Menu

Tulsa Tough 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 12:25 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Eric MARCOTTE (1 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 2. Ken HANSON (1 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 3. Brad HUFF (2 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 4. Logan HUTCHINGS, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers
  • 5. Cody O’REILLY (3 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling
  • 6. Tyler WREN (4 – Pro), Jamis/sutter Home
  • 7. Christian HELMIG (2 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 8. Benjamin ZAWACKI (5 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 9. Joseph SCHMALZ (3 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 10. Kyle WAMSLEY (6 – Pro), Jamis/sutter Home
  • 11. Oscar CLARK (4 – Cat1), The 706 Project
  • 12. Chad CAGLE (5 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 13. Steve FISHER (6 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 14. Thomas BROWN (7 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 15. Jason WADDELL (7 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 16. Danny HEELEY (8 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 17. Travis MCCABE (9 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 18. Heath BLACKGROVE (10 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 19. Ricardo VANDER VELDE, Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 20. Stevie CULLINAN (11 – Cat1), Camelback Bike Club
  • 21. Stephen TILFORD (12 – Cat1), Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
  • 22. Ian BURNETT (8 – Pro), Uci Ct: Competitive Cyclist R
  • 23. Yosvany FALCON (9 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 24. Lee MUSE (13 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 25. Michael DZIEDZIC (14 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 26. David GUTTENPLAN (15 – Cat1), The 706 Project
  • 27. Michael WEICHT, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 28. Devan DUNN (16 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 29. Brian JENSEN (17 – Cat1), Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
  • 30. Philip WIKOFF (18 – Cat1), Super Squadra
  • 31. Zack ALLISON (19 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 32. Brian TOONE (20 – Cat1), Birmingham Velo
  • 33. Colton JARISCH (21 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 34. Brendan CORNETT (22 – Cat1), Tbb Sports
  • 35. Jacob LASLEY (23 – Cat1), Team Soundpony
  • 36. George CYRUS (24 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 37. Frank TRAVIESO (25 – Cat1), Team Cocos
  • 38. David SANTOS (26 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 39. Luis AMARAN, Jamis/sutter Home
  • 40. Daniel HOLT (27 – Cat1), Team Type 1- Development
  • 41. Nick SCHREIBER (28 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 42. Chris STASTNY (29 – Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/s
  • 43. Jeremy POWERS (10 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 44. Mat ANKNEY (30 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 45. Stefan ROTHE (31 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 46. Nicholas COIL (32 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 47. David WENGER (33 – Cat1), Super Squadra
  • 48. David CUELI (34 – Cat1), Team Cocos
  • 49. Victor RIQUELME (11 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 50. Eddy KWON (35 – Cat1), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 51. Tyler JEWELL (36 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 52. Brian MCCULLOCH (37 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 53. David BENKOSKI (38 – Cat1), Alto Velo Racing Club
  • 54. John SHALEKBRISKI (39 – Cat1), Us Military Cycling Team Fuele
  • 55. Thomas JONDALL (40 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 56. Clay MURFET, Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 57. Travis LIVERMON (12 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 58. Sean MAZICH (13 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 59. Mike FRIEDMAN (14 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling
  • 60. Tom SOLADAY (15 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 61. Ryan SULLIVAN (41 – Cat1), The 706 Project
  • 62. Ian CRANE (42 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 63. Phillip SNODGRASS (43 – Cat1), Dna Racing
  • 64. Bryan FAWLEY (44 – Cat1), Dallas Bike Works
  • 65. Todd FARRELL (45 – Cat1), Thinkfinance Racing
  • 66. Michael PINCUS (46 – Cat1), Supersquadra
  • Adam MILLS (Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team: DNF
  • Justin WILLIAMS (Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage: DNF
  • Sean SULLIVAN (Cat1), Elbowz Racing: DNF
  • David FLEISCHHAUER (Cat1), Lake Washington Velo: DNF
  • Chad ADAIR, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers: DNF
  • Chris MONTELEONE (Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart: DNF
  • Jerome TOWNSEND (Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart: DNF
  • Rand MILLER (Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/s: DNF
  • William STOLTE (Cat1), Tradewind Energy Cycling Team: DNF
  • Ryan Wills, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers: DNF
  • Mike SHERER (Pro), Optum Pro Clcying Pb Kbs: DNF
  • Trevor JOHNSON (Cat1), Us Military Cycling Team Fuele: DNF
  • Alexander WELCH (Cat1), Horizon Organic / Panache Elit: DNF
  • Leonardo Frayre (Cat1), Dallas Bikeworks: DNF
  • Jeremy DURRIN (Cat1), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling: DNF
  • Michael JASINSKI (Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C: DNF
  • Sterling MAGNELL (Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C: DNF
  • Ian MOIR (Pro), Optum Pro Cycling Kbs: DNF
  • Austin VINTON (Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team: DNF
  • Branden RUSSELL (Cat1), Team Type 1- Development: DNF
  • Stradford HELMS (Cat1), Team Type 1- Development: DNF
  • Ruud CREMERS, Team Type 1: DNF
  • Dylan JONES (Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team: DNF
  • Reid BELONI (Cat1), Appalachian State University: DNF
  • Guido PALMA, Jamis/sutter Home: DNF
  • Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis/sutter Home: DNF
  • Alejendro BORRAJA, Jamis/sutter Home: DNF

Women

  • 1. Alison POWERS (1 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 2. Olivia DILLON (2 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 3. Laura VAN GILDER (3 – Cat1), Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team
  • 4. Erica ALLAR (4 – Cat1), Ride Clean/patentit.com
  • 5. Emily COLLINS,
  • 6. Jennifer MCRAE (5 – Cat1), 787 Racing
  • 7. Coryn RIVERA (6 – Cat1), Exergy Twenty12
  • 8. Anne SAMPLONIUS (7 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 9. Liza RACHETTO, Team Primal Racing
  • 10. Jackie KURTH (8 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 11. Elizabeth WILBORNE, Leborne Development
  • 12. Kristen LASASSO (9 – Cat1), Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team
  • 13. Kayla STERLING (1 – Cat2), Exergy Twenty12
  • 14. Candice Ramsey (10 – Cat1), Bicycles Of Tulsa
  • 15. Robin FARINA (11 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 16. Laura PARSONS (2 – Cat2), Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team
  • 17. Jasmin HURIKINO,
  • 18. Jessica CUTLER (12 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 19. Devon GORRY (13 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 20. Jen WEINBRECHT (14 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 21. Melissa ROSS, Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 22. Kori SEEHAFER (15 – Cat1),
  • 23. Gwen INGLIS (16 – Cat1), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 24. Amity ELLIOT (17 – Cat1), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 25. Christina GOKEY-SMITH (18 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 26. Jenn REITHER,
  • 27. Carrie Cash Wootten (19 – Cat1), Pedal The Cause
  • 28. Amy MCGUIRE (20 – Cat1), Fcs Cycling
  • 29. Lauren LISCINSKI (3 – Cat2), Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Co
  • 30. Nicky WANGSGARD (21 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 31. Emilie FLANIGAN (4 – Cat2), Midwest Cycling Community Stl
  • 32. Catherine MOORE (5 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 33. Kim JENNINGS (6 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 34. Jenna KOWALSKI (22 – Cat1), Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Co
  • 35. Colleen HAYDUK (23 – Cat1), Ride Clean/patentit.com
  • 36. Morgan PATTON (24 – Cat1), Team Type 1
  • 37. Rebecca LARSON (25 – Cat1), Athens Velo Club
  • 38. Lauren DE CRESCENZO (7 – Cat2), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 39. Elizabeth LAUER (8 – Cat2), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 40. Kathleen HATTAWAY (9 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 41. Nina LAUGHLIN (10 – Cat2), Carolina Masters
  • 42. Valeria GALEANO (11 – Cat2), Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team
  • 43. Starla Teddergreen (26 – Cat1),
  • 44. Courtney Dimpel (12 – Cat2),
  • 45. Rebecca SCHEPPS (13 – Cat2), Century Road Club Assoc
  • 46. Michelle MONTOYA (14 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 47. Mandy MARQUARDT (15 – Cat2), Team Type 1
  • 48. Jacqueline DENNY (16 – Cat2), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • Rachel BYUS (Cat2), Fcs Cycling: DNF
  • Rachel WARNER, Fcs Cycling: DNF
  • Ginny KING (Cat1), Kingracinggroup: DNF
  • Emily KACHOREK, Team Primal Racing: DNF
  • Anna SANDERS (Cat2), Team Primal Racing: DNF
  • Kate Chilcott, : DNF
  • Kat CARR (Cat1), Veloforma: DNF
  • Karlee Grendon, : DNF
  • Emma Lawson, Ride Clean/patentit.com: DNF
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter