Menu

Tulsa Tough 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 12:25 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Luis Amaran (Jamis/Sutter Home)
  • 2. Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS)
  • 3. Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling)
  • 4. Cody O’Reilly (Optum Pro Cycling)
  • 5. Kyle Wamsley (Jamis/Sutter Home)
  • 6. Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)
  • 7. Ricardo Vander Velde (Jelly Belly Cycling)
  • 8. Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 9. Chad Cagle (Tulsa Wheelmen)
  • 10. Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis/Smart)
  • 11. Stephen Tilford (Tradewind Energy)
  • 12. Daniel Holt (Team Type)
  • 13. Nick Schreiber (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 14. Oscar Clark (The Project)
  • 15. Jason Waddell (Tulsa Wheelmen)
  • 16. Brian Mcculloch
  • 17. Ryan Sullivan (The Project)
  • 18. Alejendro Borraja (Jamis/Sutter Home)
  • 19. Danny Heeley (Lake Washington Velo)
  • 20. Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)
  • 21. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
  • 22. Travis Mccabe (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 23. Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms/S)
  • 24. David Guttenplan (The Project)
  • 25. Brian Toone (Birmingham Velo)
  • 26. Zack Allison (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 27. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 28. Rand Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/S)
  • 29. Fernando Antogna (Jamis/Sutter Home)
  • 30. David Cueli (Team Cocos)
  • 31. Unknown
  • 32. Branden Russell (Team Type)
  • 33. David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
  • 34. Michael Pincus (Supersquadra)
  • 36. Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)
  • 37. Steve Fisher (Lake Washington Velo)
  • 38. Mat Ankney (Tulsa Wheelmen)
  • 39. Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios)
  • 40. David Wenger (Super Squadra)
  • 41. Mike Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling)
  • 42. David Fleischhauer (Lake Washington Velo)
  • 43. Reid Beloni (Appalachian State University)
  • 44. Stevie Cullinan (Camelback Bike Club)
  • 45. Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)
  • 46. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
  • 47. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
  • 48. Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios)
  • 50. Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling Team Fuele)
  • 51. Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
  • 52. Michael Jasinski (Wonderful Pistachios)
  • 53. Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios)
  • 54. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling)
  • 55. Alexander Welch (Horizon Organic / Panache Elit)
  • 56. Dylan Jones (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 57. Leo Frayre (Dallas Bikeworks)
  • 58. John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling Team Fuele)
  • 59. Nicholas Coil (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 60. Jay Blankenship (Tulsa Wheelmen)
  • 61. Guido Palma
  • 62. Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 63. Ian Crane (Lake Washington Velo)
  • 64. Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS)
  • 65. Adam Mills (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 66. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
  • 67. Benjamin Zawacki (Mountain Khakis/Smart)
  • 68. Austin Vinton (Mercy Cycling Team)
  • 69. Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)
  • 70. Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist)
  • 71. Frank Travieso (Team Cocos)
  • 72. Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis/Smart)
  • 73. Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis/Smart)
  • 74. Ryan Wills (Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers)
  • 75. Mike Sherer (Optum Pro Clcying pb KBS)
  • 76. Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers)
  • 77. Todd Farrell (ThinkFinance Racing)
  • 78. Phillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing)
  • 79. Ruud Cremers (Team Type)
  • 80. Jeremy Durrin (Jelly Belly Cycling)
  • 81. Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling KBS)
  • 82. David Benkoski (Alto Velo Racing Club)
  • Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home): DNF
  • Patrick Weddell (Appalachian State University): DNF
  • Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage): DNF
  • Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing): DNF
  • Philip Wikoff (Super Squadra): DNF
  • Brendan Cornett (TBB Sports): DNF
  • Stradford Helms (Team Type): DNF
  • Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis/Smart): DNF
  • Jerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis/Smart): DNF
  • George Cyrus (White Mountain Road Club): DNF
  • Chad Adair (Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers): DNF
  • Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling): DNF
  • Fawley Bryan (Dallas Bike Works): DNF

Women

  • 1. Robin Farina (Now & Novartis for MS)
  • 2. Emily Kachorek (Team Primal Racing)
  • 3. Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team)
  • 4. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
  • 5. Erica Allar (RideClean/Patentit.com)
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Race Team)
  • 7. Christina Gokey-Smith (Now Cycling)
  • 8. Colleen Hayduk (RideClean/Patentit.com)
  • 9. Alison Powers (Now & Novartis for MS)
  • 10. Jennifer Mcrae (787 Racing)
  • 11. Nicky Wangsgard (Team Primal Racing)
  • 12. Emma Lawsom
  • 13. Elizabeth Wilborne (LeBorne Development)
  • 14. Carrie Cash (Pedal The Cause)
  • 15. Amy Mcguire (FCS Cycling)
  • 16. Kathleen Hattaway (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee M)
  • 17. Kayla Sterling (Exergy TWENTY12)
  • 18. Emilie Flanigan (Midwest Cycling Community STL)
  • 19. Kori Seehafer (Primal/MapMyRide)
  • 20. Karlee Gendron
  • 21. Devon Gorry (Now Cycling)
  • 22. Coryn Rivera (Exergy Twenty12)
  • 23. Anne Samplonius (Now Cycling)
  • 24. Valeria Galeano (Rose Bandits)
  • 25. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)
  • 26. Elizabeth Lauer (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
  • 27. Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Co)
  • 28. Liza Rachetto (Team Primal Racing)
  • 29. Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Co)
  • 30. Kat Carr (Veloforma)
  • 31. Laura Parsons (Rose Bandits)
  • 32. Morgan Patton (Team Type)
  • 33. Jen Weinbrecht (Team Primal Racing)
  • 34. Catherine Moore (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee)
  • 35. Candice Moore (Bicycles of Tulsa)
  • 36. Jessica Cutler (Team Primal Racing)
  • 37. Ginny King (KingRacingGroup)
  • 38. Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
  • 39. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
  • 40. Anna Sanders (Team Primal Racing)
  • 41. Olivia Dillon (Now Cycling)
  • 42. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
  • 43. Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
  • 44. Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee)
  • 45. Catherine Walberg (Tulsa Tough)
  • 46. Rebecca Larson (Athens Velo Club)
  • 47. Christine Roettger (Pedal The Cause)
  • 48. Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus)
  • 49. Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee M)
  • 50. Jasmin Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
  • 51. Nina Laughlin (Carolina Masters)
  • 52. Jackie Kurth (Team Primal Racing)
  • 53. Mandy Marquardt (Team Type)
  • 54. Rachel Warner (FCS Cycling)
  • 55. Mary Hall (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 56. Kapri Gonzales (White Mountain Road Club)
  • 57. Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda presented by Geargr)
  • Rebecca Schepps (Century Road Club Assoc): DNF
  • Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling): DNF
  • Kim Ciolli (Team Brain and Spine Cycling): DNF
  • Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus): DNF
  • Jenn Reither (Vanderkitten-Focus): DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter