Menu

NUE Series High Cascades 100 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 23, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:41 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Barry Wicks (Kona) 7:22:15 in
  • 2. Evan Plews (Ibis Cycles/Reall Racing) in 0:04:20
  • 3. Cary Smith (Team CF) in 0:12:00
  • 4. Kris Sneddon (Kona) in 0:12:45
  • 5. Christian Tanguy (Team CF) in 0:18:13
  • 6. Ben Melt Swanepoel (Squirt Lube) in 0:19:23
  • 7. Michael Tobin (G-Fit/ Niner) in 0:20:23
  • 8. Drew Edsall (Kenda / Felt) in 0:21:05
  • 9. Clint Muhlfeld (Sportsman and Skihaus/Hammer Nutrition) in 0:34:28
  • 10. Brett Nichols in 0:35:54
  • 11. Chris Peariso (Adventure212 / Specialized) in 0:37:50
  • 12. Josh Oppenheimer (Truwhip Cycling Team) in 0:37:51
  • 13. Josh Tostado (Santa Cruz/Maxxis.Shimano) in 0:42:56
  • 14. Marcus Benton (Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events) in 0:44:24
  • 15. John Merrill (Sappo Hills Soapworks/Desalvo Custom Cycles) in 0:51:10
  • 16. Aren Timmel (Team Chico) in 0:56:57
  • 17. Matt Woodruff (Kuhl Rocky Mountain) in 0:58:40
  • 18. Eric Zuber (Team Eastside Cycles) in 1:02:28
  • 19. Ross Brody (Buy Local Cycling) in 1:05:43
  • 20. Joe Santos (Cyclepath Racing) in 1:05:44
  • 21. Jonathan Davis (Trek Bike Store Racing – Boulder, CO) in 1:09:41
  • 22. Sam Young (Santa Cruz/TrailWeb.Net) in 1:10:17
  • 23. Josh Cady (Cynergy Cycles Racing) in 1:10:18
  • 24. John Reuter (Chris Mallory Racing Team) in 1:17:42
  • 25. Ryan McGlone (Boneyard Cycling Team) in 1:19:27
  • 26. Joel Wilson (Slocum) in 1:22:07
  • 27. Chad Harris (CarboRocket) in 1:22:37
  • 28. Jason Berning (Fitzgeralds Bicycles) in 1:23:38
  • 29. Justin DeMallie (Filth & Fury 3) in 1:26:17
  • 30. kris lunning (Marc Pro-Strava) in 1:26:25
  • 31. Mark Schafer (Eastside Cycles) in 1:30:44
  • 32. Justin Berndt (Mafia Racing NW) in 1:33:55
  • 33. Colin Reuter (B2C2 p/b Boloco) in 1:37:55
  • 34. Cory Bolen (Eastside Cycles – Boise) in 1:42:58
  • 35. Seth Barnard in 1:45:36
  • 36. Dave Rider (Alki/Rubicon Racing) in 1:48:22
  • 37. Steven Williams (GS Tenzing) in 1:48:52
  • 38. Bryon Waite in 1:53:16
  • 39. Brian McCurdy (Playwithabandon) in 1:53:30
  • 40. Ethan Black (Lost Coast Brewery) in 1:53:57
  • 41. Ernesto Marenchin (Pivot Cycles) in 2:04:29
  • 42. Rusty Dodge (Fanatik Bike Co.) in 2:05:16
  • 43. Alex Dove (Lynn Valley Bikes) in 2:08:14
  • 44. Neal Richards in 2:10:20
  • 45. Aaron Johnson in 2:13:24
  • 46. Caleb Creagan in 2:16:49
  • 47. Jay Sturges (Sacramento Golden Wheelmen) in 2:20:05
  • 48. Kevin Hasley in 2:25:03
  • 49. David Swindler in 2:25:12
  • 50. Tom Oconnor in 2:34:42
  • 51. Marcus Biancucci (TAI/Pine Mountain Sports) in 2:35:18
  • 52. Tyson Lancaster in 2:37:19
  • 53. Charles Thomas (Boneyard Cycling) in 2:37:23
  • 54. Michael Conway in 2:39:42
  • 55. Paul Lacava (Giant Bicycles) in 2:42:44
  • 56. Nicholas Tigli (Reed Cycle) in 2:44:57
  • 57. Brian Roddy (Rolf Prima Wheel Systems) in 2:45:08
  • 58. Erik Knudsen (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 2:45:11
  • 59. Jordan Lancaster in 2:46:32
  • 60. Kevin Murphy in 2:49:35
  • 61. Daniel Studley (Mafia NW) in 2:50:57
  • 62. Kenneth Carruthers in 2:58:33
  • 63. Mike Prochaska (Moto Moto) in 2:59:20
  • 64. John Williamson in 3:08:02
  • 65. Nick Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback) in 3:09:19
  • 66. Doug Perry (The Mag 5) in 3:16:51
  • 67. David Buchler in 3:20:13
  • 68. David Burke (Trailhead Coffee Roasters) in 3:22:30
  • 69. Matt Wilkin (Team S & M) in 3:27:14
  • 70. Steven O’Neill (Cyclepath Racing) in 3:27:39
  • 71. Jeremy Larsen (Koyo/Rose Bike shop) in 3:40:09
  • 72. Dave Murray in 3:41:55
  • 73. Todd Wong (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 3:44:22
  • 74. Bradlee Herauf in 3:45:34
  • 75. Benjamin Weaver (Ironclad performance wear) in 3:45:38
  • 76. John Griffiths (NYCMTB) in 3:51:05
  • 77. Adam Short (Boneyard Cycling / Desert Orthopedics) in 3:53:04
  • 78. Seth Ramsey (Rebound) in 3:53:05
  • 79. John Maestas in 3:55:32
  • 80. Aaron Kowalczyk in 4:06:54
  • 81. David Greenberg (Bronto Pleasure Squad) in 4:07:20
  • 82. Aaron Tarnow (webcyclery.com) in 4:08:15
  • 83. Jeff Clausen (Deschutes Brewery) in 4:08:18
  • 84. Roger Michel (4th Dimension Rcing) in 4:09:02
  • 85. Cameron Coker in 4:16:51
  • 86. George Howard in 4:22:57
  • 87. Christian Martin (River City Bicycles) in 4:23:45
  • 88. Jason Bavuso (bikesport racing) in 4:25:14
  • 89. Seth Eidemiller in 4:36:07
  • 90. Ryan Burr (Willamina Cycling Club) in 4:36:46
  • 91. Bob Bautista (TBA racing) in 4:45:10
  • 92. Bill Thompson in 4:46:12
  • 93. Matthew Sweet (Fischer Plumbing) in 4:50:21
  • 94. Isaac DeLong in 5:01:28
  • 95. Adam Snyder (FCA Endurance) in 5:03:25
  • 96. Sam Costello in 5:06:27
  • 97. Jeremy Schroeder (Team Zendoughnut) in 5:20:21
  • 98. Erik Denninghoff (DNR) in 5:20:54
  • 99. Scott Birdwell in 5:34:40
  • 100. Christopher Graham in 5:38:10
  • 101. James Westfall (Fischer Plumbing) in 5:40:12
  • 102. Matthew Simeti in 5:40:38
  • 103. Eddie Wang (River City Bicycles) in 6:03:39
  • 104. Jeremy Graham (Black Canyon Woodworks) in 6:16:32
  • 105. Stefan Walz in 6:42:02

Women

  • 1. Alice Pennington (Team S & M/Kona) in 8:51:32
  • 2. Serena Gordon (Sunnyside Sports/Silverado) in 0:01:14
  • 3. Beth Ann Orton (Team S & M) in 0:26:29
  • 4. Jana Repulski (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 0:38:55
  • 5. Alice Drobna (Webcyclery) in 0:55:43
  • 6. Emma Worldpeace (Lost Coast Brewery) in 1:40:57
  • 7. Angel Garbarino (Zeitgeist Racing) in 1:58:19
  • 8. Emily Pfeifer (Team Ninkasi) in 2:10:16
  • 9. Sarah Tingey (Rebound Tireless Velo) in 2:19:14
  • 10. Margi Bradway (Team S & M) in 2:20:28
  • 11. Joy Armagost (Fat Cobra) in 2:41:07
  • 12. Dawn Infurna-Bean (Victory Velo) in 2:42:54
  • 13. Nicole Gunton (Swiss American Racing) in 3:01:45
  • 14. Bonnie Jensen in 3:12:03
  • 15. Jennie Belt in 3:29:44
  • 16. Suzanne Marcoe (Buylocal Cycling) in 3:33:48
  • 17. Laurie Hotovy (Team S & M) in 4:06:24
  • 18. Niki Milleson (Koyo/Rose Bike shop) in 4:08:47
  • 19. Heather Westfall (Fisher Plumbing) in 4:10:56

Singlespeed

  • 1. AJ Linnell (Fitzgerald’s Bicycles/Misfit Psycles) in 8:16:12
  • 2. Jace Ives in 0:04:09
  • 3. Gerry Pflug (Salsa/Notubes/Top Gear) in 0:17:54
  • 4. Mike Shane (Club Ride Apparel/Sun Summit) in 0:28:42
  • 5. Josh Armagost (Fat Cobra Video) in 0:50:07
  • 6. James Harmon (Benidorm/Createx Colors) in 0:52:18
  • 7. Doug Graver (Mafia NW) in 0:54:24
  • 8. Tim Phillips (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 1:01:14
  • 9. Gary Ballas in 1:03:23
  • 10. Derek Nelson (Joyride) in 1:08:22
  • 11. Aron Yevuta (Victory Velo Racing) in 1:12:26
  • 12. Kyle Rafford (Athlete 36/Tecate) in 1:17:23
  • 13. Loren Gard in 1:20:39
  • 14. Richard Long (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team) in 1:29:42
  • 15. Mike Sherman (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 1:48:48
  • 16. Erik Weeman (GründelBrüisers) in 1:49:28
  • 17. David Larsen (Bike Newport) in 1:54:09
  • 18. Alex Phipps (Broken Spoke Cycling) in 1:58:29
  • 19. Aaron Lee (Staccato Gelato) in 2:02:40
  • 20. Martin Criminale (FareStart) in 2:15:23
  • 21. John Odle in 2:30:08
  • 22. David Stonich (alki|rubicon) in 2:38:56
  • 23. Tiago Reis in 2:41:18
  • 24. Carlos Matutes in 4:54:30
  • 25. Brice Stivers (River City Bicycles) in 4:54:31
  • 26. Henry/Amy Abel/Abel (Pine Mountain Sports) in 6:07:29
  • 27. Stephen Crozier in 7:06:19

FILED UNDER: MTB / NUE Series / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter