Menu

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 2, 2012
  • Updated Jul. 2, 2012 at 8:02 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Marianne VOS, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, in 2:44:59
  • 2. Emma JOHANSSON, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 3. Tatiana GUDERZO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 1:33
  • 4. Evelyn STEVENS, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 1:33
  • 5. Claudia HÄUSLER, Greenedge – Ais, at 1:38
  • 6. Emma POOLEY, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 7. Fabiana LUPERINI, Faren Honda Team, at 1:38
  • 8. Judith ARNDT, Greenedge – Ais, at 1:52
  • 9. Ashleigh MOOLMAN, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 2:11
  • 10. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 2:11
  • 11. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 3:56
  • 12. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Be Pink, at 4:03
  • 13. Rasa LELEIVYTE, Vaiano Tepso, at 5:52
  • 14. Rossella RATTO, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 5:52
  • 15. Tiffany CROMWELL, Greenedge – Ais, at 6:00
  • 16. Shara GILLOW, Greenedge – Ais, at 6:26
  • 17. Joanna VAN DE WINKEL, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 6:26
  • 18. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 9:11
  • 19. Clara HUGHES, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 9:30
  • 20. Elke GEBHARDT, Be Pink, at 10:14
  • 21. Sharon LAWS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 10:39
  • 22. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 10:41
  • 23. Francesca CAUZ, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 10:50
  • 24. Viviana GATTO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 11:20
  • 25. Romy KASPER, Rusvelo, at 11:39
  • 26. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 11:39
  • 27. Valentina CARRETTA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 11:39
  • 28. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 11:39
  • 29. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 11:39
  • 30. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 11:39
  • 31. Katarzyna SOSNA, Vaiano Tepso, at 11:58
  • 32. Amanda SPRATT, Greenedge – Ais, at 12:05
  • 33. Oxana KOZONCHUK, Be Pink, at 12:16
  • 34. Patricia SCHWAGER, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 12:16
  • 35. Sylwia KAPUSTA, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 12:22
  • 36. Irina MOLICHEVA, Rusvelo, at 13:24
  • 37. Martina RUZICKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 13:57
  • 38. Lise OLIVIER, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 13:57
  • 39. Olga ZABELINSKAYA, Rusvelo, at 13:57
  • 40. Lucinda BRAND, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 13:57
  • 41. Giada BORGATO, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 13:57
  • 42. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Greenedge – Ais, at 13:57
  • 43. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, Greenedge – Ais, at 13:57
  • 44. Noemi CANTELE, Be Pink, at 13:57
  • 45. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 15:20
  • 46. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 15:20
  • 47. Petra ZRIMSEK, Be Pink, at 15:20
  • 48. Rochelle GILMORE, Faren Honda Team, at 15:20
  • 49. Jessie DAAMS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 15:20
  • 50. Shelley OLDS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 15:20
  • 51. Marta BASTIANELLI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 16:27
  • 52. Adrie VISSER, NED, at 17:08
  • 53. Agne SILINYTE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:08
  • 54. Cherise TAYLOR, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:08
  • 55. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, NED, at 17:08
  • 56. Martine BRAS, NED, at 17:08
  • 57. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:08
  • 58. Sara GRIFI, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 17:08
  • 59. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, Faren Honda Team, at 17:54
  • 60. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:54
  • 61. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 21:39
  • 62. Jennifer HOHL, Faren Honda Team, at 21:39
  • 63. Lorena FORESI, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 21:39
  • 64. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:39
  • 65. Valentina SCANDOLARA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 21:39
  • 66. Lise NÖSTVOLD, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 21:39
  • 67. Jessie MACLEAN, Greenedge – Ais, at 21:39
  • 68. Amber PIERCE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 21:39
  • 69. Julia MARTISOVA, Be Pink, at 21:39
  • 70. Alessandra BORCHI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:39
  • 71. Edita JANELIUNAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 21:39
  • 72. Liza RACHETTO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 21:39
  • 73. Malgorzta JASINSKA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:39
  • 74. Chloe HOSKING, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 75. Iris SLAPPENDEL, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 21:39
  • 76. Gracie ELVIN, Faren Honda Team, at 21:39
  • 77. Robyn DE GROOT, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 21:39
  • 78. Lauren KITCHEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 21:39
  • 79. Simona FRAPPORTI, Be Pink, at 21:39
  • 80. Ludivine HENRION, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 21:39
  • 81. Ally STACHER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 82. Barbara GUARISCHI, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 21:39
  • 83. Giorgia BRONZINI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 21:39
  • 84. Sara MUSTONEN, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 21:39
  • 85. Monia BACCAILLE, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:39
  • 86. Doris SCHWEIZER, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 21:39
  • 87. Elena BERLATO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 21:39
  • 88. Jennifer FIORI, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 21:39
  • 89. Francesca STEFANI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 21:39
  • 90. Kim DE BAAT, NED, at 21:39
  • 91. Lisa BRENNAUER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 92. Katie COLCLOUGH, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 93. Eleonora SPALIVIERO, Vaiano Tepso, at 21:39
  • 94. Birgit LAVRIJSSEN, NED, at 21:39
  • 95. Charlotte BECKER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 96. Nicole COOKE, Faren Honda Team, at 21:39
  • 97. Susanna ZORZI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:39
  • 98. Silvia VALSECCHI, Be Pink, at 21:39
  • 99. Ina TEUTENBERG, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 21:39
  • 100. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 21:49
  • 101. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 21:49
  • 102. Whitney GAGGIOLI, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 21:51
  • 103. Odette BERTOLIN, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 22:04
  • 104. Tetyana RIABCHENKO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 22:23
  • 105. Alona ANDRUK, Vaiano Tepso, at 22:23
  • 106. Roxane KNETEMANN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 22:28
  • 107. Julia SOEK, NED, at 22:28
  • 108. Lucy MARTIN, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 22:37
  • 109. Valentina BASTIANELLI, Vaiano Tepso, at 22:37
  • 110. Lara VIECELI, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 22:39
  • 111. Anna TREVISI, Vaiano Tepso, at 22:44
  • 112. Dorota GREGOROWICZ, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 22:44
  • 113. Yulia BLINDYUK, Faren Honda Team, at 23:47
  • 114. Svetlana PAULIUKAITE, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 23:57
  • 115. Alessia MARTINI, Vaiano Tepso, at 24:04
  • 116. Federica PRIMAVERA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 24:04
  • 117. Aleksandra SOSENKO, Vaiano Tepso, at 24:04
  • 118. Barbara VENERITO, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 24:04
  • 119. Erika CECCHEL, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 24:27
  • 120. Charlotte LENTING, NED, at 26:29
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter