Menu

Olympic time trial 2012 final startlists

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 31, 2012
Fabian Cancellara (picture with Lars Boom) will start last. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com

Women

12:30:00 24 FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda (Brazil)
12:31:30 23 SUNDSTEDT Pia (Finland)
12:33:00 22 de VOCHT Liesbet (Belgium)
12:34:30 21 MOOLMAN Ashleigh (South Africa)
12:36:00 20 CORDON Audrey (France)
12:37:30 19 ANTOSHINA Tatiana (Russia)
12:39:00 18 TCHALYKH Elena (Azerbaijan)
12:40:30 17 GUDERZO Tatiana (Italy)
12:42:00 16 RAMSDEN Denise (Canada)
12:43:30 15 ZABELINSKAYA Olga (Russia)
12:45:00 14 FAHLIN Emilia (Sweden)
12:46:30 13 WORRACK Trixi (Germany)
12:48:00 12 CANTELE Noemi (Italy)
12:49:30 11 GILLOW Shara (Australia)
12:51:00 10 van DIJK Ellen (The Netherlands)
12:52:30 9 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth (Great Britain)
12:54:00 8 JOHANSSON Emma (Sweden)
12:55:30 7 NEBEN Amber (United States)
12:57:00 6 POOLEY Emma (Great Britain)
12:58:30 5 HUGHES Clara (Canada)
13:00:00 4 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie (New Zealand)
13:01:30 3 VOS Marianne (The Netherlands)
13:03:00 2 ARNDT Judith (Germany)
13:04:30 1 ARMSTRONG Kristin (United States)

Men

14:15:00 37 LAHSAINI Mouhcine (Morocco)
14:16:30 36 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio (Venezuela)
14:18:00 35 HAGHI Alireza (Iran)
14:19:30 34 AKDILEK Ahmet (Turkey)
14:21:00 33 NAZARET Magno Prado (Brazil)
14:22:30 32 BEPPU Fumiyuki (Japan)
14:24:00 31 BAZAYEV Assan (Kazakhstan)
14:25:30 30 McCANN David (Ireland)
14:27:00 29 BAK Lars Ytting (Denmark)
14:28:30 28 ALBASINI Michael (Switzerland)
14:30:00 27 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres (Colombia)
14:31:30 26 BOOM Lars (The Netherlands)
14:33:00 25 BAUER Jack (New Zealand)
14:34:30 24 BRAJKOVIC Janez (Slovenia)
14:36:00 23 BODNAR Maciej (Poland)
14:37:30 22 GILBERT Philippe (Belgium)
14:39:00 21 VINOKUROV Alexandr (Kazakhstan)
14:40:30 20 HESJEDAL Ryder (Canada)
14:42:00 19 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan (Spain)
14:43:30 18 FUGLSANG Jakob (Denmark)
14:45:00 17 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe S. Simoes (Portugal)
14:46:30 16 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Norway)
14:48:00 15 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (Lithuania)
14:49:30 14 MENCHOV Denis (Russia)
14:51:00 13 WESTRA Lieuwe (The Netherlands)
14:52:30 12 KIRYIENKA Vasil (Belarus)
14:54:00 11 LARSSON Gustav (Sweden)
14:55:30 10 ROGERS Michael (Australia)
14:57:00 9 GRABSCH Bert (Germany)
14:58:30 8 CHAVANEL Sylvain (France)
15:00:00 7 FROOME Christopher (Great Britain)
15:01:30 6 PINOTTI Marco (Italy)
15:03:00 5 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon (Spain)
15:04:30 4 PHINNEY Taylor (United States)
15:06:00 3 MARTIN Tony (Germany)
15:07:30 2 WIGGINS Bradley (Great Britain)
15:09:00 1 CANCELLARA Fabian (Switzerland)

FILED UNDER: News / Olympics / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter