Menu

Tulsa Tough 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2012
  • Updated Jun. 11, 2012 at 12:25 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Ken HANSON (1 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 2. Justin WILLIAMS (1 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 3. Brad HUFF (2 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 4. Kyle WAMSLEY (3 – Pro), Jamis/sutter Home
  • 5. Eric MARCOTTE (2 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 6. Ricardo VANDER VELDE,
  • 7. Thomas BROWN (4 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 8. Daniel HOLT (3 – Cat1), Team Type 1- Development
  • 9. Cody O’REILLY (5 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 10. Chad CAGLE (4 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 11. David SANTOS (5 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 12. Jason WADDELL (6 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 13. Brendan CORNETT (7 – Cat1), Tbb Sports
  • 14. Sterling MAGNELL (6 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 15. Philip WIKOFF (8 – Cat1), Super Squadra
  • 16. Frank TRAVIESO (9 – Cat1), Team Cocos
  • 17. Brian MCCULLOCH (10 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 18. Tom SOLADAY (7 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 19. Stephen TILFORD (11 – Cat1), Tradewind Energy
  • 20. Mike SHERER (8 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 21. Logan HUTCHINGS, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers
  • 22. Michael DZIEDZIC (12 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 23. Travis MCCABE (13 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 24. Danny HEELEY (14 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 25. Zack ALLISON (15 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 26. Christian HELMIG (16 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 27. Nick SCHREIBER (17 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 28. Colton JARISCH (18 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 29. David GUTTENPLAN (19 – Cat1), The 706 Project
  • 30. Travis LIVERMON (9 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 31. George CYRUS (20 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 32. Steve FISHER (21 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 33. Michael WEICHT, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 34. Stevie CULLINAN (22 – Cat1), Camelback Bike Club
  • 35. Chris STASTNY (23 – Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/s
  • 36. Mike FRIEDMAN (10 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 37. Mat ANKNEY (24 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 38. Brian TOONE (25 – Cat1), Birmingham Velo
  • 39. Stefan ROTHE (26 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 40. Luis AMARAN, Jamis/sutter Home
  • 41. Devan DUNN (27 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 42. Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis/sutter Home
  • 43. Oscar CLARK (28 – Cat1), The 706 Project
  • 44. Michael JASINSKI (11 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 45. Tyler JEWELL (29 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 46. Clay MURFET, Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 47. Ian MOIR (12 – Pro), Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kbs
  • 48. Branden RUSSELL (30 – Cat1), Team Type 1- Development
  • 49. Chris MONTELEONE (13 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart
  • 50. Thomas JONDALL (31 – Cat1), White Mountain Road Club
  • 51. Ryan WILLS, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers
  • 52. Jeremy DURRIN (32 – Cat1), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 53. Patrick WEDDELL (33 – Cat1), Appalachian State University
  • 54. Leo FRAYRE (34 – Cat1), Dallas Bikeworks
  • 55. Sean MAZICH (14 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 56. Guido PALMA, Jamis/sutter Home
  • 57. Victor RIQUELME (15 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 58. Lee MUSE (35 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage
  • 59. Chad ADAIR, Hotel San Jose – Boneshakers
  • 60. Eddy KWON (36 – Cat1), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 61. Michael PINCUS (37 – Cat1), Supersquadra
  • 62. Dylan JONES (38 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 63. Yosvany FALCON (16 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios C
  • 64. David CUELI (39 – Cat1), Team Cocos
  • 65. Reid BELONI (40 – Cat1), Appalachian State University
  • 66. John SHALEKBRISKI (41 – Cat1), Us Military Cycling Team Fuele
  • 67. Rand MILLER (42 – Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/s
  • 68. Ian CRANE (43 – Cat1), Lake Washington Velo
  • 69. Bryan FAWLEY (44 – Cat1), Dallas Bikeworks
  • 70. David BENKOSKI (45 – Cat1), Alto Velo Racing Club
  • 71. Jay BLANKENSHIP (46 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 72. Ian BURNETT (17 – Pro), Uci Ct: Competitive Cyclist R
  • 73. Nicholas COIL (47 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 74. Tyler WREN (18 – Pro), Jamis/sutter Home
  • 75. Adam MILLS (48 – Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team
  • 76. Phillip SNODGRASS (49 – Cat1), Dna Racing
  • 77. Alexander WELCH (50 – Cat1), Horizon Organic / Panache Elit
  • 78. Jeremy POWERS (19 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling
  • 79. Heath BLACKGROVE (51 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 80. Sean SULLIVAN (52 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing
  • 81. Ruud CREMERS, Team Type 1- Development
  • Trevor JOHNSON (Cat1), Us Military Cycling Team Fuele: DNS
  • David WENGER (Cat1), Super Squadra: DNS
  • Stradford HELMS (Cat1), Team Type 1- Development: DNF
  • Joseph SCHMALZ (Cat1), Elbowz Racing: DNF
  • David FLEISCHHAUER (Cat1), Lake Washington Velo: DNF
  • Jerome TOWNSEND (Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart: DNF
  • Benjamin ZAWACKI (Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smart: DNF
  • Todd FARRELL (Cat1), Thinkfinance Racing: DNF
  • Ryan SULLIVAN (Cat1), The 706 Project: DNF
  • Alejendro BORRAJA, Jamis/sutter Home: DNF
  • Austin VINTON (Cat1), Mercy Cycling Team: DNF

Women

  • 1. Erica ALLAR (1 – Cat1), C4 Cycling
  • 2. Christina GOKEY-SMITH (2 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 3. Laura VAN GILDER (3 – Cat1), Mellow Mushroom Racing
  • 4. Alison POWERS (4 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 5. Coryn RIVERA (5 – Cat1), Exergy Twenty12
  • 6. Jennifer MCRAE (6 – Cat1), 787 Racing
  • 7. Nicky WANGSGARD (7 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 8. Emily COLLINS,
  • 9. Kori SEEHAFER (8 – Cat1),
  • 10. Emma Lawson,
  • 11. Amy MCGUIRE (9 – Cat1), Fcs Cycling
  • 12. Carrie Cash Wootten (10 – Cat1), Pedal The Cause
  • 13. Laura PARSONS (1 – Cat2), Rose Bandits
  • 14. Morgan PATTON (11 – Cat1), Team Type 1
  • 15. Kristen LASASSO (12 – Cat1), Mellow Mushroom Racing
  • 16. Colleen HAYDUK (13 – Cat1), C4 Cycling
  • 17. Jacquelyn CROWELL (14 – Cat1), Exergy Twenty12
  • 18. Kate Chilcott,
  • 19. Emilie FLANIGAN (2 – Cat2), Midwest Cycling Community Stl
  • 20. Emily KACHOREK, Team Primal Racing
  • 21. Jackie KURTH (15 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 22. Liza RACHETTO, Team Primal Racing
  • 23. Jen WEINBRECHT (16 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 24. Karlee Grendon,
  • 25. Elizabeth WILBORNE (3 – Cat2), Leborne Development
  • 26. Jessica CUTLER (17 – Cat1), Team Primal Racing
  • 27. Valeria GALEANO (4 – Cat2), Rose Bandits
  • 28. Candice Ramsey (18 – Cat1), Bicycles Of Tulsa
  • 29. Ginny KING (19 – Cat1), Kingracinggroup
  • 30. Jenna KOWALSKI (20 – Cat1), Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Co
  • 31. Kat CARR (21 – Cat1), Veloforma
  • 32. Devon GORRY (22 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 33. Kathleen HATTAWAY (5 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 34. Christine ROETTGER (6 – Cat2), Pedal The Cause
  • 35. Rachel BYUS (7 – Cat2), Fcs Cycling
  • 36. Amity ELLIOT (23 – Cat1), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 37. Starla Teddergreen (24 – Cat1),
  • 38. Olivia DILLON (25 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 39. Melissa ROSS, Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 40. Rebecca LARSON (26 – Cat1), Athens Velo Club
  • 41. Catherine MOORE (8 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 42. Lauren LISCINSKI (9 – Cat2), Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Co
  • 43. Anna SANDERS (10 – Cat2), Team Primal Racing
  • 44. Mandy MARQUARDT (11 – Cat2), Team Type 1
  • 45. Catherine WALBERG (27 – Cat1), Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 46. Gwen INGLIS (28 – Cat1), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 47. Michelle MONTOYA (12 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 48. Jasmin HURIKINO,
  • 49. Anne SAMPLONIUS (29 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 50. Rebecca SCHEPPS (13 – Cat2), Century Road Club Assoc
  • 51. Rachel WARNER, Fcs Cycling
  • 52. Robin FARINA (30 – Cat1), Now Cycling
  • 53. Jennifer Reither (31 – Cat1),
  • 54. Courtney Dimpel (14 – Cat2),
  • 55. Kim JENNINGS (15 – Cat2), Bicycles Outback P/b Jubilee M
  • 56. Elizabeth LAUER (16 – Cat2), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 57. Nina LAUGHLIN (17 – Cat2), Carolina Masters
  • 58. Jacqueline DENNY (18 – Cat2), Team Kenda Presented By Geargr
  • 59. Kapri GONZALES (19 – Cat2), White Mountain Road Club
  • Lauren DE CRESCENZO (Cat2) , Team Kenda Presented By Geargr, at DNF
  • Kim CIOLLI (Cat1) , Team Brain And Spine Cycling, at DNF
  • Mary HALL (Cat1) , White Mountain Road Club, at DNF
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter