • 126. Stefan COHNEN, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +10:19
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter