Menu

Bend Memorial Clinic Cascade Classic 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2012
  • Updated Jul. 19, 2012 at 4:00 PM EST

Stage results – men

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 2:58:11
  • 2. Ian Boswell, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:58:11
  • 3. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:58:11
  • 4. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 2:58:11
  • 5. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, in 2:58:11
  • 6. L Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:58:11
  • 7. Andrew Bajadali, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 2:58:11
  • 8. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 2:58:46
  • 9. Andy Jacques-maynes, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:58:48
  • 10. Chad Beyer, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 2:58:48
  • 11. Scott Gray, Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood, in 2:58:48
  • 12. Max Jenkins, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 2:58:48
  • 13. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 2:58:48
  • 14. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, in 2:58:48
  • 15. Tom Zirbel, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 2:58:48
  • 16. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 2:58:48
  • 17. Carson Miller, Jamis Sutter Home, in 2:58:48
  • 18. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 2:58:48
  • 19. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 2:58:48
  • 20. B Atkins Joshua, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:59:00
  • 21. Peter Van Dijk, Jamis Sutter Home, in 2:59:00
  • 22. H Oram James, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:59:00
  • 23. Michael Woods, Team H&r Block, in 2:59:00
  • 24. Stephen Leece, California Giant – Specialized, in 2:59:04
  • 25. Taylor Shelden, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 2:59:04
  • 26. Michael Creed, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 2:59:04
  • 27. Nate English, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:59:19
  • 28. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 2:59:19
  • 29. Jesse Anthony, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 2:59:22
  • 30. Rob Britton, Team H&r Block, in 2:59:22
  • 31. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant – Specialized, in 2:59:26
  • 32. Paul Mach, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:59:26
  • 33. Taylor Bertrand-barrett, Wonderful Pistachio’s U25, in 2:59:26
  • 34. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling, in 2:59:26
  • 35. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, in 2:59:26
  • 36. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:59:26
  • 37. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 2:59:26
  • 38. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 2:59:26
  • 39. Eder Frayre, Calimax, in 2:59:26
  • 40. L Craddock Gregory, Bontrager Livestrong, in 2:59:26
  • 41. Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling, in 2:59:41
  • 42. J Hartrich Coulton, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 2:59:46
  • 43. A Bax Nick, Xo Communications p/b Cisco, in 2:59:46
  • 44. Carl Decker, Giant Factory Off Road, in 2:59:46
  • 45. Tim Rugg, Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes, in 2:59:46
  • 46. James Stemper, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:59:46
  • 47. Trebon Ryan, Clement-cannondale, in 2:59:46
  • 48. L Yeaton Josh, Horizon Organic-panache, in 2:59:46
  • 49. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 2:59:46
  • 50. Robin Eckmann, California Giant – Specialized, in 2:59:46
  • 51. Stephen Mull, Audi, in 2:59:46
  • 52. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 2:59:46
  • 53. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson, in 2:59:46
  • 54. James Mattis, California Giant – Specialized, in 2:59:46
  • 55. Jimmy Schurman, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 3:00:04
  • 56. Marsh Cooper, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 3:00:11
  • 57. Torey Philipp, California Giant – Specialized, in 3:00:13
  • 58. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande-bcsm, in 3:00:13
  • 59. C Mckissick Ian, in 3:00:18
  • 60. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, in 3:00:36
  • 61. Oscar Clark, United Healthcare U25, in 3:00:36
  • 62. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling, in 3:00:39
  • 63. Phil Mooney, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3:00:43
  • 64. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:00:43
  • 65. Travis Mccabe, Landis-trek, in 3:00:43
  • 66. Robert Sweeting, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 3:00:43
  • 67. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 3:00:46
  • 68. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:00:54
  • 69. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:00:54
  • 70. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:00:54
  • 71. Winston David, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 3:00:54
  • 72. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:00:54
  • 73. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home, in 3:01:34
  • 74. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles U25, in 3:01:34
  • 75. Erik Slack, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:01:43
  • 76. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 3:01:49
  • 77. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:01:51
  • 78. Arthur Rand, in 3:01:51
  • 79. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications p/b Cisco, in 3:01:51
  • 80. Kirk Carlsen, Team Exergy, in 3:01:51
  • 81. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 3:01:51
  • 82. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:01:51
  • 83. Jason King, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, in 3:01:51
  • 84. Thomas Rabou, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 3:01:51
  • 85. Cortlan Brown, Canyon Bicycles, in 3:02:09
  • 86. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:02:19
  • 87. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:02:21
  • 88. Jeff Perrin, Juwi Solar Cycling, in 3:02:21
  • 89. Marshall Opel, Hammer Nutrition, in 3:02:34
  • 90. J Binder Lucas, Spy-sklz-Swamis, in 3:02:34
  • 91. A Rossi Justin, Marc Pro – Strava, in 3:02:38
  • 92. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy, in 3:02:38
  • 93. Connor Mccutcheon, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:02:50
  • 94. Enrique Aldapa Juan, Calimax, in 3:02:50
  • 95. Michael Olheiser, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 3:03:07
  • 96. Chris Gruber, Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes, in 3:03:07
  • 97. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in 3:03:39
  • 98. Michael Friedman, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 3:03:45
  • 99. Alex Candelario, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 3:03:45
  • 100. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder, in 3:04:09
  • 101. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Livestrong, in 3:04:29
  • 102. C Cruz Pablo, in 3:04:48
  • 103. Ryan Wills, Elbowz Racing, in 3:04:48
  • 104. Larry Warbasse, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:05:46
  • 105. Stephen Bedford, Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood, in 3:05:46
  • 106. V Mcknight Bailey, Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home, in 3:05:46
  • 107. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:06:42
  • 108. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3:06:42
  • 109. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, in 3:07:49
  • 110. Mike Sidic, Team H&r Block, in 3:07:49
  • 111. Gavi Epstein, Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes, in 3:07:49
  • 112. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3:07:49
  • 113. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 3:07:49
  • 114. David Williams, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 3:07:49
  • 115. Tommy Nankervis, Competitivecyclist Racing Team, in 3:07:49
  • 116. Luis Zamudio, Velo Club Lagrange, in 3:07:54
  • 117. Shane Braley, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 3:08:35
  • 118. Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3:08:35
  • 119. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 3:08:35
  • 120. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:11:02
  • 121. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 3:11:02
  • 122. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache, in 3:11:02
  • 123. Tyler Reidesel, Canyon Bicycles, in 3:11:27
  • 124. Paul Warner, Team Bob’s Bikes, in 3:11:42
  • 125. R Arguello Austin, Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood, in 3:11:42
  • 126. Craig Magee, Horizon Organic-panache, in 3:11:45
  • 127. F Jasinski Michael, Wonderful Pistachio’s U25, in 3:11:54
  • 128. Kristofer Dahl, Team H&r Block, in 3:11:58
  • 129. Adam Carr, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:12:11
  • 130. Sean Barrie, Xo Communications p/b Cisco, in 3:12:11
  • 131. Diego Sandoval, Southern California Velo, in 3:12:24
  • 132. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3:12:35
  • 133. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:12:35
  • 134. Chris Aten, Landis-trek, in 3:12:35
  • 135. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:12:35
  • 136. Cory Greenberg, Stage 17 Racing, in 3:12:35
  • 137. Spencer Gaddy, United Healthcare U25, in 3:12:35
  • 138. Tucker Olander, Tokyo Joe’s-Wfm, in 3:12:35
  • 139. Colin Gibson, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:12:35
  • 140. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:12:35
  • 141. Ben Berden, Raleigh-clement, in 3:12:38
  • 142. B Berryman Orion, Spy-sklz-Swamis, in 3:13:14
  • 143. Dylan Jones, Vw Boise, in 3:13:14
  • 144. Keck Baker, Xo Communications p/b Cisco, in 3:13:51
  • 145. Chad Haga, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, in 3:14:14
  • 146. Ryan Sullivan, United Healthcare Of Georgia, in 3:14:14
  • 147. Jovan Zekavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:14:40
  • 148. (hunter) Grove Samuel, Southern California Velo, in 3:14:42
  • 149. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Bicicletta, in 3:15:20
  • 150. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3:15:24
  • 151. Joe Dickerson, in 3:16:20
  • 152. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 3:16:53
  • 153. Colt Peterson, Juwi Solar Cycling, in 3:16:53
  • 154. Andrew Mccullough, Mt. Borah-minerva Design-basso, in 3:16:53
  • 155. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing, in 3:17:01
  • 156. D Caro Patrick, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:17:13
  • 157. Christian Varley, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:17:13
  • 158. George Cyrus, Landis-trek, in 3:17:19
  • 159. Sam Bassetti, California Giant – Specialized, in 3:17:48
  • 160. Chris Stastny, California Giant – Specialized, in 3:17:48
  • 161. C Perezluha Steven, Compass Rs-First Green-Bikeray, in 3:17:48
  • 162. Thomas Jondall, Landis-trek, in 3:17:48
  • 163. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Quality Post, in 3:18:04
  • 164. Jesse Reams, Hagens Berman Cycling, in 3:18:37
  • 165. Bryan Larsen, Stage 17 Racing, in 3:19:03
  • 166. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes, in 3:20:16
  • 167. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:20:29
  • 168. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios, in 3:21:04
  • 169. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-trek, in 3:21:14
  • 170. Colby Wait-molyneux, Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood, in 3:21:16
  • 171. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3:21:26
  • 172. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley Davidson, in 3:22:51
  • 173. Matt Brandt, Gateway Harley-Davidson, in 3:23:06
  • 174. Edison Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3:23:23
  • 175. Alexander Cataford, Team H&r Block, in 3:23:23
  • 176. E Beams Nathaniel, Park Place p/b Sun And Ski, in 3:23:42
  • 177. Evan Mundy, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Bicicletta U25, in 3:24:01
  • 178. Daniel Harm, Stage 17 Racing, in 3:24:25
  • 179. Jamie Riggs, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Bicicletta U25, in 3:24:25
  • 180. Austin Allison, Horizen Organic-panache, in 3:25:47
  • 181. Austin Carroll, Full Circle Cycling- Pure Gear, in 3:26:15
  • 182. Ariel Mendez-penate, Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes, in 3:26:15
  • 183. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood, in 3:30:13
  • 184. Benny Swedberg, California Giant – Specialized, in 3:30:47
  • 185. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:31:08
  • 186. Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3:32:54
  • 187. J Bosco Andrew, Socalcycling.com, in 3:37:58
  • 188. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3:38:38
  • 189. Simon Bennett, Athletix Benefiting Globalbike, in 3:42:02
  • <-ul>

    Next »

    FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter